Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Charlotte Owensby
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest School
8th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 62-21 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
AUSTIN ITF
September 24 - October 2, 2016
Lost Creek Country Club, Austin, TX
Girls' 18 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Cassandra Landeros-Cabrera (583)   6-1;6-0
ZIMMERMAN/JOHNSON USTA NAT'L TOURN.
September 16-18, 2016
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Camille Kiss (33) 6-4;2-6;6-3
Q-W
L. Bennetto
  6-2;6-4
S-W Jenna DeFalco (19)   6-1;6-3
F-W   Maxi Duncan (12) 6-4;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 3-5, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michelle Adan-Pol (202)   6-1;6-0
16   Anna Bright (16) 2-6;6-3;10-8
2   Anna Waller (114) Wo (inj)*
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 27-29, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Ellen Ashley (220)   6-3;6-0
32 Jessica Stefan (200)   6-2;6-3
16 Cassie McLay (106)   6-3;6-3
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-14, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Emily Gotkiewicz (97)   6-3;1-6;6-4
128 Katya Hersh (147)   7-5;6-2
64 Jillian Taggart (30)   6-2;2-6;6-3
32   Amber O'Dell (17) 6-3;6-2
4   Samantha Gillas (45) 1-6;6-2;10-5
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sarah Hamner (189)   6-2;6-1
64 Valencia Xu (37)   6-2;6-1
32 Meghan Coleman (70)   4-6;6-3;6-1
16 Kiana Graham (40)   6-1;6-1
Q   Karina Miller (31) 7-5;7-5
S   AnneMarie Hiser (30) 2-6;6-4;10-7
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ava Neyestani (99)   6-3;6-3
RR   Ava Catanzarite (30) 3-0 Ret (ill)
RR India Houghton (58)   6-2;6-3
RR Lauren Anzalotta (62)   6-1;6-2
RR Fiona Crawley (27)   3-6;6-3;6-1
BANK OF BERMUDA FOUNDATION
June 20-25, 2016
BER
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
K. Nella
  6-0;6-2
Q Swara Kulkarni (104)   6-3;6-3
32 Sidney Clarke   6-1;6-1
16 Cheyenne Lilienthal (82)   6-1;6-4
Q   Imani Graham (21) 5-7;6-4;7-5
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emily De Oliveira (17)   6-2;6-2
32 Nikki Redelijk (22)   5-0Ret (inj)
16   Elena Weaver (33) 7-5;4-6;6-2
3 Amaya Lopez-Clay (111)   6-1;6-2
CQ Sydney Sforzo (225)   6-0;6-1
CS Emily De Oliveira (17)   6-3;6-1
CF Kendall Nash (193)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ellie Coleman (14)   6-4;7-5
16 Ava Neyestani (99)   6-2;6-3
Q Gianna Pielet (6)   6-3;6-1
S Yashna Yellayi (55)   6-2;6-2
F Abigail Rencheli (53)   6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Slade Coetzee (67) 6-7;6-2;10-2
1 Isabelle Porter (321)   6-1;6-0
2 Cassie McLay (106)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Daniela Bellini (79) 4-6;6-1;13-11
DEER CREEK TENNIS L6 CHMPS.
April 30 - May 2, 2016
Metropolia Tennis Academy, Deerfield Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nina Nikprelevic (708)   6-1;6-3
Q   Estefania Gonzalez (63) 6-3;3-0Ret (ill)
USTA FLORIDA L4 BIG HITTERS
March 5-7, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mira Gladstone (167)   6-1;7-5
16 Alara Hollyfield (192)   6-0;6-4
Q Kiana Rizzolo (89)   6-3;6-0
S Lauren Dunlap (128)   6-3;6-0
F Rosie Dickson (85)   6-1;6-2
USTA FL MARCH QUALIFIER BG18-16S
February 27-28, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jeanne Marie Gearity (1039)   6-0;6-0
32 Elvina Kalieva (5)   Wd (pc)*
16 Lekha Varudandi (138)   6-2;6-0
THE FOUNTAINS CC L6 JR. CHMPS.
February 20-22, 2016
The Fountains Country Club, Lake Worth, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Nathalie Finch (192)   Wd (pc)*
Q Tiffany Huber (90)   7-5;2-6;10-4
S Ja'cara Gillis (63)   6-2;2-6;12-10
F  
C. Fodor
7-5;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Consolation
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Riley Peterson (296)   6-2;6-4
32 Ada Jane De Alcantara (38)   6-2;6-2
16   Maria Drobotova (9) 6-7(4);6-4;10-5
16 Yasemin Tuncer (212)   Wo (pc)*
Q   Sofia Rojas (43) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amara Young (293)   6-1;6-3
64 Renna Mohsen-Breen (144)   6-2;6-0
32 Elizabeth Gilbert (127)   6-3;6-2
16   Gianna Pielet (6) 7-5;6-2
Q   Skyler Grishuk (3) 3-6;6-2;1-0(8)
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Boyoung Jeong   6-0;6-1
64 Olivia Almy (26)   6-1;6-1
32
C. Denysiewicz-Slowek
  6-3;6-2
16 Selin Sepken   6-3;6-3
Q
K. Bilchev
  1-6;6-4;6-0
S   Daria Lopatetska 6-4;6-3
PL   Cori Gauff (1) 0-6;7-5;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 May Ilbert   6-0;6-0
32 Jimin Kwon   6-1;6-1
16 Midori Castillo (13)   6-1;6-0
Q   Cori Gauff (1) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mia Kintiroglou (71)   6-3;6-0
16   Sydni Ratliff (16) 6-1;6-0
2 Valencia Xu (37)   6-0;6-3
CQ Sophia Sassoli (94)   6-0;6-2
CS Rachel Arbitman (9)   6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
TW Review Bonus Footage Vol. 124
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/27 Noah Morrow chooses Redlands
9/26 Keegan Smith chooses UCLA
9/26 Claire Dean chooses UC Irvine
9/26 Alyssa Hahn chooses Davidson
9/26 Kevin Huang chooses Davidson
9/25 April Wong chooses Azusa Pacific
9/25 Laura Moore chooses IN Wesleyan
9/24 David Rothweil chooses Grand Canyon
9/24 Jack Ablon chooses Colgate
9/24 Mac Kiger chooses Illinois

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Laura Siegemund
 
Asics Gel Resolution 6 Blue/White/Red Women's Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $74.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jelena Jankovic
 
Fila Sentinel White/Silver
Was: $100.00  Now: $39.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Daniela Hantuchova
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic White/Red Women's Shoes
Was: $120.00  Now: $79.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Julia Goerges
 
Asics Gel Solution Speed 3 Pu/Wh/Pk Women's Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 28, 2016 at 2:02:43 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections