Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Rachel Arbitman
Hewlett, New York
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 53-15 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jenna DeFalco (26)   7-5;3-6;6-3
64 Avery Durham (18)   6-3;6-1
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Emma Jackson (9) 6-3;6-3
RR   Mae Fmar Canete (14) 6-4;7-5
RR India Houghton (71)   7-6(3);7-6(4)
RR Kaitlyn Ralar (296)   6-3;6-1
RR   Kenadee Semenik (15) 7-6(3);6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 10-13, 2016
New Shrewsbury Racquet Club, Tinton Falls, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anna Brylin (26) 6-3;6-1
1 Emma Kassan (366)   6-1;6-2
2 Brianna Chase (686)   Wo (pc)*
CQ Jingyi Peng (81)   6-1;6-4
CS Claire Handa (131)   6-4;6-2
CF   Jennifer Chen (191) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
RTA @Mendham Health and Racquet CLub, Mendham, NJ
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Pallavi Goculdas (258)   6-0;6-1
16 Nadejda Maslova (30)   6-2;6-1
Q Ava Catanzarite (24)   6-3;6-4
S Robin Montgomery (4)   6-1;6-1
F Maryam Ahmad (46)   7-6(6);6-2
L1 COURTSENSE MAY CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 6-8, 2016
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Caitlyn Ferrante (129)   6-3;6-3
16 Jessica Tsai (382)   6-0;6-1
Q Pauline Kharkover (316)   6-1;6-4
S   Christina Sisti (54) 7-6(10-8));6-3
L1B COURTSENSE SPRINGTIME CHAL.
April 22-24, 2016
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Eleni Dakos (616)   6-0;6-0
F Kelly Rekucki   Def (ns)*
L1 CARY LEEDS APRIL CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 8-10, 2016
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jamila Akhmedjanova (343)   Wo (admin)*
16 Brianna Gibbs (204)   6-3;6-3
Q Caitlyn Ferrante (129)   6-2;7-6(4)
S Sydney Kaplan (91)   6-0;6-1
F Mayjah Jean-Pierre (106)   6-2;6-1
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Lauren Anzalotta (60) 3-6;6-2;6-3
RR Maryam Ahmad (46)   6-3;7-5
RR   Fiona Crawley (29) 6-1;6-3
RR Carly Briggs (27)   7-5;7-6(3)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samantha Svendsen (206)   6-0;6-1
16 Elise Wagle (5)   6-2;7-5
Q Aleksandra Karamyshev (138)   6-4;6-1
S Lana Mavor (91)   6-2;6-3
F Maryam Ahmad (46)   6-3;6-1
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ ALLEY POND
January 22-31, 2016
Alley Pond Tennis Center, Queens Village, NY
Girls' 16 Singles - Q
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Anastasya Menshikova (438) Wd (ill)*
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ POINT SET
January 15-18, 2016
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Martine Fierro (526)   6-1;6-0
16 Khyanna Singh (250)   6-3;6-1
Q Erika Rems (105)   6-1;6-0
S Valencia Xu (39)   6-0;6-2
F Perene Wang (104)   6-2;6-3
L1 EASTERN GRAND PRIX @ POINT SET
December 11-20, 2015
Advantage Tennis Strategies LLC, Oceanside, NY
Girls' 16 Singles - Q
Girls' 16 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Julia Yoon (556)   6-1;6-1
Q Julia Andreach (82)   6-0;6-2
32 Rosie Garcia Gross (41)   6-4;7-5
16   Chelsea Williams (75) 6-2;4-6;6-4
QQ Francesca Karman (214)   6-1;6-4
CQ Anastasia Koniaev (182)   6-0;5-7;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Reilly Tran (12) 7-6;6-4
1   Michelle Xu (48) 6-4;7-6
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ SPORTSPLEX
November 20-22, 2015
Sportsplex, New Windsor, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alison Zerbib (534)   6-1;6-0
16 Kimberly Liao (93)   6-1;6-0
Q Mia Kintiroglou (54)   6-4;6-1
S Perene Wang (104)   6-3;6-3
F Britany Lau (55)   2-6;7-5;6-4
L1 SARATOGA YMCA EASTERN GRAND PRIX
October 17-26, 2015
Saratoga Regional YMCA Wilton Branch, Saratoga Springs, NY
Girls' 18 Singles - MD
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Victoria Sec (128) 6-4;1-6;6-0
2   Anya Ivenitsky (200) Wo (ill)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robin Alston (88)   3-6;7-5;6-3
16   Zoey Weil (64) 6-1;6-4
2 Maryam Ahmad (46)   6-4;6-2
CQ Lauren Anzalotta (60)   6-3;6-3
CS   Charlotte Owensby (3) 6-1;6-4
L1A COURTSENSE SEPT. CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 18-20, 2015
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Aleksandra Nikolic (378)   6-0;6-1
Q Liya Davidov (448)   6-2;6-1
S   Maya Jacobs (129) 6-2;3-6;10-8
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sashi Kempster (97)   6-4;7-5
64 Amanda Black (256)   6-0;6-1
32 Nicole Kiefer (200)   6-0;6-0
16 Katrina Scott (2)   7-5;6-3
Q Kenadee Semenik (15)   6-1;6-1
S Sydni Ratliff (16)   7-5;6-1
F   Nikki Yanez (3) 7-5;7-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Daniela Hantuchova
 
Babolat Pure Aero
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Daria Kasatkina
 
Tecnifibre TRebound 295 Pro
Buy Now: $169.00
Feedback
 
  Belinda Bencic
 
Yonex EZONE DR 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 20, 2016 at 2:52:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections