Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Spencer Brachman
Commack, New York
 
USTA Player Development Program
7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 86-21 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 4-10, 2015
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   William Grant (10) 4-6;6-1;6-3
1 Scott Sculley (55)   7-6(5);6-4
2 Clark Safran (260)   6-1;6-2
3Q Nicholas Garcia (10)   3-6;6-2;11-9
3 Theodore McDonald (139)   7-5;7-6(6)
CQ   Daniel Baturyn (26) 4-6;6-3;10-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX RWTTC
March 20-22, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Weiner (349)   6-0;6-2
16 Joshua Berman (121)   6-0;6-0
Q Nicholas Pustilnik (338)   6-1;6-1
S Igor Maslov (318)   6-3;6-4
F Shawn Jackson (252)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Columbus Regional Tennis Association, Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 William Kaiser (257)   6-2;6-0
16 Dylan Breslaw (82)   6-2;6-2
Q Andrew Branicki (42)   6-3;4-6;6-3
S   Adam Neff (1) 6-2;6-3
PL Tyler Stice (20)   7-6(16-14);6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX DEER PARK
January 16-19, 2015
Deer Park Tennis Center Inc, Deer Park, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeffrey Fradkin (43)   6-3;6-4
16 Alexander Petrov (77)   6-1;6-3
Q Derek Raskopf (125)   6-2;6-1
S Ben Powis (128)   6-3;6-1
F Eliot Spizzirri (27)   6-2;6-4
L1 SPORTSPLEX EASTERN GRAND PRIX
January 2-11, 2015
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jonah Jurick (414)   6-1;3-3Ret (inj)
16 Alexander Petrov (77)   6-1;6-0
Q Noah Edelman (99)   6-0;6-0
S Ben Powis (128)   6-2;1-6;6-1
F Lantis Wang (236)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jake Zipoli (62) 7-5;6-3
1-W Sachin Das (144)   6-1;6-0
2-W Nathan Arimilli (19)   3-6;6-4;1-0(0)
3-W   Andrew Mariados (205) 6-3;6-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Delgado (29)   6-0;6-2
CQ Zane Khan (4)   Wo (inj)*
CS Nicholas Garcia (10)   6-1;6-2
CF   Aidan Mayo (2) Wo (pc)*
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
R. Montes de Oca Murill
  6-0;6-0
Q   Zane Khan (4) 2-6;6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT RWTTC
November 21-23, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Williams (188)   6-1;6-1
16 Justin Mandell (109)   7-6;7-5
Q   Chikaya Sato (57) 6-4;6-4
PL-S   Derek Raskopf (125) Wo (inj)*
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ RWTTC
November 14-16, 2014
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jo Takakura (127)   6-2;6-2
Q   Steven Nazaroff (123) 7-6;3-6;10-4
S-N Ronald Hohmann (34)   6-1;6-1
F-N Ethan Leon (95)   6-2;2-6;10-6
L1 TRI-CITY EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sachin Ganesh (322)   6-2;6-0
16 Matthew Che (71)   6-1;6-4
Q   Neel Raj (63) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Conners O'Brien (253) 4-1Ret (inj)
L1 SPORTIME BETHPAGE OCT. CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 10-13, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lucas Chan (1004)   6-0;6-1
16 Derek Lung (720)   6-1;6-2
Q Richard Zusman (382)   6-0;6-0
S Eliot Spizzirri (27)   6-3;4-6;10-2
F Steven Nazaroff (123)   6-3;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT MIDTOWN
September 19-21, 2014
Midtown Athletic Club, Rochester, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kabir Rajpal (85)   6-1;6-1
16 Neel Raj (63)   6-1;6-1
Q Igor Maslov (318)   7-6(7-5);6-1
S   Cannon Kingsley (16) 4-6;6-2;6-1
PL   Ronald Hohmann (34) 4-6;6-1;11-9
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Dominick Cuchran (10)   7-5;6-0
Q Stefan Leustian (12)   6-4;6-3
S Benjamin Kittay (1)   6-1;6-0
F   Nicholas Garcia (10) 3-6;6-3;6-2
L1 MRPC EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 29 - September 7, 2014
Mendon Racquet and Pool Club, Pittsford, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lantis Wang (236)   6-1;6-4
16 Ron Brody (308)   6-2;6-1
Q Justin Mandell (109)   7-6(5);7-6(3)
S   Andrew Mariados (205) 6-0;6-3
PL   Joshua Berman (121) 1-6;6-4;6-3
L1 HASTINGS EASTERN GRAND PRIX
August 8-17, 2014
Tennis Club of Hastings, Hastings on Hudson, NY
Boys' 14 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Pellerito (62) 6-3;7-6(1)
1 Jeffrey McCready (330)   6-1;6-0
2 Ethan Leon (95)   Wd (ill)*
QQ Nicholas Pustilnik (338)   6-1;6-1
CQ Damien Ruparel (223)   6-2;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Phillip Dell (12)   6-0;6-0
64 Ryan Fishback (72)   6-2;6-1
32 JJ Tracy (113)   6-2;6-0
16 Hunter Heck (46)   6-0;6-1
Q Aidan Mayo (2)   6-1;6-1
S   Faris Khan (14) 6-4;7-5
PL Jeremie Casabon (31)   6-1;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alex Finkelstein (37)   6-0;6-1
64 Max Platt (189)   6-0;6-0
32 Billy Suarez (59)   3-6;6-2;6-1
16 Nathan Arimilli (19)   6-0;6-1
Q   Nicholas Garcia (10) 6-4;3-6;6-2
CS Emilio Nava (34)   Wo (pc)*
CF Justin Boulais (15)   6-4;6-2
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Saiprakash Goli (40)   6-2;6-3
RR Ishaan Ravichander (80)   6-1;6-1
RR Terrence McGrath (317)   6-3;6-0
RR Nishesh Basavareddy (6)   6-1;6-2
RR Jeffrey Fradkin (43)   6-4;7-5
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 26-30, 2014
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Racquet Club, Mendham, NJ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akash Verma (786)   6-3;6-1
32   Gary Fishkin (89) 1-6;6-1;6-4
2 Jeffrey Fradkin (43)   6-2;6-1
3Q Oren Vasser (207)   6-1;3-0Ret (inj)
3   Neel Raj (63) 1-6;6-3;10-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Virginia Beach Tennis & Country Club, Virginia Beach, VA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arjun Mannan (66)   6-0;6-0
16 Harrison Williams (253)   6-1;6-1
Q Eliot Spizzirri (27)   7-5;6-2
S Sachin Das (144)   6-0;6-1
F   Justin Boulais (15) 6-0;6-2
EASTERN SWEET 16 BG14-12
May 16-18, 2014
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Logan Paik Chang (142)   6-0;6-1
Q Kabir Rajpal (85)   6-2;6-1
S Thomas Navarro (75)   6-1;6-0
F Noah Edelman (99)   6-0;6-3
L1B SPORTIME BETHPAGE MAY CHAL.
May 9-11, 2014
Sportime Tennis Bethpage, Bethpage, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Putimet Inroon   6-0;6-0
Q Charlie Levinson (298)   6-1;6-1
S Abhinav Srivastava (199)   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
F Jeffrey Fradkin (43)   6-0;6-3
L1B SPORTIME SYOSSET LATE SPRING CHAL.
May 2-4, 2014
Sportime Roslyn, Roslyn, NY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Gabriel Rissman (594)   6-0;6-0
S Tristan Taylor (191)   6-1;6-4
F Abhinav Srivastava (199)   6-2;2-6;10-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/17 Jacob Smith chooses Luther
4/17 Colton Squire chooses Millsaps
4/17 McKenna Root chooses UAB
4/17 Jeremy Hoover chooses Cedarville
4/17 Abby Valera chooses UC Riverside
4/17 Jacob Hamilton chooses Millikin
4/17 Nataliya Vlasova chooses Old Dominion
4/16 Owen Grafe chooses Juniata
4/16 Sam Wherley chooses Juniata
4/16 Kayla Stencel chooses Oakland

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Janko Tipsarevic
 
TECNIFIBRE 2013 TFight 325
Was: $199.00  Now: $109.00
Review, Feedback, Demo
 
  Nicolas Almagro
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $149.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Milos Raonic
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 98 18X20
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Juan Monaco
 
YONEX VCore Xi 98
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 14, 2015 at 4:12:12 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections