Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeremie Casabon
Flourtown, Pennsylvania
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 80-15 #12 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Suhas Krishnan (116)   6-2;6-4
32 Stefan Dostanic (6)   6-3Ret (inj)
16 Nathan Arimilli (14)   6-2;2-6;10-3
Q Alexey Lunin (38)   6-2;6-3
S   Daniel Sharygin (5) 6-1;6-4
PL
B. Bicknell
  6-4;2-1Ret (inj)
HIGH PERFORMANCE TA B14 CLASSIC SR L5
March 28-30, 2014
High Performance Tennis Academy at River, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kevin Lee (885)   6-2;6-0
16 Parker Kim (693)   6-0;6-1
Q Andrew Lutschaunig (389)   6-3;6-3
S Nolan Shah (49)   6-0;6-2
F Nikhil Gangoli (325)   6-2;3-6;6-2
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ WISEHAVEN
March 7-9, 2014
Wisehaven Swim & Tennis Club, York, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mark-Jonathan Pabalan (517)   6-3;6-1
16 Connor Nisbet (88)   1-6;6-3;6-2
Q Tristan Bradley (122)   6-2;6-2
S   Connor Merrill (512) 6-3;2-6;6-3
PL Holden Koons (108)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
The Tennis Zone and Fitness Center, Quakertown, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Adam Kaplan (325)   6-0;6-1
16 Jack Flores (121)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicholas Garcia (20)   7-6(5);6-2
S Benjamin Kittay (10)   5-7;6-4;10-6
F   Eliot Spizzirri (42) 7-5;0-6;10-7
HEALTHPLEX JR. OPEN DR L7
January 31 - February 2, 2014
Healthplex Sports Club, Springfield, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kamran Kara-Pabani   6-0;6-0
16 Julius Golz   6-1;6-0
Q Luke Egan (908)   6-0;6-3
S Joseph Kvint (740)   6-0;6-1
F Alan Jesudason (36)   6-1;6-0
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ TENNIS CLUB
January 17-19, 2014
The Tennis Club, Zullinger, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Derek Li (638)   6-2;6-2
16 Tristan Bradley (122)   6-3;6-0
Q   Noah Lilienthal (133) 6-2;6-1
PL Matthew Michibata (404)   6-1;6-2
PL Sean Attebery (314)   6-3;6-3
L3 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ HEALTHPLEX
January 10-12, 2014
Healthplex Sports Club, Springfield, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Arjun Mannan (44)   6-3;6-1
Q Matthew Robinson (81)   6-1;6-0
S Tristan Bradley (122)   6-2;6-3
F Connor Nisbet (88)   6-1;6-1
HOPEWELL JR. OPEN VII SR L6
December 27-29, 2013
Wunder Sports Ent. @ Hopewell Valley Ten, Pennington, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Walsh (932)   6-0;6-1
16 Nolan Pernia (1415)   6-1;6-0
Q Aantorik Ganguly (314)   6-3;6-0
S Sidney Smith (148)   6-1;6-3
F Andrew Tran (239)   6-2;6-1
ATLANTIC CLUB OPEN XIV SR L5
December 6-8, 2013
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andre Lai (376)   6-1;6-0
16 Jonathan Nottingham (177)   6-1;6-2
Q   Connor Nisbet (88) 6-7(6);7-6(4);6-3
CQ   Nikhil Gangoli (325) Wd (emerg)*
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
USTA National Tennis Center, Flushing, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Quinn Snyder (107)   6-1;6-1
16 Robbie Werdiger (126)   6-1;6-2
Q Spencer Brachman (17)   4-6;7-5;10-5
S   Connor Fu (37) 3-6;6-3;10-8
PL Justin Mandell (114)   6-2;6-4
GULPH MILLS JKST B16 OPEN SR L6
November 22-24, 2013
Gulph Mills Tennis Club, King Of Prussia, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Benjamin Bacharach (700)   6-2;6-2
16 Sean Attebery (314)   7-5;6-4
Q Jonathan Nottingham (177)   7-6(2));6-2
S Lex Decker (446)   6-2;6-0
F Connor Nisbet (88)   6-0;6-4
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT @ ATLANTIC CLUB
November 8-10, 2013
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Zhao (111)   6-1;6-0
16 Louis Sardain (643)   6-0;6-0
Q Ishaan Ravichander (64)   6-3;6-1
S Nolan Shah (49)   6-1;6-1
F Holden Koons (108)   6-1;6-1
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LATHAM)
October 26-28, 2013
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sujay Sharma (103)   6-1;6-0
16 Philip Szkudlarski (193)   6-0;6-0
Q Billy Suarez (32)   7-5;6-2
S Cameron Kania (151)   6-2;6-2
F   Connor Fu (37) 6-2;6-4
HIGH PERFORMANCE TA OCT. BOYS CLASSIC DR
October 4-6, 2013
High Performance Tennis Academy at River, Bala Cynwyd, PA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Aantorik Ganguly (314)   6-1;6-0
S Andrew Tran (239)   6-3;6-2
F Edik Pribitkin (635)   6-0;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GLEN COVE)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Niles Ghaffar (293)   6-2;6-0
16 Callaway Clark (111)   6-0;6-1
Q Steven Nazaroff (119)   6-0;6-2
S   Ethan Leon (48) 2-6;6-2;6-0
PL Derek Raskopf (113)   6-4;6-2
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - ASTON
July 24-28, 2013
Delco Tennis Assn, Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Igor Maslov (85)   6-2;6-4
RR Amaan Ashab (128)   6-4;6-2
RR Julian Hyman (87)   4-6;6-4;6-4
RR   Spencer Gray 6-4;6-4
RR Shand Stephens (118)   6-1;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Richard Bell (60) 6-3;6-0
1-W Justin Mandell (114)   6-3;6-0
2-W JJ Tracy (92)   6-0;6-0
3-W   Samuel Rubell (62) 6-2;6-3
L3 B12 SECTIONAL CHMP.
June 15-19, 2013
Wisehaven Tennis Center, York, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sidney Smith (148)   6-3;6-2
16 Alan Jesudason (36)   6-1;6-0
Q Connor Nisbet (88)   6-4;6-3
S Philip Szkudlarski (193)   3-6;6-1;10-7
F   Tyler Zink (19) 6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
McDonogh School, Owings Mills, MD
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ronan Jachuck (15) 6-2;6-0
1 Billy Suarez (32)   6-3;6-3
2 Saud Alhogbani (2)   6-0;7-6(0)
QQ Derek Raskopf (113)   6-0;6-1
CQ Liam Rotzoll (177)   6-2;6-1
L4 SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT B12
April 19-21, 2013
Atlantic Club, Allenwood, NJ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Philip Szkudlarski (193)   6-2;6-2
16 Simon Hwang (555)   6-0;6-0
Q Holden Koons (108)   6-4;6-4
S   Robert Siniakowicz (141) 6-4;6-3
PL   Nolan Shah (49) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Babolat Pure Control Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Gael Monfils
 
Asics Gel Resolution 5 Black/Orange Men's Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
Fila Sentinel Black/Green Men's Shoes
Was: $99.95  Now: $59.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jerzy Janowicz
 
adidas adizero CC Feather III Wh/Blue/Orange Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $114.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
Asics Gel Resolution 5 Black/Orange Men's Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 15, 2014 at 2:46:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections