Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Daniel Sharygin
Newburgh, Indiana
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 42-17 #32 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L4 WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 14-15, 2015
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicolas Meister (567)   6-2;6-0
16 Anish Bedi (461)   6-2;6-3
Q Connor Polender (349)   6-0;6-1
S   Anand Saluja (44) 3-1Ret (inj)
PL   Jordan Phelps (318) Wo (inj)*
TSAC PEPSI SPRING CLASSIC
March 6-8, 2015
Tri State Athletic Club, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Austin Holmes (1089)   6-3;6-2
F Evan Bottorff (949)   6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Davis Wong (124) 5-7;6-2;6-4
1   Joshua Hsia (355) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Carlos Grande (257)   4-6;6-2;6-1
16 Suhas Krishnan (126)   6-0;6-1
Q   Tyler Stice (21) 6-4;5-7;6-3
PL-S   Spencer Gray (29) 6-1;2-1Ret (inj)
THE HEART HOSPITAL TENNIS CLASSIC
February 6-8, 2015
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Anish Bedi (461)   6-2;6-4
F   Brandon Wu (311) 6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. B16
December 13-15, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Connor Biernat (277)   7-6(2);6-2
32 David Gandham (349)   6-1;6-3
16   Jack Randall (93) Wo (inj)*
3   Alex Matisse (259) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Zhang (117)   6-4;6-3
32 Verayuth Iyer (353)   6-0;6-0
16 Nathan Zhang (359)   6-4;6-2
Q Maxwell Giddens (49)   6-1;6-3
S Ronald Hohmann (34)   6-3;6-1
F Cole Groetsch (103)   6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Robert Krill (63) 6-1;6-4
1 Suveer Kothuri (749)   6-3;6-3
2 Jack Randall (93)   6-1;6-4
3Q Juan Perez (384)   6-4;6-0
3 Brett Meyers (352)   6-4;6-2
QQ   TJ Oosterbaan (213) 6-0;7-6(6))
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roger Chou (166)   6-2;6-2
16 Christopher Maltby (230)   6-1;6-1
Q Kamran Farid (84)   6-1;6-0
S Nathan Han (2)   6-2;6-2
F Anand Saluja (44)   3-6;7-6(11);6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Brandon Nakashima (6) 6-0;6-1
1-W   Kevin Zhang (131) 2-6;6-2;10-6
1-S Clark Safran (270)   6-3;6-3
2-S Bryce Keim (135)   3-6;6-2;10-7
Q-S Rhett Rollins (183)   6-4;7-5
S-S Dean Stratakos (125)   6-3;6-3
F-S   Leighton Allen (6) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Sahil Raina (91) 6-2;2-6;6-2
1-W   Daniel Nuzhny (82) 6-4;6-3
1-S   Nicholas Mora (115) 6-4;1-1Ret (ill)
1-SE Pete Siozios (265)   Wo (inj)*
Q-SE Morgan Ihrig (56)   7-6(4);1-6;10-7
S-SE   Parker Kalis (161) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Harry Dykema (1207)   6-0Ret (inj)
64 Joshua Giambattista (444)   6-2;6-4
32 Colton Morehart (317)   6-3;6-2
16 Spencer Gray (29)   5-7;6-4;6-1
Q Anand Saluja (44)   7-5;6-2
S   Jibril Nettles (36) 6-2;6-0
PL Nicholas Williams (67)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 24-26, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Drew Baird (12)   1-6;6-0;6-4
Q   Sebastian Korda (30) 6-2;6-2
S-N   Ryan Goetz (23) 6-1;6-3
F-NW   Ryan Fu (32) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ishaan Ravichander (77)   6-1;6-3
32 Nicholas Garcia (10)   6-1;6-2
16 Aidan Mayo (2)   6-1;6-1
Q Harry Yang (7)   6-1;6-1
S Jeremie Casabon (23)   6-1;6-4
F Ronan Jachuck (22)   7-6(4);6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Mikhail Youzhny

 
Click on Mikhail Youzhny to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, March 24, 2015 at 2:34:11 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections