Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nina Gulbransen
Boca Raton, Florida
 
David Parkin
6th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 54-17 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Chidimma Okpara (42)   6-2;6-2
RR Addison Brown (24)   6-2;3-6;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sasha Wood (51)   6-3;6-3
16 Nikki Redelijk (19)   6-2;6-0
Q Kiana Rizzolo (92)   -6(8);6-0;6-4
S   Angelica Blake (31) 6-1;6-2
PL   Ali Despain (37) 6-4;7-6(2))
USTA FL AT BARDMOOR
January 17-20, 2015
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paris Hudson (167)   6-1;6-1
32 Eleanor Ohayon (376)   6-1;6-0
16   Elli Mandlik (45) 7-5;1-6;6-4
3 Abigail Rencheli (150)   6-0;6-2
CQ Bin Zheng (138)   6-1;6-1
CS   Abbey Siegel (194) Wo (inj)*
MACCI INT'L WINTER WONERDLAND L6
January 3-5, 2015
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Juliana Kislin (436)   6-1;6-2
Q Roxanne Fine (243)   6-2;6-0
S   Amaya Lopez-Clay (81) 6-2;6-7(5-7);10-3
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
4Q Elvina Kalieva (5)   6-0;6-2
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sena Takebe 6-2;6-7(6);6-4
BOCA SHOWDOWN L7
November 22-24, 2014
TLC @ South County Regional Park, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sydney Siembida (558)   6-0;5-0Ret (inj)
Q Kylie Randle (426)   6-3;6-4
S Sharmada Iyer (398)   6-0;6-1
F Roxanne Fine (243)   6-0;6-1
MIAMI CRANDON PARK CHALLENGE L6
October 25-27, 2014
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sofia Moreno (931)   6-0;6-0
16 Paige Conrad (404)   6-4;6-1
Q Brianna Gomez (218)   6-2;6-2
S Samantha Alicea (203)   6-3;6-3
F   Andrea Amortegui (84) 6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Moorland Park Tennis Center, New Berlin, WI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Chang (96)   6-0;4-6;6-2
16   Lahari Yelamanchili (27) 6-1;6-4
2 Zoey Weil (58)   6-4;6-4
CQ Jaedan Brown (36)   6-1;6-1
CS Peyton Stearns (20)   6-2;6-2
CF   Briana Crowley (43) 6-2;6-1
COOPER'S L6
September 13-15, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mariana Pardo (794)   6-2;6-0
16   Nicole Li (182) 0-6;7-5;10-8
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrea Amortegui (84)   2-6;6-3;10-0
16   Maryann Rompf (99) 6-1;6-3
2   Alyssa Pujals (244) 7-6;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 MIAMI DADE
August 9-11, 2014
Crandon Park Tennis Center, Key Biscayne, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victoria Franklin (627)   6-1;6-1
16 Lindsey Zieglar (125)   7-5;6-3
Q Willa Breunich (95)   6-2;6-3
S Lauren Cooper (127)   6-3;6-4
F   Elli Mandlik (45) 6-1;6-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Amy Delman (85)   6-3;6-2
64 Julia DeLuca (115)   6-2;6-1
32 Chidimma Okpara (42)   6-0;6-2
16 Maxi Duncan (64)   6-2;6-2
Q Fiona Crawley (33)   3-6;6-3;6-3
S   Victoria Hu (8) 6-3;6-3
PL Katie Volynets (5)   7-5;6-3
BROWARD TENNIS FESTIVAL L7
June 28-30, 2014
Tennis Center of Coral Springs, Coral Springs, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Isabella Gomez (357)   6-3;6-0
Q Maria Rachi (512)   6-2;6-0
S Alycia Parks   6-3;6-0
F Jennifer Arias (346)   6-2;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Natasha Opaciuch (160)   6-0;6-0
32 Karly Friedland (209)   6-0;6-1
16 Ayshe Can (91)   6-2;6-2
Q Gabriela Giraldo (46)   6-3;7-5
S Jaleesa Leslie (68)   6-2;6-0
F   Imani Graham (10) 5-7;7-6(2);6-1
NICK BOLLETTIERI DISCOVERY OPEN
May 30 - June 2, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Joann Wojtanowski (495)   Def (ns)*
RR Eva Tasdemir (126)   6-0;6-1
RR Nikki Yanez (3)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Winslow Huth (103)   6-2;6-2
16 Morgan Coburn (144)   6-1;6-0
Q Ayshe Can (91)   6-2;6-4
S Charlotte Owensby (4)   6-1;6-0
F   Imani Graham (10) 6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Dakota Fordham (80)   6-0;6-1
32 Carmen Corley (22)   6-3;6-2
16 Victoria Hu (8)   4-6;6-4;11-9
Q   Amy Huang (15) 6-4;6-1
PL-S   Gabriella Price (2) 6-4;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/29 Caroline Williams chooses Maryland
3/29 Kate Ketels chooses Gonzaga
3/29 Antonella Bramato chooses Cincinnati
3/29 Ryan Seibert chooses Susquehanna
3/28 Kyla Nuesa chooses SMU
3/27 Leah Bush chooses Williams
3/27 Stacey Fung chooses Washington
3/27 Chandler Carter chooses Wake Forest
3/27 Roger Boyer chooses Baldwin Wallace
3/27 Corey Loken chooses St. Olaf

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Julia Goerges
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive 2 Play
Buy Now: $349.00
Feedback
 
  Jie Zheng
 
YONEX EZONE Ai 98
Was: $250.00  Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Sabine Lisicki
 
YONEX VCORE Tour 97
Was: $240.00  Now: $189.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Christina McHale
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $169.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, March 25, 2015 at 2:35:24 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections