Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sanyukta Gawande
Palm Harbor, Florida
 
Rising 8th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 39-9 #64 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIAMI DADE G18-14
August 8-10, 2015
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Melissa Sakar (33)   6-4;6-3
16   Ja'cara Gillis (53) 6-2;6-1
2 Sophia Adams (117)   6-3;7-5
CQ Kaylan Rotman (241)   6-0;6-1
CS   Sara Culbertson (130) Wd (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM BG18
May 16-18, 2015
Delray Swim And Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brooke Lashway (123)   7-5;7-5
16   Maryann Rompf (81) 6-4;4-6;10-3
2 Estefania Navarro (133)   6-2;6-4
CQ Kristina Zieglar (51)   6-1;6-4
CS   Kylie Moulin (58) Wo (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 CAMBIER PARK
April 25-27, 2015
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Petersen (106)   4-6;6-4;10-7
16 Kenya Williams (61)   6-3;6-2
Q Claudia Toledo (65)   7-5;6-2
S   Kristina Zieglar (51) 3-6;6-0;10-7
PL Yekaterina Martens (62)   Wo (ill)*
SADDLEBROOK APRIL L6
April 11-13, 2015
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Chandler Harmon (299)   7-5;6-1
Q Brooke Lashway (123)   4-6;6-2;10-6
S Rachael Reichenbach (188)   6-4;6-2
F   Kylie Moulin (58) Wo (pc)*
LONGWOOD CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
March 14-16, 2015
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lauren Lepore (789)   Wd (inj)*
Q Laetitia Pulchartova   6-4;6-3
S
A. Suresh
  6-3;6-3
F Alana Sherman (227)   7-5;3-1Ret (inj)
SCOTT LINDER JR. L6
March 7-9, 2015
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Claudia Bromme   6-3;6-4
Q Emily McConnell (360)   6-3;6-3
S Kaylan Rotman (241)   6-4;6-4
F   Elizabeth Norman (95) 4-6;6-4;10-6
LAKE CANE SPRING L6
February 21-23, 2015
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kennedy Palata (660)   6-0;6-2
Q Angelique Myrtil (433)   6-0;6-0
S Cheyenne Lilienthal (114)   6-4;6-2
F
I. Boada
  6-2;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Flora Amiri (214)   6-4;6-1
32   Anna Bright (10) 7-5;6-3
2   SarahCatherine Herndon (327) Wo (ill)*
SARASOTA RC JR. CLASSIC L6
January 24-26, 2015
Sarasota Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Karatantcheva
  6-2;6-4
16 Alyssa Mayo (252)   6-2;6-3
Q Yufei Long (76)   6-3;7-6(3)
S
M. Jones
  2-6;6-4;1-0(6)
F   Melissa Plambeck (22) 6-4;7-5
HARBOUR ISLAND ATHLETIC CLUB L7
January 10-12, 2015
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tess Studdiford (995)   6-0;6-0
16   Sarah Swiderski (110) 6-3;6-0
HARRY GILBERT'S TAMPA L6
January 3-5, 2015
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexis Marshall (281)   6-4;6-1
16 Sarah Swiderski (110)   6-4;6-3
Q Lauren Corcoran (409)   6-0;6-1
S Maria Ross (41)   6-4;6-1
F  
M. Bouzkova
6-0;6-0
HARRY GILBERT'S DECEMBER L6
December 13-15, 2014
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Paige Leavy (183)   4-6;6-1;10-5
Q Lauren Corcoran (409)   6-2;6-0
S Rehaana Butt (136)   6-3;6-0
F Maria Ross (41)   6-4;7-6
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256  
M. Dukaric
Wd (inj)*
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gia Cohen (26)   6-3;3-6;6-2
32   Caty McNally (1) 6-2;6-1
SEMINOLE LAKE COUNTY CLUB BASH L6
September 27-29, 2014
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Maggie Pate (128)   6-2;6-0
F Alara Hollyfield (328)   6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/26 Wilson Lambeth chooses Trinity (TX)
8/26 Lane Leschly chooses Harvard
8/25 Vincent Rettke chooses Gonzaga
8/25 Lilian Poling chooses Boise State
8/25 Kayla Tucker chooses Ozarks
8/24 Alex Rybakov chooses TCU
8/24 Madeline Coffman chooses Dallas Baptist
8/24 Tyler Shibles chooses Fairfield
8/24 Shawn Dripchak chooses Centre
8/23 Hannah Blythe chooses IL Springfield

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/22 Like Roger's two-tone magenta @Nikecourt top? So do we!
8/14 Zoom Zoom! The NIKE Men`s Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes in Radiant Emerald and Hot Lava
8/14 New, in stock and ready to ship. The new @adidas Men's Wall Street Barricade 2015!
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 26, 2015 at 2:44:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections