Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elizabeth Eades
Greenville, Indiana
 
Rising 6th Grader
Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 64-24 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Naomi Cheong (27) 6-0;6-1
1-W Ellie Schoppe (209)   6-2;6-3
2-W Rachel Caplan (224)   7-6(4);6-3
3-W Katie Andreini (190)   6-0;6-1
Q-W   Jaedan Brown (32) 6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rebekah Pake (157)   6-2;6-2
64 Lauren Landstrom (373)   6-1;6-1
32 Sabrina Laynes (286)   6-1;6-0
16 Gina Kondos (78)   6-4;6-4
Q   Tyra Richardson (17) 1-6;6-2;6-4
CQ   Karina Miller (54) 6-2;6-1
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG12
June 13-15, 2014
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Nicole Gillinov (114)   6-4;6-1
RR Brooke Theis (25)   6-1;6-2
RR Olivia Weiss (6)   6-3;6-3
RR Avery Durham (16)   6-3;4-6;10-7
RR Ellie Coleman (43)   7-6(5);6-0
CITA BG12 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 6-9, 2014
Lawrence Township Tennis Association, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Megna Chari   6-0;6-0
16 Suchitraa Bandaru   6-0;6-1
Q Elizabeth Tindera (91)   6-1;6-0
S Emily Desai (92)   6-2;1-6;7-6(3)
F Elise Flanery (171)   6-4;6-2
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jessica Brown (182) 6-3;6-4
1-W Sydney Jackson (480)   6-2;6-1
2-W Halli Trinkle (161)   6-1;6-3
Q-W   Jaedan Brown (32) 2-6;6-3;13-11
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Lauren Stein (37) 6-3;6-1
1 Hayden Bethea (61)   6-2;6-1
2 Amber Hochstatter (10)   6-7(4);7-6(4);10-6
3Q   Muskan Mahajan (36) 7-6(3);6-3
USTA MIDWEST G12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abby Nugent (10)   6-0;6-1
16 Angelica Ross (126)   6-2;7-5
Q Emily Callahan (20)   3-6;6-1;6-2
S Cassie Alcala (67)   6-4;6-3
F Olivia Weiss (6)   6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Sassoli (130)   6-3;7-6(12)
16   Anika Yarlagadda (18) 6-2;6-2
2 Niyanthi Puliyala (162)   6-0;6-1
CQ   Elizabeth Ferdman (220) 6-4;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Schaumburg Tennis Plus, Schaumburg, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Claudia Miller (188)   6-1;6-2
32 Carolyn Ahn (91)   6-0;6-2
16 Gina Kondos (78)   6-3;6-4
Q   Elizabeth Ferdman (220) 7-6(6);1-6;6-3
CQ Brooke Theis (25)   6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace Cady (425)   6-0;6-1
32 Megan Heuser (77)   6-3;6-2
16   Jaedan Brown (32) 6-4;6-3
3 Paige Herremans (98)   6-0;6-0
QQ Emma Jackson (37)   6-0;6-1
CQ   Karina Miller (54) 6-4;6-2
SPRINGHURST NEW YEARS CLASSIC
December 31, 2013 - January 1, 2014
The Tennis Club at Springhurst, Louisville, KY
Girls' 12 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlotte Gillum (448)   6-0;6-0
Q Olivia Gallagher (181)   6-0;6-0
S   Cori Gauff (1) 6-1;6-1
PL Ashleigh Burgess (718)   6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G12
December 7-9, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Soniya Yalamanchili (34)   6-1;6-1
32 Morgan Coburn (138)   6-3;6-3
16   Cassie Alcala (67) 7-5;7-5
3 Gina Kondos (78)   6-2;7-5
QQ Olivia Weiss (6)   6-3;7-6(5)
CQ   Madeleine Lynch (172) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Niyanthi Puliyala (162)   7-5;6-3
16 Emily Gotkiewicz (111)   6-4;6-3
Q   Mai Nirundorn (4) 6-2;6-2
CQ Madeleine Lynch (172)   0-6;6-3;1-0(7)
CS   Briana Crowley (50) 6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G12
November 9-11, 2013
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Reagan Resor (368)   6-0;6-2
32   Miriam Gandham (219) 6-2;6-3
2 Alex Slomba (220)   6-2;6-1
3Q Lauren Opalewski (319)   6-4;6-1
3   Jessica Braun (245) 2-6;6-4;10-8
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CINCINNATI)
October 26-28, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Darinka Stepan (136)   6-2;6-4
16 Miriam Gandham (219)   6-3;3-0Ret (inj)
Q   Carly Cohen (81) 3-6;6-4;10-4
CQ Cassie Alcala (67)   4-6;6-1;10-8
CS   Davi Patterson (106) 6-3;6-2
TOP GUN ACADEMY CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 5-6, 2013
The Tennis Club at Springhurst, Louisville, KY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caroline Horn (916)   6-0;6-1
16 Caroline Ross (385)   6-3;0-6;1-0
Q   Stephanie Pitts (116) 6-0;6-3
CQ Kiley Mair (616)   7-5;6-3
USTA MIDWEST G12 TOURNAMENT L5
September 14-16, 2013
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ananya Aggarwal (279)   6-1;6-2
16 Sydni Ratliff (18)   6-2;7-6
Q Soniya Yalamanchili (34)   6-4;6-1
S Audrey De Witt (270)   6-1;6-0
F Meghan Coleman (85)   7-5;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (KALAMAZOO)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madelynn Jurasek (606)   6-1;6-3
16 Amara Young (373)   6-0;6-2
Q   Carly Briggs (52) 6-4;6-1
CQ Veda Sane (296)   6-4;7-6(1)
CS Olivia Weiss (6)   6-2;6-4
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/02 Eric Rutledge chooses Wake Forest
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/02 Enjoy great savings on adidas apparel for men and women! Shop here
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 27, 2014 at 2:44:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections