Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Katie Volynets
Walnut Creek, California
 
Rising 7th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 66-6 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Rebecca Lim (101)   6-2;6-1
64 Katie Weber (100)   6-0;6-1
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
June 7-17, 2014
Stockton Junior Tennis Patrons, Stockton, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephanie Ren (473)   6-0;6-1
16 Dasee Carter (261)   6-0;6-0
Q Serina Saltzen (125)   6-0;6-1
S Jacquie Tan (99)   6-3;6-1
F   Niluka Madurawe (61) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Camille Kiss (50)   6-2;6-0
16 Aanya Goel (94)   6-1;6-3
Q Olivia McIntosh-Adams (46)   6-3;6-4
S Naomi Cheong (32)   6-1;6-0
F Amanda Chan (14)   1-6;6-0;1-0(7)
RIO DEL ORO JR. EXCELLENCE
April 26 - May 4, 2014
Rio Del Oro Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Yana Gurevich (357)   6-2;6-0
16 Ashley Isaac (372)   6-0;6-0
Q Dasee Carter (261)   6-2;6-1
S Julia Pham (274)   6-0;6-2
F Stephanie Nguyen (89)   6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anika Yarlagadda (21)   6-0;6-3
32 Muskan Mahajan (37)   6-3;6-2
16 Anessa Lee (30)   6-1;6-0
Q Gabriella Price (2)   6-3;6-0
S Amy Huang (12)   6-1;6-2
F   Kacie Harvey (18) 6-2;6-1
NATOMAS JR. SUPER SERIES
March 29-30, 2014
Natomas Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Girls' 14 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Madeline Almeida (178)   8-4
S Jennamarie Gordon (57)   8-6
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maxi Duncan (57)   6-1;6-2
16 Gabriela Moss (109)   6-0;6-1
Q Amber Hochstatter (9)   6-2;6-3
S Amy Huang (12)   6-2;6-3
F Amanda Chan (14)   7-5;6-1
SEASCAPE JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-26, 2014
Seascape Sports Club, Aptos, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Katherine Duong (77)   6-4;6-3
Q Margherita Andreassi (343)   6-0;6-1
S Jenna Bloom (335)   6-1;6-0
F Madeline Almeida (178)   6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Simran Chhabra (119)   6-0;6-1
64 Miriam Aziz (113)   6-2;6-0
32   Sedona Gallagher (6) 2-6;6-2;6-2
1-NE Catherine Broerman (100)   6-3;6-0
Q-NE Amanda Chan (14)   6-1;6-0
S-NE Lauren Anzalotta (48)   6-0;6-3
F-NE Charlotte Owensby (3)   4-6;6-0;1-0(6)
NORCAL JR. MASTERS
November 23-24, 2013
Usta Northern California, Alameda, CA
Girls' 12 Singles - Red
Girls' 12 Singles Final 4
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR India Houghton (110)   6-0;6-0
RR Katherine Duong (77)   6-1;6-1
RR Jennamarie Gordon (57)   6-1;6-0
F Ashley Vielma (107)   6-4;6-2
MARIN VETERANS DAY JR. OPEN AND NOVICE
November 9-10, 2013
Tiburon Peninsula Club, Tiburon, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Leilani Tice (588)   8-0
F Jacqueline Tsodikova (184)   8-5
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CLAREMONT)
October 26-28, 2013
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katrina Scott (9)   6-0;6-0
16 Jupneet Singh (238)   6-0;6-0
Q Caroline Goldberg (196)   6-0;6-1
S Isabella Harvison (65)   6-0;6-1
BROADSTONE JR. EXCELLENCE
October 12-20, 2013
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Laura Sanders (41)   6-1;6-1
Q Stephanie Nguyen (89)   6-1;6-4
S Serina Saltzen (125)   6-1;6-2
F Ashley Vielma (107)   6-4;6-1
CITY OF FREMONT BG14-12 CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 28 - October 6, 2013
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rebecca Berger (477)   6-0;6-2
16   Jillian Taggart (19) 1-6;6-2;6-3
COURTSIDE JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
September 14-22, 2013
Courtside Club, Los Gatos, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dasee Carter (261)   6-1;6-3
16 Christina Wang (247)   6-2;6-2
Q Tracy Chen (236)   6-0;6-2
S Niluka Madurawe (61)   6-2;6-1
F Madeline Almeida (178)   6-2;6-2
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (STOCKTON)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Stockton Junior Tennis Patrons, Stockton, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Audrey Yin (841)   6-1;6-3
16   Jillian Taggart (19) 6-3;6-2
2 Daria Hoang (293)   6-2;6-0
QQ Caroline Vincent (204)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Kristine Pau (196) 3-6;6-4;10-5
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - TUCSON
July 24-28, 2013
Dickenson Sports LLC, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lindsay Hung (93)   6-1;6-0
RR Thalia Tsai (330)   6-1;6-2
RR Mae Fmar Canete (13)   6-3;6-1
RR Casey Cummings (204)   6-1;6-0
RR Britt Pursell (41)   6-1;6-0
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
adidas Men's Fall 2014 Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/21 Simran Sethi chooses Oklahoma
7/21 Elisa Nelson chooses Air Force
7/20 Elan Dantus chooses Kalamazoo
7/20 Lazar Dokov chooses Temple
7/20 Donika Bashota chooses Washington State
7/17 Jasmine Gabriel chooses Belmont Abbey
7/17 Darian Defrench chooses Belmont Abbey
7/16 Cara Kemp chooses Washington
7/16 Emily Mone chooses St. Catherine
7/16 Oscar Nielsen chooses Texas Tyler

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $179.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Kirsten Flipkens
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Buy Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Daniela Hantuchova
 
PRINCE EXO3 Tour 100 16x18
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 16, 2014 at 2:36:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections