Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Maria Drobotova
Boca Raton, Florida
 
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '22
 

Overall Record: 72-23 #13 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mattie Grace Dermody (50)   6-2;6-4
64 Nishitha Saravanan (294)   6-3;6-1
32 Sara Snyder (139)   6-0;6-0
16 Sophia Wang (50)   6-4;6-3
Q Whitley Pate (37)   7-5;7-6(3)
S   Robin Montgomery (4) 5-7;6-1;6-3
PL   Carri Hayes (26) 6-2;6-2
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 11-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shaye Longwell (399)   6-1;6-1
32   Jaleesa Leslie (93) 6-3;6-1
2 Riley Peterson (292)   6-3;6-0
3Q Amber McGinnis (129)   6-3;6-3
3 Mia Gonzalgo (153)   6-2;6-2
CQ Olivia Jablonski (162)   7-5;6-4
CS   Jaela Bandes (91) 1-6;6-3;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meghan Coleman (69)   6-1;3-6;11-9
16   Lindsay Zink (106) 6-4;6-3
2   Ellie Coleman (15) 6-2;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rachele Rimondini (105) 2-6;7-5;10-7
1 Juliette Finch (101)   6-3;6-2
2 Molly Heber (120)   6-1;6-2
CQ   Alexandra Yepifanova (14) 6-0;6-0
RICK MACCI MASTERS L6
April 30 - May 2, 2016
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Caterina Casadei (485)   6-1;6-1
Q Mariana Pardo (668)   6-0;6-2
S Lauren Cook (168)   6-0;6-1
F Kassandra Di Staulo (121)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydnie Durham (191)   6-3;6-3
32 Tsehay Driscoll (3)   6-2;7-5
16   Rebecca Lynn (34) 5-7;6-3;10-4
3 Adrianna Peradoza (30)   7-5;6-4
CQ   Robin Montgomery (4) 6-4;6-2
RICK MACCI INT'L SPRING BREAK CHAL. L6
March 19-21, 2016
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nina Slager (329)   6-2;3-6;10-3
16 Sashi Kempster (99)   7-5;6-0
Q Valeria Palacino Puerto (349)   6-2;6-4
S   Emily Bi (45) 6-4;7-5
USTA FLORIDA L4 PEMBROKE PINES
March 5-7, 2016
Pierre Arnold Tennis Inc., Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Fornaris (74)   6-3;6-1
16 Mariana Ossa (230)   6-3;6-2
Q   Jordana Ossa (81) 6-1;6-4
PL-S   Emily Bi (45) 6-3;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marissa Pennings (266)   6-3;6-0
32 Anique Kattenberg (291)   6-2;6-2
16 Charlotte Owensby (3)   6-7(4);6-4;10-5
Q Juliette Finch (101)   6-4;6-3
S Sophia Fornaris (74)   6-2;6-1
F Emma Shelton (264)   6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L3 DAVE BARKSDALE
January 16-18, 2016
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mirabelle Tahiri (94)   6-2;6-1
16 Sophia Wang (50)   6-0;6-0
Q DJ Bennett (53)   6-2;6-2
S Alexis Blokhina (55)   6-0;6-1
F   Ariel Johnson (73) 2-6;6-3;7-5
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Madison Smith (52)   6-1;6-0
64 Meagan Pearson (236)   6-2;6-2
32   Katrina Scott (2) 4-6;6-2;7-5
1-NE Filippa Bruu-Syversen (126)   6-3;6-2
Q-NE Whitley Pate (37)   6-1;6-2
S-NE Soren Leichter (40)   6-3;6-3
F-NE Robin Montgomery (4)   2-6;7-6(1);1-0(6)
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128  
M. Guth
6-4;6-3
1 Isabella Rivera Ortiz   6-0;6-0
2
C. Desia D'Abarno
  6-1;6-2
3Q Allie Gretkowski (56)   6-1;6-0
3
B. Fernandez
  6-2;6-1
4Q Tiana Fox   6-4;0-6;10-6
4 Midori Castillo (13)   6-3;7-6(5)
QQ   Alexandra Yepifanova (14) 6-4;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Qualifying Singles
Girls' 12 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
M. Kim
  6-2;6-2
64 Luna Morini   6-0;6-0
32 Alexis Nyborg (76)   6-0;6-1
16 Stefanya Shalakhova (80)   6-0;6-0
64
U. Munhoz
  6-1;6-0
32   Catherine Mandelikova 6-4;7-5
USTA FL JAIMES TENNIS G14,12
November 21-23, 2015
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Paris Hudson (207)   6-1;6-0
16 Maria Rizzolo (61)   2-6;6-4;10-4
Q   Jordana Ossa (81) 7-6(4);6-4
PL-S   Sophia Fornaris (74) Def (ad)*
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB L6
October 24-26, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Isabella Barrera-Aguirre (159)   6-0;6-0
Q Amber McGinnis (129)   6-3;7-5
S Tina Smith (102)   5-7;6-4;10-5
F Sifa Butcher (166)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Parkerson (169)   6-1;6-4
16 Kassandra Di Staulo (121)   6-4;6-4
Q   Robin Montgomery (4) 7-5;6-3
PL-S Allie Gretkowski (56)   6-1;6-2
PL-F Madison Sieg (10)   6-2;6-1
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
September 5-7, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arielle Shendell (369)   6-1;6-0
16 Compassion Tsai (164)   6-0;6-2
Q Ariel Johnson (73)   6-4;6-1
S   Maya Rukosuev (63) 7-6;6-3
PL Juliette Finch (101)   6-0;6-0
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 29-31, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ana-Maria Freeman (207)   Wd (admin)*
16 Chantel Barua (435)   6-4;6-4
Q Juliette Finch (101)   6-7;6-2;10-6
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Yumi Toulegenova (329)   6-1;7-5
64   Hibah Shaikh (62) 6-2;6-1
1-N Paige Herremans (141)   6-4;6-1
2-N Elizabeth Fahrmeier (109)   6-4;7-5
Q-N Calissa Dellabarca (22)   6-2;6-3
S-N   Abby Nugent (15) 6-4;2-6;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/30 Isabelle Da Silva chooses Rutgers
7/29 Courtney Kowalsky chooses Brown
7/29 Zoe Woods chooses Dayton
7/29 Peter Conklin chooses Dartmouth
7/29 Adam Mithwani chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Joseph Horne chooses Belmont Abbey
7/29 Cody Kim chooses Johns Hopkins
7/29 Emma Corwin chooses Colorado State
7/29 Flora Amiri chooses UC Irvine
7/28 Beau Pritchard chooses Colorado Christian

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - STRING
  Carla Suarez Navarro
 
Luxilon 4G 16L (1.25) String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Roberta Vinci
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Jelena Jankovic
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Daria Kasatkina
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 17 String
Buy Now: $13.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 3:18:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections