Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Daniel Sharygin
Newburgh, Indiana
 
Signature School
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 64-21 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L3
April 8-9, 2017
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Zordani (211)   6-1;6-4
16 Noah Roberts (478)   6-4;6-2
Q Bryce Bonin (277)   6-3;6-2
S   Kazuki Matsuno (186) 6-3;6-4
PL Alex Bancila (167)   0-6;6-1;10-7
USTA MIDWEST L3
March 11-12, 2017
Eastside Tennis & Fitness Club, Kenosha, WI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Komis (338)   6-3;6-4
16 John Pooley (533)   6-3;5-7;1-0(10-7)
Q   Kazuki Matsuno (186) 6-4;4-6;1-0(10-8)
CQ   Bryce Bonin (277) Wo (inj)*
TSAC PEPSI SPRING CLASSIC
March 3-5, 2017
Tri State Athletic Club, Evansville, IN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Lucas Cooley   6-1;6-0
S Michael Koch (730)   6-1;6-1
F Aaron Thompson (197)   7-5;2-6;10-1
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Chikaya Sato (59) 6-3;6-1
1 Michael Karr (176)   7-6;6-3
2   Richard Bell (65) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L3
January 21-23, 2017
Evansville Community Tennis Association, Evansville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Trimpe (199)   6-4;6-2
16 Ike Simon (283)   6-2;6-0
Q Aaron Thompson (197)   7-6(5);6-1
S Matthew Halpin (66)   7-6(2);6-2
F Graydon Lair (67)   7-6(2);7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dominick Cuchran (15)   6-3;6-1
32   Lucas Guy (142) 7-6(4);6-4
2 Timothy Kao (589)   6-1;6-1
3Q Natan Spear (192)   6-2;6-1
3 Chester Wickwire (166)   7-5;6-3
QQ Jarreau Campbell (130)   6-1;6-2
CQ Jake Zipoli (224)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Pierce Rollins (26) 4-6;6-3;6-2
1 Jackson Ross (37)   6-4;7-6(3)
2   Roger Chou (65) 6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Zhang (525)   6-2;6-0
32 Max DeCurtins (500)   6-1;6-0
16 Shashank Reddy (152)   3-6;6-3;6-3
Q Presley Thieneman (69)   6-4;6-1
S Reed Crocker (61)   6-4;6-3
F   Anand Saluja (57) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
The Longfellow Tennis / Fitness Club, Wayland, MA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaylen Wang (489)   6-2;6-0
32 Luke Riemann (276)   6-4;6-0
16   Harrison Gold (55) 6-0;4-6;6-0
3   Tres Gonzalez (37) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ben Mitchell (251)   6-0;6-2
32 Brennan Cimpeanu (72)   7-5;6-2
16 Niraj Komatineni (89)   6-2;1-6;6-3
Q John Carroll (81)   4-6;6-4;6-2
S Saiprakash Goli (56)   6-7(5);6-4;7-6(4))
F   Anand Saluja (57) 2-0Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matthew Halpin (66) 6-2Ret (inj)
1   Anil Chakka (183) 3-1Ret (inj)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 24-26, 2016
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin White (880)   6-0;6-0
32   Brennan Cimpeanu (72) 6-0;6-4
2 Rohan Gupta (375)   6-3;5-7;1-0(4)
3Q Ronit Hiryur (85)   6-4;6-4
3 Alan Arocho (258)   6-4;6-2
QQ   John Dransfeld (59) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 3-5, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nathan Zhang (525)   6-2;6-3
32 Ozan Colak (13)   6-1;6-1
16 Ronit Hiryur (85)   6-2;6-1
Q Aidan Harris (144)   5-7;6-4;10-8
S   Noelle Andrey Ampong (3) 7-6(5);5-7;10-8
PL   Julian Hyman (231) Ret (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Alan Yim (18) 6-3;2-2Ret (inj)
2   Hayden Cassone (71) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURN.
July 30 - August 2, 2016
South Bend Racquet Club, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Harrison Gold (55)   4-6;6-3;6-0
32   Matthew Halpin (66) 6-2;6-2
2   Kevin Kwok (665) Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Peyton Gatti (203)   6-0;6-2
64 Justin Cadeau (165)   6-2;6-3
32   Stefan Leustian (12) 6-0;6-3
1-NE Marcus McDaniel (23)   6-2;7-6(2)
Q-NE Dominick Cuchran (15)   6-2;6-1
S-NE Aidan Mayo (6)   7-5;6-2
F-NE Jeremie Casabon (46)   4-6;6-3;10-7
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Eliot Spizzirri (20)   6-4;3-6;6-2
RR JC Roddick (58)   6-2;6-0
RR Redd Owen (62)   6-3;6-4
RR Matthew Robinson (47)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Washington Township Schools, Indianapolis, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Will Tennison (308)   2-6;6-3;6-4
64 Parker Kalis (560)   6-3;6-4
32 Niraj Komatineni (89)   7-6(6);0-6;6-3
16   Denali Kitayama (78) 6-1;6-2
4   Casey Johnson (284) Wo (inj)*
CITA B16 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 10-13, 2016
Team Witsken, Zionsville, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Edward Lin (1130)   6-0;6-0
16 Anish Bedi (678)   6-1;6-1
Q Wyatt Metzger (297)   6-1;6-0
S Presley Thieneman (69)   6-2;6-1
F Patrick Fletchall (92)   7-5;2-6;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Westwood Tennis Center, Norman, OK
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Larry Qu (126) 6-0;6-3
1 Anish Sriniketh (123)   6-1;6-0
2 Brandon Wong (76)   6-2;7-6
CQ Pranav Kumar (120)   6-2;6-2
CS   Phillip Jordan (25) 6-1;3-6;1-0(7)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Milos Raonic to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/28 Eric Yoo chooses Johns Hopkins
4/28 Keegan Morris chooses Stevens
4/27 Claire Holley chooses MIT
4/27 North Knewtson chooses Augustana (SD)
4/27 Yufei Long chooses Iowa
4/27 Kristen Hogue chooses Midway
4/27 Sam Watt chooses George Fox
4/27 Sophia Lawrence chooses George Fox
4/27 Anna Turco chooses Kansas State
4/27 Margot Decker chooses Kansas State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/28 Check out the the steady hands by @Gibbsyyyy when she took on the Operation Game challenge!
4/26 Sale on @Prince_Tennis apparel! MenÂ’s Winter 35% off MenÂ’s Fall 40% off Shop:
4/26 The video review of the @Nikecourt Air Zoom Ultra React shoe is now live! Check it out:
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 25, 2017 at 2:04:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections