Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brandon Rexroat
Grapevine, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2005 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 3-15 #532 on This Week's Recruiting List
ABILENE WHITTEN INN CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR Z
August 5-7, 2005
Rose Park Tennis Center, Abilene, TX
Boys' 18 Singles "A"
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Taylor Vader 2-6;6-4;6-2
CQ   Jonathan Renwick (776) 6-0;6-1
PLANO WILSON CHAMP MAJOR ZONE (NORTH)
April 2-3, 2005
High Point Tennis Center, Plano, TX
Champ Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Tyler Garrett 6-1;6-1
1   Matthew Kisner (919) 6-4;2-6;6-1
SPRING BREAK SHOOTOUT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-6, 2005
Village Tennis Center, Dallas, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Hiram Gonzalez 6-2;6-1
CQ   Ross Chehayeb (459) 6-0;6-2
WFTA WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (NORTH)
February 12-13, 2005
Wichita Falls Tennis, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jordan Fowler (793) 6-0;3-6;5-3 RJ
CQ   Justin Campbell WoJ*
WACO CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MZ (NORTH)
January 8-9, 2005
Waco Tennis Assn., Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Danilo Butkus   4-6;6-4;6-4
16   Evan Harder 6-2;6-3
WICHITA FALLS CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
December 4-5, 2004
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Samuel Miers (538) 6-2;6-3
2 Preston Shamblen (514)   6-0;6-1
CQ   James Maples (522) 6-3;6-4
PLANO FALL CHAMPIONSHIP MZ (NORTH)
November 13-14, 2004
High Point Tennis Center, Plano, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Michael Whitehead (519)   7-5;6-3
16   Ross Chehayeb (459) 6-2;6-0
MIDLAND CHAMPIONSHIP JR. MAJOR ZONE
October 9-10, 2004
Tennis Association of Midland, Midland, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Greg Kan (556) 6-3;2-6;6-4
CQ Josh Ganim (674)   DN*
CS   Mitchell Sholty (557) 6-4;6-4
ELLEN WATERS MEMORIAL CHAMPIONSHIP MZ
September 4-6, 2004
Tyler Tennis & Swim Club, Tyler, TX
Boys' 18 Singles - B
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Clint Summers (463) 6-3;6-2
CQ Karan Bajaj   DN*
CS   Tim Boyce (472) 6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Rafael Nadal to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
2/25 Semi Oloko chooses Brown
2/25 Earl Hsieh chooses CWRU
2/25 Alex Rodier chooses DeSales
2/25 Aaron Weil chooses Coe College
2/25 William Leach chooses George Fox
2/24 Joseph Pera chooses Chapman
2/24 Julia Herlogsson chooses George Washington
2/24 Nathan Strudthoff chooses Grace (IN)
2/23 Nicole Cardwell chooses CWRU
2/23 Rogelio Gonzalez chooses La Salle

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
2/24 Learn how to take time away from your opponents from @BMATTEK
2/20 Happy #NationalLoveYourPetDay! ?? ??
2/15 Our playtesters try out the NEW @KSWISS Knitshot! FULL REVIEW
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, January 19, 2008 at 12:25:56 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections