Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Elizabet Verizova
Elmhurst, Illinois
 
7th Grader
Class of 2020 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 80-20 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sarah Lounsbury (288)   6-2;6-1
32 Gracie Hemmings (258)   6-2;6-1
16   Ruth Marsh (25) 6-4;6-2
3 Callie Billman (145)   6-1;7-5
CQ Junmoke James (163)   7-5;6-2
CS Yekaterina Alferova (102)   6-4;3-6;1-0(6)
CF Addison Brown (14)   6-4;6-2
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 31 - November 3, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marielle Leahy (536)   6-0;6-1
32 Robin Alston (75)   6-1;6-1
16 Ella Imhof (191)   6-1;6-2
Q Elise Mills (73)   6-2;6-2
S Margaret White (33)   7-5;6-2
F AnneMarie Hiser (55)   2-6;6-2;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ansley Reynolds (237)   6-2;6-1
16 Winslow Huth (98)   6-2;6-0
Q Alyse Cormier (40)   6-1;0-6;6-2
S Elena Weaver (27)   6-3;6-1
F Jenna Thompson (46)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Olivia McIntosh-Adams (37)   7-6(7);0-6;6-3
Q Victoria Hu (7)   7-6(2);6-3;6-4
S   Mae Fmar Canete (11) 6-2;3-6;6-2
F-NE   Gianna Pielet (23) 6-3;7-5
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT B14
August 30 - September 2, 2014
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Laura Becker (160)   6-0;6-1
32   Eva Borders (212) 6-4;6-7;6-4
3 Alonna Wood (222)   6-2;6-2
4Q Lauren Quinn (201)   6-4;6-3
4   Alyse Cormier (40) 2-6;6-3;1-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Soren Leichter (46)   6-2;6-3
64 Amber Fuller (56)   4-6;6-3;7-6(1)
32 Monica Stratakos (68)   6-2;6-1
16   Rosie Garcia Gross (30) 6-4;6-2
Q Gianna Pielet (23)   6-4;6-0
S   Mae Fmar Canete (11) 2-6;6-1;1-0
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ivanna Nikolic (278)   6-1;6-1
16   Nadejda Maslova (6) 6-2;3-6;1-0(5)
3 Danielle Alamo (229)   6-4;6-2
CQ Tara Malik (87)   6-4;3-6;1-0(7)
CS Emily Bi (33)   7-5;6-1
CF Anna Mitchell (83)   6-2;4-6;1-0(7)
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Darinka Stepan (125)   6-7(3);6-1;7-6(0)
64 Margaret Polk (139)   7-5;6-1
32   Merri Kelly (35) 6-4;0-6;6-1
1-NE Jenna Thompson (46)   6-0;6-3
Q-NE Maryam Ahmad (69)   7-5;6-7(5);13-11
S-NE   Elvina Kalieva (7) 6-7(1);6-1;10-6
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG12 CHMP.
June 14-18, 2014
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Melody Zhang (153)   6-1;6-0
64 Carly Vincent (493)   6-0;6-0
32 Samantha Johns (139)   6-4;6-2
16 Leila Koster (138)   6-1;6-2
Q Amber Fuller (56)   6-3;6-1
S Katie Weber (88)   6-2;6-2
F Jenna Thompson (46)   6-2;6-1
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 30 - June 4, 2014
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Bentz (254)   6-1;4-6;6-1
32 Jenna Tulenko (163)   6-2;6-3
16 Ann Spurka (355)   6-2;6-3
Q Juliana Mascagni (165)   6-1;6-0
S Carly Briggs (57)   6-3;6-1
F Anna Mitchell (83)   6-3;6-4
ONE LOVE TENNIS JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 24-25, 2014
One Love Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Rebecca Rubanov (124) 7-5;6-3
QQ Cheyanne Brooks (543)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Taylor Despriet (226)   4-6;6-3;10-3
CS Avery Watson (372)   6-3;6-0
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMP.
April 25-28, 2014
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robin Alston (75)   6-1;6-3
16 Isabella Larson (161)   6-2;6-2
Q Jenasis Yarrell (29)   6-2;6-2
S Lara Schneider (78)   6-2;6-4
F Jenna Thompson (46)   6-0;3-6;10-4
USTA SOUTHERN ICY HOT CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 21-24, 2014
Auburn Parks & Recreation Dept., Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Talya Cohen (371)   7-5;6-1
32 Corbin Dorsey (397)   6-4;5-7;6-0
16 Jillian Hobbs (164)   7-5;6-3
Q Lauren Quinn (201)   7-6;6-3
S   Ruth Marsh (25) 6-1;6-0
PL MaryJo Pidgeon (186)   6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Shaughnessey Galvin (85)   6-4;7-5
RR Ava Neyestani (73)   7-5;6-0
RR   Chloe Beck (38) 6-2;7-5
RR Rosie Garcia Gross (30)   6-1;3-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
EPICenter, Duluth, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Peyton Stearns (32) 2-6;6-4;1-0
1 Aleksandra Karamyshev (194)   6-0;6-3
2 Hailey Baptiste (74)   6-2;6-0
CQ Carly Briggs (57)   2-6;6-4;1-0
CS   Nina Gulbransen (1) 6-2;6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14-12
February 7-10, 2014
Knoxville Racquet Club, Knoxville, TN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Wisniewski (475)   6-1;6-0
32 MaryJo Pidgeon (186)   6-4;7-5
16   Emma Navarro (15) 6-3;7-6
3 Julia Adams (245)   6-2;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG12
January 18-21, 2014
Macon Tennis Association, Inc., Macon, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nejla Zukic (241)   6-0;6-0
32 Sonia Maheshwari (44)   6-2;6-2
16 Mary Grace Armistead (36)   6-2;6-1
Q Margaret Polk (139)   6-3;7-5
S Presley Southerland (114)   6-7;6-1;1-0
F   Margaret White (33) 7-6;6-3
EPICENTER JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 10-12, 2014
EPICenter, Duluth, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Cheyenne Early (664)   4-0;5-3
Q   Caroline Wakefield (324) -3-5;4-0;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Amy Huang (12) 4-6;6-4;7-6(4)
1-W Maryia Lucia (93)   6-1;6-0
2-W Anna Kalabukhova (150)   6-2;6-2
3-W Tiffany Papazian (123)   7-5;3-6;1-0(9)
Q-W Emilija-Emi Visic (203)   6-0;6-3
S-W Casie Wooten (86)   6-4;6-0
F-W   Britt Pursell (37) 6-0;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
12/19 When all you need is a little Rafa... RT @nadalnews: Rafa/NYC shirt on sale @TennisExpress
12/18 Buying a new racquet for the holidays? Check out our fun infographic!
12/17 Have you checked out the new @adidastennis barricade 2015 yet? It's great for a gift or just because! Get it here
12/16 Want to know more about the new @head_tennis Graphene XT Speed MP A racquet? Read/Watch our review
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 17, 2014 at 2:36:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections