Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Spencer Brachman
Commack, New York
 
USTA Player Development Program
Rising 8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 78-23 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
Centercourt Athletic Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allan Magid (557)   6-4;7-6(1)
32   Hayden Cassone (166) 6-3;7-5
2 Lantis Wang (230)   7-5;6-2
3Q Matthew Che (67)   7-5;6-1
3   Karl Poling (20) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tauheed Browning (19)   6-0;6-2
16 David Sun (304)   6-2;6-2
Q Jerry Wang (21)   4-6;7-6(5);6-3
S   Evin McDonald (32) 2-6;6-1;6-1
PL   Spencer Whitaker (17) 7-5;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 18-20, 2015
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Navarro (85)   6-1;6-2
16 Jo Takakura (143)   6-3;6-2
Q Igor Maslov (326)   6-4;6-4
S Joshua Williams (181)   6-0;6-1
F   Justin Mandell (101) 4-4Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Grant (10) 4-6;6-1;6-3
1 Scott Sculley (63)   7-6(5);6-4
2 Clark Safran (291)   6-1;6-2
3Q Nicholas Garcia (11)   3-6;6-2;11-9
3 Theodore McDonald (134)   7-5;7-6(6)
CQ   Daniel Baturyn (29) 4-6;6-3;10-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX RWTTC
March 20-22, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Weiner (337)   6-0;6-2
16 Joshua Berman (97)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicholas Pustilnik (341)   6-1;6-1
S Igor Maslov (326)   6-3;6-4
F Shawn Jackson (202)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Kaiser (272)   6-2;6-0
16 Dylan Breslaw (84)   6-2;6-2
Q Andrew Branicki (46)   6-3;4-6;6-3
S   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-3
PL Tyler Stice (19)   7-6(16-14);6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX DEER PARK
January 16-19, 2015
Deer Park Tennis Center Inc, Deer Park, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Fradkin (45)   6-3;6-4
16 Alexander Petrov (77)   6-1;6-3
Q Derek Raskopf (133)   6-2;6-1
S Ben Powis (120)   6-3;6-1
F Eliot Spizzirri (30)   6-2;6-4
L1 SPORTSPLEX EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 2-11, 2015
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonah Jurick (365)   6-1;3-3Ret (inj)
16 Alexander Petrov (77)   6-1;6-0
Q Noah Edelman (111)   6-0;6-0
S Ben Powis (120)   6-2;1-6;6-1
F Lantis Wang (230)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jake Zipoli (71) 7-5;6-3
1-W Sachin Das (135)   6-1;6-0
2-W Nathan Arimilli (27)   3-6;6-4;1-0(0)
3-W   Andrew Mariados (171) 6-3;6-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Delgado (27)   6-0;6-2
CQ Zane Khan (3)   Wo (inj)*
CS Nicholas Garcia (11)   6-1;6-2
CF   Aidan Mayo (3) Wo (pc)*
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Montes de Oca Murill
  6-0;6-0
Q   Zane Khan (3) 2-6;6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT RWTTC
November 21-23, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Williams (181)   6-1;6-1
16 Justin Mandell (101)   7-6;7-5
Q   Chikaya Sato (54) 6-4;6-4
PL-S   Derek Raskopf (133) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ RWTTC
November 14-16, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jo Takakura (143)   6-2;6-2
Q   Steven Nazaroff (124) 7-6;3-6;10-4
S-N Ronald Hohmann (42)   6-1;6-1
F-N Ethan Leon (88)   6-2;2-6;10-6
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sachin Ganesh (337)   6-2;6-0
16 Matthew Che (67)   6-1;6-4
Q   Neel Raj (73) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Conners O'Brien (276) 4-1Ret (inj)
L1 SPORTIME BETHPAGE OCT. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 10-13, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Chan (1084)   6-0;6-1
16 Derek Lung (744)   6-1;6-2
Q Richard Zusman (431)   6-0;6-0
S Eliot Spizzirri (30)   6-3;4-6;10-2
F Steven Nazaroff (124)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT MIDTOWN
September 19-21, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kabir Rajpal (95)   6-1;6-1
16 Neel Raj (73)   6-1;6-1
Q Igor Maslov (326)   7-6(7-5);6-1
S   Cannon Kingsley (13) 4-6;6-2;6-1
PL   Ronald Hohmann (42) 4-6;6-1;11-9
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dominick Cuchran (12)   7-5;6-0
Q Stefan Leustian (16)   6-4;6-3
S Benjamin Kittay (3)   6-1;6-0
F   Nicholas Garcia (11) 3-6;6-3;6-2
L1 MRPC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lantis Wang (230)   6-1;6-4
16 Ron Brody (321)   6-2;6-1
Q Justin Mandell (101)   7-6(5);7-6(3)
S   Andrew Mariados (171) 6-0;6-3
PL   Joshua Berman (97) 1-6;6-4;6-3
L1 HASTINGS EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 8-17, 2014
Tennis Club of Hastings, Hastings on Hudson, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Pellerito (54) 6-3;7-6(1)
1 Jeffrey McCready (387)   6-1;6-0
2 Ethan Leon (88)   Wd (ill)*
QQ Nicholas Pustilnik (341)   6-1;6-1
CQ Damien Ruparel (215)   6-2;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Phillip Dell (14)   6-0;6-0
64 Ryan Fishback (69)   6-2;6-1
32 JJ Tracy (129)   6-2;6-0
16 Hunter Heck (38)   6-0;6-1
Q Aidan Mayo (3)   6-1;6-1
S   Faris Khan (9) 6-4;7-5
PL Jeremie Casabon (35)   6-1;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Finkelstein (40)   6-0;6-1
64 Max Platt (208)   6-0;6-0
32 Billy Suarez (55)   3-6;6-2;6-1
16 Nathan Arimilli (27)   6-0;6-1
Q   Nicholas Garcia (11) 6-4;3-6;6-2
CS Emilio Nava (31)   Wo (pc)*
CF Justin Boulais (26)   6-4;6-2
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jeffrey Fradkin (45)   6-4;7-5
RR Ishaan Ravichander (75)   6-1;6-1
RR Nishesh Basavareddy (8)   6-1;6-2
RR Saiprakash Goli (39)   6-2;6-3
RR Terrence McGrath (121)   6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

John Isner

 
Click on John Isner to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 2:47:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections