Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nina Gulbransen
Boca Raton, Florida
 
David Parkin
6th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 63-16 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Chang (100)   6-0;4-6;6-2
16   Lahari Yelamanchili (29) 6-1;6-4
2 Zoey Weil (101)   6-4;6-4
CQ Jaedan Brown (38)   6-1;6-1
CS Peyton Stearns (35)   6-2;6-2
CF   Briana Crowley (47) 6-2;6-1
COOPER'S L6
September 13-15, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mariana Pardo (914)   6-2;6-0
16   Nicole Li 0-6;7-5;10-8
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrea Amortegui (76)   2-6;6-3;10-0
16   Maryann Rompf (122) 6-1;6-3
2   Alyssa Pujals (218) 7-6;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIAMI DADE
August 9-11, 2014
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victoria Franklin (494)   6-1;6-1
16 Lindsey Zieglar (136)   7-5;6-3
Q Willa Breunich (64)   6-2;6-3
S Lauren Cooper (112)   6-3;6-4
F   Elli Mandlik (54) 6-1;6-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amy Delman (106)   6-3;6-2
64 Julia DeLuca (104)   6-2;6-1
32 Chidimma Okpara (33)   6-0;6-2
16 Maxi Duncan (64)   6-2;6-2
Q Fiona Crawley (36)   3-6;6-3;6-3
S   Victoria Hu (8) 6-3;6-3
PL Katie Volynets (6)   7-5;6-3
BROWARD TENNIS FESTIVAL L7
June 28-30, 2014
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Isabella Gomez (360)   6-3;6-0
Q Maria Rachi (601)   6-2;6-0
S Alycia Parks   6-3;6-0
F Jennifer Arias (285)   6-2;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natasha Opaciuch (132)   6-0;6-0
32 Karly Friedland (251)   6-0;6-1
16 Ayshe Can (95)   6-2;6-2
Q Gabriela Giraldo (73)   6-3;7-5
S Jaleesa Leslie (58)   6-2;6-0
F   Imani Graham (18) 5-7;7-6(2);6-1
NICK BOLLETTIERI DISCOVERY OPEN
May 30 - June 2, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joann Wojtanowski (421)   Def (ns)*
RR Eva Tasdemir (119)   6-0;6-1
RR Nikki Yanez (8)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Winslow Huth (111)   6-2;6-2
16 Morgan Coburn (133)   6-1;6-0
Q Ayshe Can (95)   6-2;6-4
S Charlotte Owensby (3)   6-1;6-0
F   Imani Graham (18) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dakota Fordham (53)   6-0;6-1
32 Carmen Corley (25)   6-3;6-2
16 Victoria Hu (8)   4-6;6-4;11-9
Q   Amy Huang (12) 6-4;6-1
PL-S   Gabriella Price (2) 6-4;6-1
YOUNG GUNS L6
March 22-24, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kylie Randle (551)   6-1;6-1
16 Kseniya Slavina (385)   6-2;6-2
Q Laura Romero (556)   6-1;6-0
S Elizabeth Kozyi (128)   6-1;6-1
F Amaya Lopez-Clay (68)   6-4;6-1
RICK MACCI INT'L SPRING BREAK CHAL. L6
March 8-10, 2014
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Maria Drobotova (3)   6-3;6-0
S Kiana Rizzolo (144)   6-2;6-3
F Csilla Fodor   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
EPICenter, Duluth, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ava Hrastar (23)   6-2;6-2
16   Rosie Garcia Gross (29) 7-6;6-3
2 Presley Southerland (107)   6-2;6-2
CQ Margaret White (28)   4-6;6-2;1-0
CS Elizabet Verizova (27)   6-2;6-2
CF Margaret Polk (150)   6-3;6-0
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE JR. DIXIE
January 18-20, 2014
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ari Siegel (111)   6-1;6-2
16 Abbey Siegel (171)   6-1;6-2
Q Bin Zheng (117)   6-4;4-6;6-1
S Shani Idlette (148)   6-4;6-2
F Imani Graham (18)   6-1;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Arisa Kida (696)   6-3;6-1
64 Saara Orav   5-7;7-6(4);6-4
32   Amanda Anisimova (5) 6-2;6-2
3 Mana Kawamura   7-5;6-2
4Q   Alexa Noel (4) 6-2;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS AT IMG A
November 28 - December 8, 2013
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Whitney Osuigwe (3) 6-2;6-3
CELSIUS THANKSGIVING SUPER SERIES
November 16-18, 2013
Florida Tennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lana Brezanin (254)   6-3;6-3
Q Katya Vazhenin (628)   6-1;6-0
S Catherine Xu (349)   6-1;6-2
F Abbey Siegel (171)   6-2;6-0
JAIMES TENNIS FALL DESIGNATED
November 2-4, 2013
Jaimes Tennis, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniela Porges (101)   6-0;6-0
16 Maria Rizzolo (44)   6-1;6-2
Q Abigail Rencheli (93)   6-1;6-2
S   Willa Breunich (64) 6-4;3-6;10-5
PL Demi Snyder (116)   6-3;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Alize Cornet

 
Click on Alize Cornet to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 15, 2014 at 2:40:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections