Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Charlotte Owensby
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Pine Crest School
6th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 73-16 #1 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 McKenna Smith (94)   6-2;6-2
Q   Emma Navarro (17) 7-5;6-1
S-N Sophia Hatton (36)   6-2;6-1
F-N   Alana Wolfberg (12) 6-3;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM BG14, G12
May 16-18, 2015
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Melanie Dlugolecki (6)   5-7;6-2;10-8
16 Bin Zheng (160)   6-3;6-4
Q   Angelica Blake (25) 6-4;6-3
PL-S   Ayshe Can (83) 2-6;6-3;10-5
USTA FLORIDA L5 SARASOTA RC
April 25-27, 2015
Sarasota Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Javedan (111)   6-3;6-3
16 Caraline Scheufler (355)   6-2;6-2
Q Camila Ordonez (147)   6-1;6-4
S   Elena Weaver (31) 7-5;6-2
PL Melanie Dlugolecki (6)   Wo (pc)*
PALM BEACH GARDENS WELCOME BACK L6
April 11-13, 2015
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Drew Randle (178)   6-4;7-6(1)
16 Nicole Li (189)   6-4;6-1
Q Jacqueline Nannery (316)   6-1;6-2
S Jenna Schlatter (113)   6-0;6-1
F Willa Breunich (115)   6-4;6-1
INDIAN SPRING COUNTRY CLUB L7
March 28-30, 2015
Indian Spring Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Drew Randle (178)   6-1;6-0
Q Lena Kovacevic (289)   6-0;6-2
S Slade Coetzee (44)   6-2;6-1
F Olivia Martinez (178)   6-0;6-3
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jenna DeFalco (23)   6-3;6-2
RR Emily Callahan (38)   6-1;6-0
RR Emily Desai (96)   6-1;7-6(2)
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Megan Go (623)   6-0;6-0
32 Bella Winter (718)   6-1;6-0
16 Molly Heber (101)   6-1;6-2
Q   Kiana Rizzolo (96) 7-5;6-7(4);10-7
Q Rachele Rimondini (106)   Wo (pc)*
S Jaela Bandes (59)   6-1;6-3
USTA FL AT BARDMOOR
January 17-20, 2015
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caroline Cook (212)   6-2;6-1
32 Melanie Dlugolecki (6)   6-2;6-4
16 Shani Idlette (173)   6-0;6-2
Q Gabriela Giraldo (44)   6-3;4-1Ret (inj)
S Kiana Rizzolo (96)   6-2;6-2
F   Elli Mandlik (42) 4-6;6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles GOLD DRAW
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jordyn McBride (304)   6-1;6-1
64 Simran Chhabra (159)   6-0;6-0
32 Brianna Wilbur (53)   6-1;6-0
16 Yashna Yellayi (51)   6-4;6-2
Q   Amber Hochstatter (10) 7-5;6-3
S Rachel Arbitman (14)   4-6;6-3;1-0(8)
F Ava Neyestani (61)   6-4;6-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Na Dong   6-0;6-3
32
E. Vinnik
  6-1;4-6;6-4
16 Gabriella Price (1)   6-0;6-1
Q  
H. Sato
6-2;6-3
CQ Victoria Hu (11)   6-3;4-6;10-4
CS
E. Vinnik
  7-5;6-4
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gianna Pielet (4)   7-5;6-4
16 Kristyna Lavickova   6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Hamner (126)   6-1;6-1
16 Jordana Ossa (94)   6-2;6-3
Q Molly Heber (101)   6-3;6-1
S Nadejda Maslova (12)   6-0;6-1
F Emily Callahan (38)   6-3;6-1
ZMG TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
September 27-29, 2014
Zmg Tennis, Deerfield Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Enya Forgaci (617)   6-1;6-1
16 Lauren Wich (588)   6-2;6-2
Q Trisha Sundaram (107)   6-4;6-1
S Arianna Oropeza (186)   6-3;6-0
F   Cassie McLay (73) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Victoria Hu (11) 6-4;7-5
Q-W   Olivia McIntosh-Adams (40) 7-6(5);6-4
S-S Monica Stratakos (74)   6-0;6-0
F-S Maxi Duncan (55)   6-2;6-3
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Violeta Martinez (42)   6-0;6-0
16 Amanda Covelli (241)   6-0;6-0
Q Kensie Cricchio (138)   6-0;6-1
S Jordana Ossa (94)   6-0;6-1
F Anna Babayan (39)   6-0;6-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Belen Nevenhoven (48)   6-1;6-1
64 Miriam Aziz (131)   6-0;6-2
32 Emily Callahan (38)   6-2;6-3
16 Gianna Pielet (4)   5-7;6-0;6-3
Q Rosie Garcia Gross (28)   7-6(7);6-2
S   Katie Volynets (5) 6-0;6-2
PL   Naomi Cheong (10) 6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Madeline Cameron (481)   6-0;6-0
64 Brooke Theis (27)   6-0;6-1
32 Rosie Garcia Gross (28)   6-3;6-2
16   Mae Fmar Canete (14) 6-3;6-2
Q   Cameron Compall (90) Wo (inj)*
BROWARD CHAMPIONSHIPS L6
June 21-23, 2014
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Juliana Martinez (244)   6-3;6-2
Q Lekha Varudandi (116)   6-3;6-2
S Maria Drobotova (6)   6-3;7-6(6)
F Madison Leal (149)   6-3;7-6(5)
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniela Porges (112)   6-0;6-0
32 Juliana Martinez (244)   6-2;6-1
16 Maria Rizzolo (50)   6-1;6-1
Q Jordana Ossa (94)   6-1;6-0
S   Imani Graham (8) 7-6(4);6-4
PL   Jaleesa Leslie (71) Wo (ill)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Caroline Wozniacki

 
Click on Caroline Wozniacki to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch her video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/26 Richard Underwood chooses Fairmont State
5/26 Kyran Somar chooses Arcadia
5/26 Austin Wabi chooses Millikin
5/26 Alvaro Godoy chooses Air Force
5/26 Felix Fan chooses Portland
5/26 Viktoriya Dzyuba chooses Pacific
5/25 Connor Christian chooses Southeastern
5/25 Avinash Vemuri chooses CMS
5/25 Chandler Stimpert chooses Lewis
5/25 ANITA ANCE Detlava chooses St. Petersburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 27, 2015 at 2:45:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections