Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joshua Raab
Woodstock, Georgia
 
Eagle watch tennis
Rising 7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 70-13 #25 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kai Canada (418)   6-1;6-0
32   Leighton Allen (5) 6-2;6-0
2   Aditya Singh (156) 6-0;6-4
GA STATE JR. OPEN
July 12-15, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Fisher (894)   6-0;6-1
16 Matthew Thomson (509)   7-6(0);6-4
Q Hugh Graham (374)   6-2;6-1
S Casey Markulike (73)   5-3Ret (ill)
F Tres Gonzalez (39)   6-4;7-5
GA STATE CLAY COURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-24, 2014
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Morgan Dunaway (923)   6-4;6-3
16 Cameron Russell (906)   6-1;6-3
Q Yewon Choi (987)   6-1;6-1
S Brian Garcia (313)   6-2;6-1
F Ethan Howie (451)   6-0;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG12 CHMP.
June 14-18, 2014
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aniketh Vipparla (429)   6-1;6-1
64 Braden Shick (21)   6-1;6-2
32 Michael Chou (240)   6-1;6-1
16 William Fackler (214)   6-0;6-4
Q Jordan McClure (132)   6-4;6-4
S Foster Rogers (75)   6-3;6-2
F Valewis Simpson (178)   2-6;6-4;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robbie Werdiger (140)   6-4;6-2
16 Jinta Sasamori (200)   6-0;6-1
Q Maxwell McKennon (108)   6-2;6-1
S Arjun Asokumar (85)   6-1;6-0
F Vikas Deo (3)   3-6;6-1;1-0(2)
KRC MID-SPRING SOUTHERN L3
April 19-20, 2014
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 14 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Garrett Grewal (332)   6-1;6-1
S Haddy Salem (262)   6-0;6-1
F Brandon Chou (288)   6-2;7-5
GA STATE JR. SPRING OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-6, 2014
Rome Floyd Tennis Center / RFPRA, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matt Barnett (413)   6-1;6-0
Q   Brandon McKinney (18) 2-6;6-2;1-0
CQ Justin Waldman (302)   6-1;6-2
CS Michael Mercer (551)   6-0;6-1
GA/AL STATE JR. OPEN
March 29 - April 1, 2014
Bainbridge Leisure Services, Bainbridge, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Liam Wetherington (718)   4-1;4-1
Q Jack Gabriel (596)   6-0;6-1
S Mark Barrow (460)   6-1;6-1
F   Jonathan Mascagni (34) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jeffrey Fradkin (40)   6-2;6-2
RR Daniel Labrador (30)   7-5;6-3
RR Casey Markulike (73)   7-6(2);6-2
RR Michael Karr (165)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sachin Das (185) 6-1;6-3
1 James Delgado (24)   6-1;6-3
2 Saiprakash Goli (56)   6-0;6-2
CQ Ashe Ray (162)   6-1;6-3
CS David Lins (41)   3-6;7-6(3);1-0(3)
CF Bently Goodwin (237)   6-0;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
February 7-10, 2014
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brolin Dorsey (133)   6-0;6-1
32 William Cubitt (127)   6-3;6-1
16 Michael Chou (240)   6-2;6-1
Q Jordan McClure (132)   7-5;6-4
S Haddy Salem (262)   6-4;6-0
F   Valewis Simpson (178) 7-6;6-2
THE MANOR EXTREME TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 10-12, 2014
The Manor Golf and County Club, Alpharetta, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jack McDonald (920)   4-0;4-0
Q Jack Gabriel (596)   4-0;4-0
S Andrew Elvington (969)   4-0;4-0
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jackson Ross (71) 6-3;6-0
FALL SOUTHERN CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 27 - December 1, 2013
Louisville Indoor Racquet Club, Louisville, KY
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Bo Bush (647)   6-0;6-1
16 Alex Horn (622)   6-0;6-0
Q Christian Picot (110)   6-3;6-1
S Kaelan Van Cleeff (40)   6-0;6-2
F Masaki Posey (153)   6-0;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SO. DES. BG18-12
November 1-4, 2013
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Tripp Guglielmo (319)   6-0;6-0
32 Tommy Fester (295)   6-0;6-0
16 William Fackler (214)   6-0;6-0
Q Benjamin Koch (55)   6-2;6-2
S Suhas Krishnan (109)   6-3;6-3
F   Welsh Hotard (34) 1-6;6-2;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (NORCROSS)
October 26-28, 2013
Life Time Athletic at Peachtree Corners, Norcross, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Theo Winegar (29)   6-1;6-1
16 Toby Kodat (10)   7-5;6-0
Q  
B. Bicknell
6-0;6-1
CQ   Nicholas Garcia (15) 6-2;6-2
MCCALLIE JOHN STRANG CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 12-13, 2013
McCallie School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 14 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 George Corzine (469)   6-1;6-2
Q Alec Kadrie (810)   6-1;6-1
S   Jeffrey Dewald (70) 6-4;6-2
PL   Paul Reynolds (346) 6-1;6-1
GA STATE JR. FALL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 4-7, 2013
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sean Bellwood (160)   6-0;6-1
Q Ethan Berry (114)   6-0;6-0
S Arul Gupta (306)   6-1;6-0
F Daniel Dunac (30)   6-1;6-0
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN BG14-12
September 6-9, 2013
Pleasant Valley Country Club, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Thomas Mars (319)   6-1;6-0
32 Tripp Guglielmo (319)   6-0;6-1
16 Alva Caine (165)   6-3;6-0
Q   Suhas Krishnan (109) 0-6;5-0Ret (ill)
CQ   Christian Greer (363) Wo (emerg)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/21 Rianna Valdes chooses USC
8/20 Samantha Hampton chooses Arizona State
8/20 Patrick Wyeth chooses Boston College
8/20 David Mitchell chooses Army
8/20 Catalin Mateas chooses Duke
8/20 Abby Knedlik chooses Schreiner
8/20 Michael Genender chooses Stanford
8/20 Anna Ulyashchenko chooses Boston College
8/20 Billy Wilson chooses Brandeis
8/19 Vincent Lin chooses Duke

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
8/21 We have the deets on @AnaIvanovic's @adidastennis dress for the #usopen in our latest blog
8/21 Did you catch the tennis showdown between @serenawilliams and David Letterman? Read here
8/21 Tennis Express founder Brad Blume accepts the #ALSIceBucketChallenge to raise awareness! See who he nominates
8/20 Check out the sleek limited edition Nike sneaks the pros are wearing at night at the US Open
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 19, 2014 at 2:59:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections