Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Brandon McKinney
Marietta, Georgia
 
Baskin McGill Tennis Academy
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 52-24 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
SOUTHERN SPRING NATIONAL L3
April 22-24, 2017
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Patrick Fletchall (92)   4-6;6-4;1-0
16 Phillip Jordan (25)   7-6;3-6;1-0
Q   Marcus Ferreira (70) Wo (inj)*
PL-S   Andres Martin (33) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ryder Jackson (24) 6-1;6-3
1 Nicholas Condos (84)   6-1;6-0
2 Hunter Heck (27)   6-4;6-0
3Q   Morgan Ihrig (60) 6-3;6-1
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jonah Wilson (77)   7-5;6-2
32 Niroop Vallabhaneni (29)   6-2;6-1
16 Matthew Che (35)   6-3;6-1
Q   Faris Khan (5) 6-1;5-7;6-4
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alexander Petrov (41)   6-3;6-2
RR Julian Noah Steinhausen (32)   6-2;6-3
RR Reid Jarvis (120)   2-6;6-4;6-0
RR Keshav Chopra (21)   7-6(5);4-6;6-2
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
February 25-27, 2017
CCCTennisServices Rome Tennis Center, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Belovs (257)   6-1;6-0
32   Earl Navarro (206) 7-5;6-2
2   Wesley Barnett (51) Wo (inj)*
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
February 3-6, 2017
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Sam Kavarana (55) 6-1;7-6(3)
1 Christopher Rios (101)   6-3;6-2
2   Drew Singerman (101) 7-5;3-6;1-0(7)
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHMPS. BG 16
January 14-17, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 John Wolf (354)   6-0;6-0
64 Harrison Janes (470)   6-0;6-0
32 Parrish Simmons (154)   6-2;6-1
16 Justin Waldman (122)   6-0;6-1
Q   Andres Martin (33) 3-6;6-2;7-6(2)
PL-S   Georgi Mavrodiev (72) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Quinn McLeod (78)   3-6;6-0;6-2
64   Siem Woldeab (13) 6-1;6-3
2   David Mizrahi (61) 6-2;7-5
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHM
December 5-11, 2016
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Montsi
6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sachin Das (135)   6-4;6-1
32 Michael Mercer (438)   6-0;6-0
16 Quinn McLeod (78)   7-6;6-1
Q   Phillip Jordan (25) 6-7(6);6-4;3-2Ret (inj)
PL-S Spencer Gray (49)   Wo (inj)*
PL-F   Ritik Sundaram (68) Wo (inj)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
November 12-14, 2016
New Orleans City Park Tennis Center, New Orleans, LA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Steib (747)   6-2;6-0
16 Nicholas Watson (43)   6-2;6-3
Q   Mark Militzer (62) 6-4;7-5
PL-S Hunter Harrison (162)   7-6;6-1
PL-F Phillip Jordan (25)   6-2;6-4
ICY HOT SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 28-31, 2016
Rome Tennis Center at Berry College, Rome, GA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Paul McCallie (145)   5-7;7-5;6-1
32   Alex Wesbrooks (100) 6-4;6-4
2 Jonathan Mascagni (74)   6-0;6-0
3Q Tristan Smith (183)   3-6;6-3;1-0(2)
3 Ryan Olps (196)   6-1;6-4
CQ Henry Lieberman (119)   Wo (pc)*
CS   Kaya Arinc (121) Wo (inj)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHMPS.
October 14-17, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carver Arant (304)   6-2;6-1
32 Collin Shick (85)   6-4;6-4
16   Patrick Sklenka (77) 5-7;7-6(2);6-4
3 Sean McKendree (264)   6-0;6-1
CQ Kevin Huynh (118)   6-3;6-0
CS   Tyler Stice (22) 7-6(7);6-2
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT
September 3-6, 2016
Huntsville Tennis Center, Huntsville, AL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Trent Kannegieter (620)   6-1;3-6;6-0
64 Jose Galvez (44)   6-2;6-1
32 Jake Briggs (114)   7-6(3);6-4
16   Jared Pratt (22) 6-4;7-5
4   Benjamin Wayand (171) Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL B18-16 CHMPS.
August 5-14, 2016
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Henry Cacciatore (79)   6-2;6-1
128   Ryan Goetz (24) 6-1;6-1
2 Niraj Komatineni (89)   6-3;6-0
3Q   Brian Shi (13) 6-1;7-5
USTA B18,16 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-24, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Evan Fortier (141)   6-1;6-0
128 Andrew Dale (7)   3-6;6-3;7-5
64   Colton Gromley (28) 6-4;7-6
3   Robert Shymansky (40) 6-2;6-4
ZONE TEAM GB16 - WAKE
July 7-11, 2016
Wake Forest University, Minston Salem, NC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ethan Jacobs (140)   7-5;5-7;6-2
RR Patrick Maloney (56)   6-2;6-3
RR Brant Fenno (91)   6-4;6-1
RR Chase Cohen (63)   6-0;2-6;6-0
RR Alexander Kotzen (16)   6-3;1-0 Def (pps)*
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG16 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Preston Cameron (558)   6-2;6-1
64 Patrick Lazo (192)   6-1;6-3
32 Anders Fry (95)   6-4;6-2
16 Zachary Smith (67)   6-0;6-2
Q Tres Gonzalez (37)   6-2;6-1
S   Maxwell Giddens (18) 6-4;6-4
PL   Colton Gromley (28) 6-4;4-6;6-2
GA STATE CLOSED QUALIFYING CHMPS.
May 28 - June 2, 2016
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Harrison (796)   6-0;6-0
16 Brandon Kali (273)   5-7;6-3;1-0
Q   Nicholas McKinney (207) Wo (ill)*
PL-S   Sahil Raina (187) 6-4;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHMPS.
April 29 - May 2, 2016
Clemson University, Clemson, SC
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Griffin Babineaux (107)   6-3;6-3
32   Phillip Jordan (25) 6-4;2-6;3-4Ret (inj)
2   Valewis Simpson Wo (inj)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, April 25, 2017 at 2:02:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections