Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Niroop Vallabhaneni
Paradise Valley, Arizona
 
Eurotennis Academy
Rising 7th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 44-23 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA SOUTHWEST JR. CLOSED L3
June 13-16, 2015
Usta Southwest Section, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Morgan Donovan (91)   6-2;6-0
Q Mason Lee (812)   6-1;6-0
S Logan Cromeens (459)   6-0;6-1
F Bryce White (593)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tristan Boyer (22)   6-1;6-4
16   Jacob Bullard (33) 6-1;6-3
2 Andrei Volgin (188)   6-4;6-3
CQ Rian Ta (216)   6-3;6-3
CS Ryder Jackson (62)   6-4;7-5
CF   Aditya Gupta (14) 7-5;4-6;1-0(4)
SCOTTSDALE L5
April 18-20, 2015
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yarek Wojcik (1070)   6-2;6-0
16   Joshua Xu (52) 6-3;6-2
2   Nate Rasmussen (432) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brandon Nakashima (6) 6-2;6-3
1   Max Motlagh (61) 6-7(8);6-1;10-2
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Scott Sculley (63) 3-6;7-6(5);1-0(7)
RR Ryan Okonski (155)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Baturyn (29) 6-2;5-7;6-1
1 Peter Murphy (54)   6-1;6-1
2 Matthew Mu (89)   6-1;6-0
CQ Ryder Jackson (62)   6-3;6-1
CS   Stefan Leustian (16) 6-3;6-1
CACTUS CUP JR. MASTERS
February 7-9, 2015
Tucson Racquet Club, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andy Sun (352)   6-3;6-0
16   Brandon Stringfellow (30) 6-2;6-2
2 Liam Spiegel (951)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Ethan Prost (140) 6-4;6-0
PHOENIX JR. MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 17-19, 2015
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cameron Meinhart (1374)   6-0;6-0
16 Jadon Clifton (1307)   6-0;6-0
Q Maxwell Geiger (986)   6-1;6-0
S Abraham Yohannes (474)   6-2;6-1
F Maximo Lawlor (355)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kian Vakili (16)   6-0;6-0
64 Andrew Pereverzev (35)   6-0;6-0
32 Noah Edelman (111)   6-3;6-0
16 JC Roddick (61)   6-1;6-1
Q Sam Feldman (22)   6-0;6-2
S Aidan Mayo (3)   7-5;6-4
F Jameson Corsillo (6)   6-1;6-4
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Michael Francis Eala 6-3;6-4
2 Hayden Postin (101)   Wo (inj)*
3 Joshua Miller (37)   6-3;6-4
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 German Samofalov   6-2;6-0
32   Nicholas Garcia (11) 3-6;6-1;6-2
JEFF MYERS MEMORIAL MASTERS L4
November 8-10, 2014
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaivon Minaei   6-0;6-0
16 Rush Williams (755)   6-1;6-0
Q Hunter Hootman (558)   6-1;6-0
S Maximo Lawlor (355)   6-4;6-4
F   Harsh Parikh (104) 1-0Ret (inj)*
PHOENIX CHALLENGER L5
October 18-20, 2014
B. S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Louis Aaron (1373)   6-0;6-0
16 Igor Perisic (703)   6-2;6-0
Q   Tristan Puehse (323) 6-1;3-6;6-3
PL   Tripp Dillon (470) Wo (pc)*
PL-S   Derek James (571) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samuel Landau (4)   6-2;6-1
16 Adrain Pedroza (161)   6-3;6-0
Q Griffin Daehnke (8)   6-3;6-4
S   Noah Gampel (9) 6-1;6-7;10-8
PL Maxwell McKennon (98)   6-1;7-6
51TH NORTHRIDGE-MATADOR JR. OPEN
September 20-28, 2014
Northridge Tennis Patrons, Northridge, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Zisette (155)   6-0;6-0
64 Nadim Motaghedi (136)   6-2;6-0
32   Miles Jones (26) 7-5;6-7(4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Benjamin Kittay (3) 6-4;6-3
Q-W Joshua Miller (37)   6-0;6-2
S-W Dominick Cuchran (12)   6-3;6-2
F-W Hunter Heck (38)   6-2;6-1
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Harris Walker (68) 6-0;6-1
1-W   Daniel Lin (130) 6-4;6-1
1-S   Joshua King (295) 6-1;7-5
1-SE   Michael Benavides (243) 2-6;6-4;10-4
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Ronan Jachuck (25) 6-2;6-1
1-W Jack Sorel (66)   Wd (ill)*
2-W   Evan Felcher (167) 6-2;6-3
1-SW   Max Motlagh (61) 6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/15 New blog post: Sock it to me! Read more
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 3:10:36 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections