Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Foster Rogers
Little Rock, Arkansas
 
Chenal Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 36-4 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
ICY HOT FALL INDOOR L2 CHMPS.
November 23-27, 2016
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Saurav Chala (325)   6-0;6-2
16 Seth Richey (435)   6-3;6-2
Q   Parrish Simmons (147) 7-6;6-2
PL Payton Madrigal (260)   Wo (inj)*
PL-S   Ohm Sharma (239) 7-6;7-5
USTA CHICK-FIL-A JR. OPEN CHMP.
October 22-23, 2016
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Will McCarty (973)   6-2;6-1
Q Harrison Williams (300)   6-4;7-5
S Edward Staib (762)   6-0;6-0
F Conner Johnson (600)   6-2;6-4
USTA RIVER HILLS JR. OPEN
September 30 - October 2, 2016
River Hills Club Jackson, Jackson, MS
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Austin French (925)   Wo (pc)*
Q Takuma Walter (428)   6-1;6-1
S Alva Caine (254)   6-3;6-2
F Daniel Trudell (188)   6-4;7-5
RAZORBACK JR. CHMPS.
August 26-28, 2016
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kells Hecht (900)   6-2;6-1
Q Jackson Runnels (902)   6-1;6-0
S Hayden Shoemake (458)   6-3;6-1
F Quinn Sanders (320)   6-1;6-1
RACQUET CLUB JR. CHMPS.
August 5-7, 2016
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Boys' 16 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 John Kimball (844)   6-4;6-2
Q Jack Powell (896)   6-2;6-2
S George Corzine (374)   6-1;6-2
F Brandon Chou (185)   6-1;7-5
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mac Owen (426)   6-2;6-3
64 William Fullett (279)   6-2;6-2
32 John Lasanajak (28)   6-4;6-2
16 JonBrann Reid (126)   6-4;7-5
Q   Masaki Posey (142) 1-6;6-3;7-5
CQ Baylor Sai (36)   6-1;6-3
CS   Jacob Mitchell (153) 6-3;6-4
ARKANSAS JR. STATE QUALIFYING
May 28-31, 2016
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ogden Wells   6-0;6-0
16 Carlson Bennage (1170)   6-2;6-1
Q Harrison Cook (310)   6-1;6-0
S Phillip Abston (398)   6-1;6-2
F Jackson Davis (188)   6-2;6-2
AQUAFINA RTC JR. OPEN STATE CHMP.
April 23-24, 2016
Ridgeland Tennis Center, Ridgeland, MS
Boys' 16 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joseph Sandoz (696)   6-1;6-3
Q Steven Weeks (387)   7-5;6-1
S Nelson Stafford (195)   6-3;6-1
F Daniel Trudell (188)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
April 1-4, 2016
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harrison Cook (310)   6-0;6-0
16 Dakotah Bobo (180)   6-0;6-1
Q Mathis Billman (101)   6-0;6-3
S Niles Rachal (52)   6-0;6-1
F Jake Sweeney (118)   6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, February 14, 2017 at 2:07:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections