Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jessi Muljat
Sacramento, California
 
JMG Academy
8th Grader, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 34-20 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Erwin Tennis, Stockton, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jadie Acidera (127)   6-3;6-1
16 Sarah Bahsoun (84)   6-0;6-1
Q   Hannah Zhao (10) 4-6;7-5;6-2
PL-S   Carson Branstine (2) 6-1;6-3
WICHITA FALLS ITF
September 29 - October 5, 2014
Weeks Park Tennis Center, Wichita Falls, TX
Girls' 18 Singles
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rachel Chong (34)   7-5;3-0Ret (inj)
32   Miranda Ramirez (26) 6-2;6-2
32 Madison Shea (376)   6-0;6-2
16 Chloe Hamlin (72)   6-3;6-0
USTA WACO ITF CIRCUIT
September 20-28, 2014
Waco Regional Tennis and Fitness, Waco, TX
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chuyang Guan (77)   2-6;7-5;6-3
16 Chloe Hamlin (72)   6-4;6-2
64 Micheline Aubuchon (166)   6-0;6-1
32   Gabrielle Schuck (44) 2-6;6-2;6-3
NORCAL JR. EXCELLENCE
August 30 - September 7, 2014
Laguna Creek Racquet Club, Elk Grove, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Milah Ryland (522)   6-1;6-0
16   Katya Tabachnik (50) 3-6;6-3;6-4
2 Madison McKay (487)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Allison Chuang (92) Wo (inj)*
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 31 - August 9, 2014
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lilian Burchell (58)   7-5;6-0
64 Isabella Lorenzini (23)   4-6;6-4;6-4
32   Sabrina Xiong (28) 3-6;6-1;6-2
3 Jada Robinson (42)   7-5;6-1
4Q Sarianna Kuuttila (54)   6-3;6-1
4   Helen Altick (13) 6-0;6-2
NORCAL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS G18-16
June 7-17, 2014
Arden Hills Resort Club and Spa, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arianna Chen (246)   6-2;6-0
16 Allison Chuang (92)   1-6;6-2;6-1
Q   Sarah Hu (71) 6-0;6-3
PL-S Camille Favero (50)   6-1;7-5
PL-F   Paige Cline (51) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Harbor Bay Club, Alameda, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laurel Shymansky (217)   6-1;6-3
16   Hannah Zhao (10) 6-2;6-1
2 Margo Gerke (137)   6-2;6-2
CQ Grace Lin (125)   6-7;6-6Ret (inj)
CS   Rachel Eason (19) 4-6;6-4;10-8
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 29 - April 6, 2014
USTA Player Development, Carson, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caitlin Calkins (81)   7-5;6-3
32   Kayla Day (8) 6-3;7-5
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 1-9, 2014
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rebecca Li (306)   6-1;6-2
16 Isabella vonEbbe (153)   6-0;6-4
Q Kristy Jorgensen (73)   3-6;7-5;7-5
S   Daphne De Chatellus (183) 6-4;6-4
PL   Darya Possokhova (37) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paulina Ferrari (51)   3-3Ret (pc)
16   Carson Branstine (2) 6-1;6-4
2 Jessica Anzo (14)   6-3Ret (inj)
CQ Danielle Quevedo (56)   Wo (ill)*
CS Nicole Johnston (62)   7-5;6-3
CF Annette Goulak (28)   Wo (inj)*
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Noel (4)   6-4;6-1
16   Amanda Anisimova (5) 6-1;6-3
4
V. Morvayova
  6-7(6);6-0;6-1
QQ
O. Gorchanyuk
  2-6;7-6(5);6-3
CQ Natasha Subhash (6)   6-3;4-6;6-3
CS  
E. Makarova
6-7(5);6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sara Choy (13) 6-2;6-2
1   Sarah Bahsoun (84) Wo (ill)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (SEASCAPE)
October 26-28, 2013
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megan Scholvinck (223)   6-3;7-5
16   Kareena Manji (33) 6-4;6-3
2 Paulina Bajet (390)   6-2;6-4
QQ Vanessa Nommensen (35)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Andrea Kevakian (19) 6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Sabine Lisicki

 
Click on Sabine Lisicki to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee
10/21 Devin Knors chooses Appalachian State
10/21 Mac McCullough chooses Sewanee
10/21 Samuel Beren chooses Harvard
10/21 Tony Leto chooses Iowa

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/23 Did you know we are having a super clearance sale? Select styles up to 70% off! Shop now!
10/23 Join Kiersten to check out Serena Williams fall gear by Nike
10/22 We agree! RT @saboortweets: If you want some great #tennis gear then @TennisExpress is the place to check it all out
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 22, 2014 at 2:01:12 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections