Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Angelica Blake
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Saviano HPTA , Plantation, Fl.
Freshman, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 48-10 #1 on This Week's TennisRPI
FHSAA 2A TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 11-13, 2016
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Julieta Dalmau (79)   6-2;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anya Lamoreaux (86)   6-1;6-2
32 Ali Despain (35)   6-3;6-1
16 Luba Vasilyuk (62)   6-2;6-3
Q Katie Volynets (7)   6-1;6-4
S Rachel Eason (15)   6-1;6-2
F Abigail Forbes (12)   6-2;7-6(3)
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ava Hrastar (18)   6-2;6-4
RR Michelle Sorokko (30)   6-3;6-1
RR Valerie Ho (58)   6-1;6-2
RR Julia Newman (107)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
USTA Central Arizona Tennis Association, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Neha Gupta (121)   7-5;6-3
64 Rena Lin (31)   6-4;6-1
32 Cali Jankowski (21)   6-2;3-6;6-3
16   Hannah Zhao (10) 6-2;2-6;6-0
4 Michelle Sorokko (30)   6-0;6-2
QQ Emilee Duong (57)   6-0;6-1
CQ Julia Haynes (9)   6-3;7-6(4)
CS Chelsea Kung (16)   7-5;6-3
CF Abigail Forbes (12)   3-6;6-4;10-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Rich (267)   6-4;6-2
32 Shaughnessey Galvin (79)   6-3;6-2
16 Samantha Gillas (44)   3-6;6-3;11-9
Q Julieanne Bou (83)   5-7;6-3;10-4
S Shailla Alda (78)   6-7(4);7-5;10-4
F   Chelsea Kung (16) 6-4;6-7(9);10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madison Ballow (116)   6-1;6-3
16 Logan Lett (126)   6-1;6-1
Q Chelsea Kung (16)   6-4;7-6(7-3))
S   Marlee Zein (13) 6-3;6-4
PL Jasmin Tripathy (71)   6-3;6-2
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Maya Henry (147)   6-1;6-0
64 AnneMarie Hiser (29)   6-3;6-0
32 Imani Graham (17)   6-2;6-3
16 Lauren Stein (22)   6-2;6-2
Q Hailey Baptiste (18)   2-6;6-4;6-3
S   Naomi Cheong (6) 3-6;6-4;6-2
PL   Lea Ma (17) 7-5;3-1Ret (ill)
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Grace Dodd (411)   6-1;6-0
64   Alexa Ryngler (8) 6-1;2-6;6-3
1-N Elizabet Verizova (32)   2-6;6-3;10-3
2-N Peyton Stearns (26)   6-4;7-5
Q-N Chloe Kuckelman (92)   6-2;6-1
S-N   Mae Fmar Canete (15) 1-6;6-3;10-7
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 4-8, 2015
Auburn Parks & Rec, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Addison Guevara (46)   6-4;6-4
RR   Alexa Ryngler (8) 6-0;6-7;7-6
RR Lauren Anzalotta (71)   6-4;6-0
RR Elizabeth Stevens (59)   7-5;6-1
RR Lahari Yelamanchili (41)   4-6;6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SWEET SIXTEEN
May 23-25, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Victoria Hu (16)   6-4;4-6;6-3
Q Nina Gulbransen (5)   4-6;6-4;7-5
S Chloe Beck (4)   7-5;4-6;6-2
F   Whitney Osuigwe (2) 6-0;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM BG14, G12
May 16-18, 2015
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Rojas (41)   6-2;6-1
16 Rachele Rimondini (105)   6-0;6-1
Q Charlotte Owensby (3)   6-4;6-3
S   Sophia Edwards (9) 6-2;6-4
PL Lindsey Zieglar (110)   6-2;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
5/04 Alec Levin chooses Wilkes
5/04 Francesca Varela chooses Wilkes
5/04 Joshua Bailey chooses Our Lady of the Lake
5/03 Zeynep Lir chooses Tufts
5/03 Meredith Roberts chooses TCU
5/03 Jennifer Lee chooses RPI
5/03 Alisha Parikh chooses Emerson
5/03 Thomas Wright chooses South Florida
5/03 Jakub Wojcik chooses South Florida
5/03 Manu Ravichandrakumar chooses Stonehill

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
5/04 Order 3, Pay for 2! Great deal on @LuxilonTennis Element string right now!
4/29 The @adidastennis Barricade 2016 Hannibal is here!
4/28 How to hit a forehand
4/28 40% off @ATPWorldTour tees! Shop now
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, May 04, 2016 at 2:02:17 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections