Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rachel Arbitman
Hewlett, New York
 
7th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 48-17 #13 on This Week's TennisRPI
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ ALLEY POND
January 22-31, 2016
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles - Q
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anastasya Menshikova (544) Wd (ill)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ POINT SET
January 15-18, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Martine Fierro (600)   6-1;6-0
16 Khyanna Singh (293)   6-3;6-1
Q Erika Rems (121)   6-1;6-0
S Valencia Xu (41)   6-0;6-2
F Perene Wang (127)   6-2;6-3
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ POINT SET
December 11-20, 2015
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 16 Singles - Q
Girls' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Julia Yoon (560)   6-1;6-1
Q Julia Andreach (120)   6-0;6-2
32 Rosie Garcia Gross (45)   6-4;7-5
16   Chelsea Williams (69) 6-2;4-6;6-4
QQ Francesca Karman (221)   6-1;6-4
CQ Anastasia Koniaev (157)   6-0;5-7;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Reilly Tran (12) 7-6;6-4
1   Michelle Xu (57) 6-4;7-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ SPORTSPLEX
November 20-22, 2015
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alison Zerbib (582)   6-1;6-0
16 Kimberly Liao (91)   6-1;6-0
Q Mia Kintiroglou (51)   6-4;6-1
S Perene Wang (127)   6-3;6-3
F Britany Lau (58)   2-6;7-5;6-4
L1 SARATOGA YMCA EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2015
Saratoga Regional YMCA Wilton Branch, Saratoga Springs, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Victoria Sec (126) 6-4;1-6;6-0
2   Anya Ivenitsky (231) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robin Alston (75)   3-6;7-5;6-3
16   Zoey Weil (65) 6-1;6-4
2 Maryam Ahmad (37)   6-4;6-2
CQ Lauren Anzalotta (69)   6-3;6-3
CS   Charlotte Owensby (4) 6-1;6-4
L1A COURTSENSE SEPT. CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 18-20, 2015
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aleksandra Nikolic (450)   6-0;6-1
Q Liya Davidov (414)   6-2;6-1
S   Maya Jacobs (198) 6-2;3-6;10-8
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sashi Kempster (90)   6-4;7-5
64 Amanda Black (236)   6-0;6-1
32 Nicole Kiefer (184)   6-0;6-0
16 Katrina Scott (2)   7-5;6-3
Q Kenadee Semenik (13)   6-1;6-1
S Sydni Ratliff (11)   7-5;6-1
F   Nikki Yanez (3) 7-5;7-6
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Samantha Svendsen (173)   6-0;6-1
64 Allison Zipoli (33)   6-2;6-0
32 Tyra Richardson (28)   6-1;6-2
16 Tara Malik (77)   6-2;6-2
Q Katrina Scott (2)   7-6(18);6-4
S   Charlotte Owensby (4) 6-2;6-3
PL Ellie Pittman (25)   4-6;6-3;6-3
ZONE TEAM BG14- KALAMAZOO
July 2-6, 2015
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Emily Desai (86)   6-2;6-3
RR Cecilia Obetz (415)   6-0;6-2
RR Mary Lavin (182)   6-0;6-2
RR Claire Koscielski (208)   6-1;6-7(4);6-1
RR Sloane Teske (194)   6-1;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 5-8, 2015
Maywood Tennis Club, Maywood, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julia Andreach (120)   6-2;6-2
16 Erika Rems (121)   6-4;6-1
Q Rosie Garcia Gross (45)   6-2;6-4
S   Brigitte Wu (77) 1-6;6-1;6-2
PL Yashna Yellayi (41)   Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
D&D Tennis Org@Mendham Health and Racque, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Catherine Gulihur (49) 6-7(3);6-3;7-6(7)
1   Megan Polnet (74) 6-4;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX CMTA
March 20-22, 2015
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Lella (386)   6-3;6-2
16 Calista Sha (240)   6-2;4-6;6-1
Q   Maryam Ahmad (37) 6-2;4-3Ret (inj)
PL-S   Perene Wang (127) Wd (inj)*
L1 MT. LAKES EASTERN GRAND PRIX
February 20 - March 1, 2015
Mountain Lakes Racquet Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Perene Wang (127)   7-6(3)1-6);6-2
16 Isabella Cooper (130)   6-3;6-0
Q Talia Shapira (352)   6-1;6-0
S   Brigitte Wu (77) 6-0;7-5
PL   Yashna Yellayi (41) 6-3;3-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Briana Crowley (29)   6-2;7-5
16   Victoria Hu (13) 6-3;6-1
2 Sydni Ratliff (11)   4-6;6-3;10-7
CQ Katya Hersh (162)   3-6;6-1;7-6(8))
CS   Halli Trinkle (82) 3-6;6-4;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/09 Lighter than the RF 97 Autograph, and exceptionally maneuverable. Shop it here
10/09 Celebrating the changing of the seasons with some new tennis gear! #TreatYourself
10/07 If you're feeling pink we have a reward for you. A free bag! Click to find out more
10/04 Like the new limited edition @adidastennis Barricade? Shop them at @TennisExpress !!!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, February 03, 2016 at 2:54:27 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections