Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sanyukta Gawande
Palm Harbor, Florida
 
Rising 8th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 39-10 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM BG18
May 16-18, 2015
Delray Swim And Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brooke Lashway (125)   7-5;7-5
16   Maryann Rompf (81) 6-4;4-6;10-3
2 Estefania Navarro (140)   6-2;6-4
CQ Kristina Zieglar (47)   6-1;6-4
CS   Kylie Moulin (58) Wo (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 CAMBIER PARK
April 25-27, 2015
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Petersen (106)   4-6;6-4;10-7
16 Kenya Williams (65)   6-3;6-2
Q Claudia Toledo (68)   7-5;6-2
S   Kristina Zieglar (47) 3-6;6-0;10-7
PL Yekaterina Martens (61)   Wo (ill)*
SADDLEBROOK APRIL L6
April 11-13, 2015
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Chandler Harmon (311)   7-5;6-1
Q Brooke Lashway (125)   4-6;6-2;10-6
S Rachael Reichenbach (198)   6-4;6-2
F   Kylie Moulin (58) Wo (pc)*
LONGWOOD CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
March 14-16, 2015
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lauren Lepore (816)   Wd (inj)*
Q Laetitia Pulchartova   6-4;6-3
S
A. Suresh
  6-3;6-3
F Alana Sherman (220)   7-5;3-1Ret (inj)
SCOTT LINDER JR. L6
March 7-9, 2015
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Claudia Bromme   6-3;6-4
Q Emily McConnell (360)   6-3;6-3
S Kaylan Rotman (247)   6-4;6-4
F   Elizabeth Norman (91) 4-6;6-4;10-6
LAKE CANE SPRING L6
February 21-23, 2015
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kennedy Palata (668)   6-0;6-2
Q Angelique Myrtil (442)   6-0;6-0
S Cheyenne Lilienthal (111)   6-4;6-2
F
I. Boada
  6-2;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Flora Amiri (217)   6-4;6-1
32   Anna Bright (8) 7-5;6-3
2   SarahCatherine Herndon (331) Wo (ill)*
SARASOTA RC JR. CLASSIC L6
January 24-26, 2015
Sarasota Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Karatantcheva
  6-2;6-4
16 Alyssa Mayo (269)   6-2;6-3
Q Yufei Long (72)   6-3;7-6(3)
S
M. Jones
  2-6;6-4;1-0(6)
F   Melissa Plambeck (19) 6-4;7-5
HARBOUR ISLAND ATHLETIC CLUB L7
January 10-12, 2015
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tess Studdiford (1044)   6-0;6-0
16   Sarah Swiderski (112) 6-3;6-0
HARRY GILBERT'S TAMPA L6
January 3-5, 2015
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexis Marshall (258)   6-4;6-1
16 Sarah Swiderski (112)   6-4;6-3
Q Lauren Corcoran (448)   6-0;6-1
S Maria Ross (42)   6-4;6-1
F  
M. Bouzkova
6-0;6-0
HARRY GILBERT'S DECEMBER L6
December 13-15, 2014
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Paige Leavy (179)   4-6;6-1;10-5
Q Lauren Corcoran (448)   6-2;6-0
S Rehaana Butt (140)   6-3;6-0
F Maria Ross (42)   6-4;7-6
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256  
M. Dukaric
Wd (inj)*
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Gia Cohen (28)   6-3;3-6;6-2
32   Caty McNally (1) 6-2;6-1
SEMINOLE LAKE COUNTY CLUB BASH L6
September 27-29, 2014
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Maggie Pate (134)   6-2;6-0
F Alara Hollyfield (343)   6-0;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIAMI DADE
August 9-11, 2014
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Quevedo (348)   6-1;6-4
16   Cheyenne Lilienthal (111) 3-6;6-1;10-5
2 Nicola Perlwitz (131)   6-0;6-2
CQ Alycia Parks   6-4;6-4
CS   Kristina Zieglar (47) 6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Nike Men's Tennis Fall Apparel Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Casey Dellacqua
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Angelique Kerber
 
YONEX VCore Xi 100 300G
Was: $240.00  Now: $139.99
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kirsten Flipkens
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive 2012
Was: $189.00  Now: $149.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Coco Vandeweghe
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 98
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 29, 2015 at 2:30:31 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections