Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Joshua Raab
Woodstock, Georgia
 
Eagle watch tennis
7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 63-12 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
ICY HOT WINTER INDOOR L2 CHMP.
December 27-30, 2014
The Tennis Club at Springhurst, Louisville, KY
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ashe Ray (155)   6-0;6-2
16 Vivek Ramesh (237)   7-6;6-7;6-4
Q   Zachary Smith (101) 6-4;6-2
PL-S Eric Huey (206)   6-3;6-0
PL-F   Andres Martin (112) Wo (inj)*
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
November 28-30, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Max DeCurtins (787)   6-2;6-2
Q Aaron Thompson (250)   6-7;7-6;6-2
S   Shashank Reddy (155) 6-2;6-0
PL Ryan Neale (712)   6-2;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 31 - November 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andrew Broadstreet (296)   6-3;6-2
32 Tarun Prakash (405)   6-2;6-2
16   Wesley Barnett (104) 6-1;7-5
3 Michael Mercer (460)   5-7;6-1;1-0(9)
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jose Galvez (134) 6-2;6-3
2 Blake Williams (549)   4-0;4-2
CQ Suhas Krishnan (142)   4-2;4-1
GA STATE JR. FALL OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 4-5, 2014
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Boys' 14 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Connor Bowles (450)   6-0;6-1
Q Zacharia Jordan (22)   6-1;6-0
S Sean Hammer (233)   6-2;6-1
F Thomas Montroy (325)   6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT B14
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pranav Iyer (212)   6-2;6-3
32 James Torbert (358)   6-0;6-0
16   Luke McClelland (204) 6-3;6-4
4   Thomas Su (125) 3-6;6-3;1-0
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Austin Tennis Academy, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kai Canada (420)   6-1;6-0
32   Leighton Allen (6) 6-2;6-0
2   Aditya Singh (147) 6-0;6-4
GA STATE JR. OPEN
July 12-15, 2014
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Zachary Fisher (773)   6-0;6-1
16 Matthew Thomson (459)   7-6(0);6-4
Q Hugh Graham (461)   6-2;6-1
S Casey Markulike (223)   5-3Ret (ill)
F Tres Gonzalez (100)   6-4;7-5
GA STATE CLAY COURT OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-24, 2014
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Morgan Dunaway (986)   6-4;6-3
16 Cameron Russell (995)   6-1;6-3
Q Yewon Choi (1018)   6-1;6-1
S Brian Garcia (348)   6-2;6-1
F Ethan Howie (456)   6-0;6-0
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG12 CHMP.
June 14-18, 2014
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aniketh Vipparla (378)   6-1;6-1
64 Braden Shick (26)   6-1;6-2
32 Michael Chou (268)   6-1;6-1
16 William Fackler (74)   6-0;6-4
Q Jordan McClure (162)   6-4;6-4
S Foster Rogers (117)   6-3;6-2
F Valewis Simpson (114)   2-6;6-4;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robbie Werdiger (156)   6-4;6-2
16 Jinta Sasamori (211)   6-0;6-1
Q Maxwell McKennon (91)   6-2;6-1
S Arjun Asokumar (85)   6-1;6-0
F Vikas Deo (4)   3-6;6-1;1-0(2)
KRC MID-SPRING SOUTHERN L3
April 19-20, 2014
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 14 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Garrett Grewal (375)   6-1;6-1
S Haddy Salem (253)   6-0;6-1
F Brandon Chou (219)   6-2;7-5
GA STATE JR. SPRING OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 5-6, 2014
Rome Floyd Tennis Center / RFPRA, Rome, GA
Boys' 14 Singles White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Matt Barnett (418)   6-1;6-0
Q   Brandon McKinney (21) 2-6;6-2;1-0
CQ Justin Waldman (230)   6-1;6-2
CS Michael Mercer (460)   6-0;6-1
GA/AL STATE JR. OPEN
March 29 - April 1, 2014
Bainbridge Leisure Services, Bainbridge, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Liam Wetherington (900)   4-1;4-1
Q Jack Gabriel (639)   6-0;6-1
S Mark Barrow (531)   6-1;6-1
F   Jonathan Mascagni (28) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jeffrey Fradkin (40)   6-2;6-2
RR Daniel Labrador (28)   7-5;6-3
RR Casey Markulike (223)   7-6(2);6-2
RR Michael Karr (164)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Triad Tennis Management, Greensboro, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sachin Das (152) 6-1;6-3
1 James Delgado (27)   6-1;6-3
2 Saiprakash Goli (41)   6-0;6-2
CQ Ashe Ray (155)   6-1;6-3
CS David Lins (55)   3-6;7-6(3);1-0(3)
CF Bently Goodwin (227)   6-0;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
February 7-10, 2014
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brolin Dorsey (183)   6-0;6-1
32 William Cubitt (190)   6-3;6-1
16 Michael Chou (268)   6-2;6-1
Q Jordan McClure (162)   7-5;6-4
S Haddy Salem (253)   6-4;6-0
F   Valewis Simpson (114) 7-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Rafael Nadal

 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear, or watch his video gear guide on YouTube.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
1/25 Are you liking these @NikeTennis women's Slam shorts? See video to learn more
1/25 Andy says: "Thank you lord, for hooking me up with Under Armour." Shop their gear here
1/23 For those of who who plan on being glued to tennis on the telly this weekend, here's a handy little schedule
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 27, 2015 at 2:37:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections