Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elizabet Verizova
Elmhurst, Illinois
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 73-19 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
January 17-20, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Georgia Morros (451)   6-0;6-3
32 Brittney Combest (406)   6-0;6-2
16 Carly Briggs (61)   6-1;6-4
Q   Ali Despain (41) 6-2;6-2
PL-S Alyse Cormier (42)   6-2;6-1
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Gianna Pielet (21) 6-4;6-4
3Q   Weronika Baszak 5-7;6-1;11-9
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Lounsbury (265)   6-2;6-1
32 Gracie Hemmings (272)   6-2;6-1
16   Ruth Marsh (26) 6-4;6-2
3 Callie Billman (149)   6-1;7-5
CQ Junmoke James (161)   7-5;6-2
CS Yekaterina Alferova (58)   6-4;3-6;1-0(6)
CF Addison Brown (18)   6-4;6-2
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 31 - November 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marielle Leahy (555)   6-0;6-1
32 Robin Alston (74)   6-1;6-1
16 Ella Imhof (191)   6-1;6-2
Q Elise Mills (86)   6-2;6-2
S Margaret White (36)   7-5;6-2
F AnneMarie Hiser (63)   2-6;6-2;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ansley Reynolds (276)   6-2;6-1
16 Winslow Huth (100)   6-2;6-0
Q Alyse Cormier (42)   6-1;0-6;6-2
S Elena Weaver (30)   6-3;6-1
F Jenna Thompson (43)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Olivia McIntosh-Adams (38)   7-6(7);0-6;6-3
Q Victoria Hu (7)   7-6(2);6-3;6-4
S   Mae Fmar Canete (12) 6-2;3-6;6-2
F-NE   Gianna Pielet (21) 6-3;7-5
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT B14
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Laura Becker (165)   6-0;6-1
32   Eva Borders (199) 6-4;6-7;6-4
3 Alonna Wood (223)   6-2;6-2
4Q Lauren Quinn (266)   6-4;6-3
4   Alyse Cormier (42) 2-6;6-3;1-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Soren Leichter (44)   6-2;6-3
64 Amber Fuller (55)   4-6;6-3;7-6(1)
32 Monica Stratakos (70)   6-2;6-1
16   Rosie Garcia Gross (30) 6-4;6-2
Q Gianna Pielet (21)   6-4;6-0
S   Mae Fmar Canete (12) 2-6;6-1;1-0
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivanna Nikolic (260)   6-1;6-1
16   Nadejda Maslova (6) 6-2;3-6;1-0(5)
3 Danielle Alamo (231)   6-4;6-2
CQ Tara Malik (86)   6-4;3-6;1-0(7)
CS Emily Bi (32)   7-5;6-1
CF Anna Mitchell (94)   6-2;4-6;1-0(7)
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Darinka Stepan (123)   6-7(3);6-1;7-6(0)
64 Margaret Polk (145)   7-5;6-1
32   Merri Kelly (31) 6-4;0-6;6-1
1-NE Jenna Thompson (43)   6-0;6-3
Q-NE Maryam Ahmad (59)   7-5;6-7(5);13-11
S-NE   Elvina Kalieva (4) 6-7(1);6-1;10-6
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG12 CHMP.
June 14-18, 2014
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Melody Zhang (147)   6-1;6-0
64 Carly Vincent (479)   6-0;6-0
32 Samantha Johns (126)   6-4;6-2
16 Leila Koster (133)   6-1;6-2
Q Amber Fuller (55)   6-3;6-1
S Katie Weber (84)   6-2;6-2
F Jenna Thompson (43)   6-2;6-1
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 4, 2014
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Bentz (255)   6-1;4-6;6-1
32 Jenna Tulenko (159)   6-2;6-3
16 Ann Spurka (367)   6-2;6-3
Q Juliana Mascagni (158)   6-1;6-0
S Carly Briggs (61)   6-3;6-1
F Anna Mitchell (94)   6-3;6-4
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 24-25, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Rebecca Rubanov (143) 7-5;6-3
QQ Cheyanne Brooks (559)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Taylor Despriet (248)   4-6;6-3;10-3
CS Avery Watson (369)   6-3;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robin Alston (74)   6-1;6-3
16 Isabella Larson (151)   6-2;6-2
Q Jenasis Yarrell (31)   6-2;6-2
S Lara Schneider (80)   6-2;6-4
F Jenna Thompson (43)   6-0;3-6;10-4
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-24, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreation Dept., Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Talya Cohen (349)   7-5;6-1
32 Corbin Dorsey (411)   6-4;5-7;6-0
16 Jillian Hobbs (200)   7-5;6-3
Q Lauren Quinn (266)   7-6;6-3
S   Ruth Marsh (26) 6-1;6-0
PL MaryJo Pidgeon (187)   6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Shaughnessey Galvin (82)   6-4;7-5
RR Ava Neyestani (69)   7-5;6-0
RR Rosie Garcia Gross (30)   6-1;3-6;6-4
RR   Chloe Beck (36) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
EPICenter, Duluth, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Peyton Stearns (33) 2-6;6-4;1-0
1 Aleksandra Karamyshev (191)   6-0;6-3
2 Hailey Baptiste (73)   6-2;6-0
CQ Carly Briggs (61)   2-6;6-4;1-0
CS   Nina Gulbransen (1) 6-2;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
February 7-10, 2014
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Wisniewski (495)   6-1;6-0
32 MaryJo Pidgeon (187)   6-4;7-5
16   Emma Navarro (18) 6-3;7-6
3 Julia Adams (267)   6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Roberta Vinci
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Svetlana Kuznetsova
 
HEAD Youtek IG Extreme Pro 2.0
Was: $190.00  Now: $99.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Garbine Muguruza Blanco
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kim Clijsters
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive
Was: $189.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 21, 2015 at 2:33:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections