Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Daniel Sharygin
Newburgh, Indiana
 
Signature School
Rising Sophomore, Class of '20
 

Overall Record: 68-21 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L1 CLOSED CHMPS.
June 24-29, 2017
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Klak (446)   6-1;6-1
64 Sidharth Amarnath (348)   6-1;6-1
CITA B16 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 9-12, 2017
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will Brune (1593)   6-0;6-1
16 Dev Sanapati (204)   6-4;6-1
Q Nishanth Basavareddy (198)   6-3;6-0
S Aidan Harris (147)   6-4;6-1
F   Presley Thieneman (61) 3-6;6-4;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caden Moortgat (132)   Wd (inj)*
32 Aaron Brewer (254)   6-0;6-4
16 Zachery Lim (53)   6-3;1-6;7-6
Q Graydon Lair (76)   6-4;6-4
S Thomas Yu (18)   3-6;6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
F   Jackson Ross (34) 7-5;6-7;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
May 6-8, 2017
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Liam Wickwire (643)   6-1;6-4
16 Eli Herran (278)   6-3;6-3
Q   Aidan Harris (147) 6-3;7-6(5)
PL-F   Mikeal Carpenter (131) Wo (inj)*
PL-S John Dransfeld (68)   Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL LEVEL 3 TEAM
April 22-24, 2017
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Matthew Halpin (56) Wo (inj)*
RR Igor Maslov (220)   4-2;4-1
RR Bailey Forgus (213)   4-0;4-2
RR Robert Shelton (146)   4-1;4-1
USTA MIDWEST L3
April 8-9, 2017
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Zordani (221)   6-1;6-4
16 Noah Roberts (425)   6-4;6-2
Q Bryce Bonin (287)   6-3;6-2
S   Kazuki Matsuno (162) 6-3;6-4
PL Alex Bancila (169)   0-6;6-1;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L3
March 11-12, 2017
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Komis (296)   6-3;6-4
16 John Pooley (503)   6-3;5-7;1-0(10-7)
Q   Kazuki Matsuno (162) 6-4;4-6;1-0(10-8)
CQ   Bryce Bonin (287) Wo (inj)*
TSAC PEPSI SPRING CLASSIC
March 3-5, 2017
Tri State Athletic Club, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Lucas Cooley (1295)   6-1;6-0
S Michael Koch (663)   6-1;6-1
F Aaron Thompson (207)   7-5;2-6;10-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chikaya Sato (61) 6-3;6-1
1 Michael Karr (181)   7-6;6-3
2   Richard Bell (69) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 21-23, 2017
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Trimpe (203)   6-4;6-2
16 Ike Simon (302)   6-2;6-0
Q Aaron Thompson (207)   7-6(5);6-1
S Matthew Halpin (56)   7-6(2);6-2
F Graydon Lair (76)   7-6(2);7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dominick Cuchran (13)   6-3;6-1
32   Lucas Guy (141) 7-6(4);6-4
2 Timothy Kao (701)   6-1;6-1
3Q Natan Spear (184)   6-2;6-1
3 Chester Wickwire (164)   7-5;6-3
QQ Jarreau Campbell (114)   6-1;6-2
CQ Jake Zipoli (209)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Pierce Rollins (30) 4-6;6-3;6-2
1 Jackson Ross (34)   6-4;7-6(3)
2   Roger Chou (61) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Zhang (533)   6-2;6-0
32 Max DeCurtins (491)   6-1;6-0
16 Shashank Reddy (151)   3-6;6-3;6-3
Q Presley Thieneman (61)   6-4;6-1
S Reed Crocker (74)   6-4;6-3
F   Anand Saluja (52) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaylen Wang (485)   6-2;6-0
32 Luke Riemann (250)   6-4;6-0
16   Harrison Gold (58) 6-0;4-6;6-0
3   Tres Gonzalez (34) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ben Mitchell (260)   6-0;6-2
32 Brennan Cimpeanu (63)   7-5;6-2
16 Niraj Komatineni (88)   6-2;1-6;6-3
Q John Carroll (92)   4-6;6-4;6-2
S Saiprakash Goli (51)   6-7(5);6-4;7-6(4))
F   Anand Saluja (52) 2-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Halpin (56) 6-2Ret (inj)
1   Anil Chakka (203) 3-1Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 24-26, 2016
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin White (778)   6-0;6-0
32   Brennan Cimpeanu (63) 6-0;6-4
2 Rohan Gupta (373)   6-3;5-7;1-0(4)
3Q Ronit Hiryur (80)   6-4;6-4
3 Alan Arocho (254)   6-4;6-2
QQ   John Dransfeld (68) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 3-5, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Zhang (533)   6-2;6-3
32 Ozan Colak (12)   6-1;6-1
16 Ronit Hiryur (80)   6-2;6-1
Q Aidan Harris (147)   5-7;6-4;10-8
S   Noelle Andrey Ampong (4) 7-6(5);5-7;10-8
PL   Julian Hyman (236) Ret (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Alan Yim (8) 6-3;2-2Ret (inj)
2   Hayden Cassone (59) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURN.
July 30 - August 2, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harrison Gold (58)   4-6;6-3;6-0
32   Matthew Halpin (56) 6-2;6-2
2   Kevin Kwok (688) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peyton Gatti (181)   6-0;6-2
64 Justin Cadeau (161)   6-2;6-3
32   Stefan Leustian (11) 6-0;6-3
1-NE Marcus McDaniel (24)   6-2;7-6(2)
Q-NE Dominick Cuchran (13)   6-2;6-1
S-NE Aidan Mayo (5)   7-5;6-2
F-NE Jeremie Casabon (48)   4-6;6-3;10-7
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Eliot Spizzirri (12)   6-4;3-6;6-2
RR JC Roddick (58)   6-2;6-0
RR Redd Owen (69)   6-3;6-4
RR Matthew Robinson (50)   6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Ivan Dodig
 
Luxilon 4G 16L (1.25) String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jack Sock
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
Luxilon ALU Power Rough 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Borna Coric
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 27, 2017 at 2:04:52 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections