Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Spencer Brachman
Commack, New York
 
USTA Player Development Program
Rising 8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 78-23 Top 5 Strength of Schedule
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-15, 2015
Centercourt Athletic Club, Chatham, NJ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allan Magid (557)   6-4;7-6(1)
32   Hayden Cassone (166) 6-3;7-5
2 Lantis Wang (230)   7-5;6-2
3Q Matthew Che (67)   7-5;6-1
3   Karl Poling (20) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tauheed Browning (19)   6-0;6-2
16 David Sun (304)   6-2;6-2
Q Jerry Wang (21)   4-6;7-6(5);6-3
S   Evin McDonald (32) 2-6;6-1;6-1
PL   Spencer Whitaker (17) 7-5;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX TRI-CITY
April 18-20, 2015
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Navarro (85)   6-1;6-2
16 Jo Takakura (143)   6-3;6-2
Q Igor Maslov (326)   6-4;6-4
S Joshua Williams (181)   6-0;6-1
F   Justin Mandell (101) 4-4Ret (inj)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Grant (10) 4-6;6-1;6-3
1 Scott Sculley (63)   7-6(5);6-4
2 Clark Safran (291)   6-1;6-2
3Q Nicholas Garcia (11)   3-6;6-2;11-9
3 Theodore McDonald (134)   7-5;7-6(6)
CQ   Daniel Baturyn (29) 4-6;6-3;10-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX RWTTC
March 20-22, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Weiner (337)   6-0;6-2
16 Joshua Berman (97)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicholas Pustilnik (341)   6-1;6-1
S Igor Maslov (326)   6-3;6-4
F Shawn Jackson (202)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Kaiser (272)   6-2;6-0
16 Dylan Breslaw (84)   6-2;6-2
Q Andrew Branicki (46)   6-3;4-6;6-3
S   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-3
PL Tyler Stice (19)   7-6(16-14);6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX DEER PARK
January 16-19, 2015
Deer Park Tennis Center Inc, Deer Park, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Fradkin (45)   6-3;6-4
16 Alexander Petrov (77)   6-1;6-3
Q Derek Raskopf (133)   6-2;6-1
S Ben Powis (120)   6-3;6-1
F Eliot Spizzirri (30)   6-2;6-4
L1 SPORTSPLEX EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 2-11, 2015
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonah Jurick (365)   6-1;3-3Ret (inj)
16 Alexander Petrov (77)   6-1;6-0
Q Noah Edelman (111)   6-0;6-0
S Ben Powis (120)   6-2;1-6;6-1
F Lantis Wang (230)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jake Zipoli (71) 7-5;6-3
1-W Sachin Das (135)   6-1;6-0
2-W Nathan Arimilli (27)   3-6;6-4;1-0(0)
3-W   Andrew Mariados (171) 6-3;6-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Delgado (27)   6-0;6-2
CQ Zane Khan (3)   Wo (inj)*
CS Nicholas Garcia (11)   6-1;6-2
CF   Aidan Mayo (3) Wo (pc)*
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Montes de Oca Murill
  6-0;6-0
Q   Zane Khan (3) 2-6;6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT RWTTC
November 21-23, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Williams (181)   6-1;6-1
16 Justin Mandell (101)   7-6;7-5
Q   Chikaya Sato (54) 6-4;6-4
PL-S   Derek Raskopf (133) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ RWTTC
November 14-16, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jo Takakura (143)   6-2;6-2
Q   Steven Nazaroff (124) 7-6;3-6;10-4
S-N Ronald Hohmann (42)   6-1;6-1
F-N Ethan Leon (88)   6-2;2-6;10-6
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sachin Ganesh (337)   6-2;6-0
16 Matthew Che (67)   6-1;6-4
Q   Neel Raj (73) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Conners O'Brien (276) 4-1Ret (inj)
L1 SPORTIME BETHPAGE OCT. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 10-13, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Chan (1084)   6-0;6-1
16 Derek Lung (744)   6-1;6-2
Q Richard Zusman (431)   6-0;6-0
S Eliot Spizzirri (30)   6-3;4-6;10-2
F Steven Nazaroff (124)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT MIDTOWN
September 19-21, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kabir Rajpal (95)   6-1;6-1
16 Neel Raj (73)   6-1;6-1
Q Igor Maslov (326)   7-6(7-5);6-1
S   Cannon Kingsley (13) 4-6;6-2;6-1
PL   Ronald Hohmann (42) 4-6;6-1;11-9
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dominick Cuchran (12)   7-5;6-0
Q Stefan Leustian (16)   6-4;6-3
S Benjamin Kittay (3)   6-1;6-0
F   Nicholas Garcia (11) 3-6;6-3;6-2
L1 MRPC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lantis Wang (230)   6-1;6-4
16 Ron Brody (321)   6-2;6-1
Q Justin Mandell (101)   7-6(5);7-6(3)
S   Andrew Mariados (171) 6-0;6-3
PL   Joshua Berman (97) 1-6;6-4;6-3
L1 HASTINGS EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 8-17, 2014
Tennis Club of Hastings, Hastings on Hudson, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Pellerito (54) 6-3;7-6(1)
1 Jeffrey McCready (387)   6-1;6-0
2 Ethan Leon (88)   Wd (ill)*
QQ Nicholas Pustilnik (341)   6-1;6-1
CQ Damien Ruparel (215)   6-2;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Phillip Dell (14)   6-0;6-0
64 Ryan Fishback (69)   6-2;6-1
32 JJ Tracy (129)   6-2;6-0
16 Hunter Heck (38)   6-0;6-1
Q Aidan Mayo (3)   6-1;6-1
S   Faris Khan (9) 6-4;7-5
PL Jeremie Casabon (35)   6-1;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Finkelstein (40)   6-0;6-1
64 Max Platt (208)   6-0;6-0
32 Billy Suarez (55)   3-6;6-2;6-1
16 Nathan Arimilli (27)   6-0;6-1
Q   Nicholas Garcia (11) 6-4;3-6;6-2
CS Emilio Nava (31)   Wo (pc)*
CF Justin Boulais (26)   6-4;6-2
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jeffrey Fradkin (45)   6-4;7-5
RR Ishaan Ravichander (75)   6-1;6-1
RR Nishesh Basavareddy (8)   6-1;6-2
RR Saiprakash Goli (39)   6-2;6-3
RR Terrence McGrath (121)   6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Dominic Thiem
 
adidas Men's Barricade 2015 Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $124.95
Feedback
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
adidas Men's Barricade 2015 Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $124.95
Feedback
 
  Fernando Verdasco
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $84.95
Feedback
 
  Juan Martin del Potro
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Cage 2 Tennis Shoes
Was: $120.00  Now: $96.00
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 30, 2015 at 2:47:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections