Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Julia Vulpio
Boca Raton, Florida
 
6th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 55-27 #48 on This Week's TennisRPI
PBG WELCOME BACK L6
April 12-14, 2014
City of Palm Beach Gardens, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Charlotte Owensby (4)   6-3;6-3
S Emma Markaryan (356)   6-0;6-2
F Camille Townsend (180)   6-0;6-1
YOUNG GUNS L6
March 22-24, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Stella Fedele (831)   6-1;6-2
Q Pierina Imparato (90)   7-6;1-6;10-5
S   Elyse Lavender (66) 6-1;6-2
COPA UNIVERSIDAD GALILEO
March 10-15, 2014
GUA
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Gabrielle Schuck (53) 6-3;6-1
VESPAN TENNIS L7
March 1-3, 2014
Vespan Tennis, Boynton Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Allison Siegel (1054)   Wo (ill)*
Q Cori Gauff (1)   -6(4);6-2;10-7
S Csilla Fodor   6-4;6-2
F   Amaya Lopez-Clay (107) 6-4;3-6;14-12
DEER CREEK L7
February 22-24, 2014
Deer Creek Tennis Resort, Deerfield Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cyrine Ben Cheick   6-4;6-2
16 Ja'cara Gillis (176)   6-4;6-3
Q Anastassia Paliivets (562)   7-5;7-5
S   Alli Hodges (95) 7-5;6-1
JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 15-17, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Anya Gottlieb   6-2;6-1
16   Nada Dimovska (18) 6-3;6-0
TLC JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 8-10, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Francine Voit (810)   6-0;6-0
S Allyson Nerf (489)   6-0;6-2
F Csilla Fodor   6-2;6-2
PATCH REEF WINTER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 1-3, 2014
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Blanno (455)   6-3;6-4
16   Margaret Owensby (65) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
City of Pensacola Parks & Recreation, Pensacola, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ann Taylor Hinton (182) 4-6;7-5;6-1
1   Crystal Xu (187) Wo (inj)*
DELRAY JR. SUPER SERIES
November 16-18, 2013
Delray Swim & Tennis Club, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16  
T. Smith
6-3;6-4
SUNRISE TENNIS CLUB L7
November 9-11, 2013
Sunrise Tennis Club, Sunrise, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dasha Dubinsky (210)   7-5;5-7;10-6
16   Adi Milstein (104) 6-2;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CORAL GABLES)
October 26-28, 2013
Tier One Tennis, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Yekaterina Martens (147) 7-6(1);6-2
1 Julieanne Bou (240)   4-6;6-2;11-9
2 Camille Townsend (180)   7-5;7-5
QQ   Roxanna Montoya (242) 7-6(4);1-6;10-8
THE DAVID STRAGE MEMORIAL SUPER SERIES
October 12-14, 2013
South Olive Tennis Center, West Palm Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Mila Popivoda 6-4;6-1
SEMINOLE COUNTY FALL SECTIONAL B14
October 5-7, 2013
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victoria Lynch (206)   6-1;6-1
16 Daniela Bellini (42)   4-6;6-3;6-0
Q   Alana Wolfberg (12) 6-0;6-2
CQ   Elena Weaver (29) -6(5;7-6(1);10-3
FALL CLASSIC JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
September 21-23, 2013
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Raksha Bode (276)   Wd (inj)*
Q Isabela Jovanovic (741)   6-3;6-2
S  
J. Yang
6-4;6-1
QUAIL RIDGE CC FALL FRENZY L7
September 7-9, 2013
Quail Ridge Country Club, Boynton Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hannah Murray   6-3;6-2
16 Meisha Woseley (136)   6-2;7-5
Q   Melanie Allen (175) 7-5;6-3
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (DELRAY BEACH)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashley Penaranda (301)   6-0;6-0
16 Cooper Jackson (165)   6-0;6-0
Q Bin Zheng (99)   4-6;6-4;6-3
S   Sanyukta Gawande (6) 4-6;7-6;6-4
MIAMI DADE AUGUST DESIGNATED BG16
August 17-19, 2013
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hailey Waguespack (461)   6-2;6-3
16 Morgan Nguyen (243)   6-4;6-0
Q Melissa Sakar (23)   6-2;7-6
S   Emma Scott (117) 6-0;6-0
PL Kacey Moore (180)   7-6;3-6;10-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 4-10, 2013
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tatiana Harrelson (458)   6-0;6-2
64 Sophia Sassoli (148)   3-6;6-4;6-4
32   Hurricane Tyra Black (4) 6-2;6-0
1-NE   Nicole Hammond (22) 7-5;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 14-20, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andie Rae Williams (161)   6-1;6-1
64 Rosie Dickson (55)   6-3;4-6;6-3
32   Natasha Subhash (9) 7-5;6-2
1-NE Elli Mandlik (58)   5-7;7-6(6);10-6
Q-NE   Lahari Yelamanchili (34) 7-6(5);6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
July 3-5, 2013
BallenIsles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anna Brylin (13) 6-2;6-4
1 Ava Markham (197)   6-1;6-3
2 Lauren Gillinov (131)   7-5;6-3
QQ Kacey Moore (180)   6-1;6-0
CQ   Alana Wolfberg (12) 6-2;6-1
BROWARD SUPER SERIES L6
June 22-24, 2013
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlotte Owensby (4)   6-0;6-3
Q Roxanna Montoya (242)   6-2;6-3
S Yekaterina Martens (147)   6-3;6-7(5);10-8
F   Margaret Owensby (65) 6-1;4-6;11-9
GULFSTREAM DESIGNATED B14,G14-12
May 25-27, 2013
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Javedan (103)   6-0;6-3
16 Danielle Alamo (204)   6-2;6-3
Q Abigail Rencheli (65)   6-4;7-5
S Sophia Hatton (46)   6-1;6-3
F Nina Gulbransen (2)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
May 11-13, 2013
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Gwenyth Cook (134)   6-1;5-7;1-0(7)
16 Gianna Pielet (19)   6-3;6-4
Q   Nicole Stephens (10) 6-1;4-6;1-(4)
CQ Hanna Giddings (63)   6-2;6-1
CS Abigail Forbes (26)   6-1;6-0
ENGLEWOOD APRIL G12 DESIGNATED
April 27-29, 2013
Englewood Tennis Club, Englewood, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abigail Rencheli (65)   6-4;6-1
16 Sophia Hatton (46)   6-3;6-3
Q   Anna Waller (65) 7-6(1);1-6;10-3
CQ Courtney Fenech (178)   6-2;6-1
CS Willa Breunich (70)   6-3;6-0
CF Natalia Vuckovic   6-2;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Roberta Vinci
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Platinum/Atom Or Women's Shoe
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback
 
  Laura Robson
 
adidas Stella Barricade 8 Fresh Aqua/White Women's Shoe
Buy Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9 Tour White/Pink/Purple Women's Shoe
Was: $130.00  Now: $89.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Kveta Peschke
 
Asics Gel Resolution 4 Wh/Silver Women's Shoes
Was: $120.00  Now: $59.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, April 16, 2014 at 2:32:14 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections