Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicole Gillinov
Moreland Hills, Ohio
 
Hathaway Brown
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 51-14 #58 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURN.
November 25-27, 2016
Pennbriar Athletic Club, Erie, PA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophia Fischer (588)   6-3;6-0
16   Sasha Wood (46) 6-1;2-6;6-0
2 Erica Wojcikiewicz (363)   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jacquelyne Qi (105)   6-4;6-4
32 Ananya Aggarwal (182)   6-0;6-2
16   Jessica Brown (214) 6-3;6-3
3   Jamie Kim (32) 5-7;7-5;10-8
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Trystin Lopes (279)   6-1;6-2
64   Avery Durham (25) 7-6(2);6-1
1-N Molly Heber (117)   6-4;7-6(3)
2-N Anna Mitchell (161)   7-6(0);6-0
Q-N Jamilah Snells (28)   6-4;6-3
S-N Jordana Ossa (71)   7-5;7-5
F-N Kylie Collins (15)   6-1;6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alisa Prinyarux (195)   6-1;6-4
64   Abigail Rencheli (40) 7-5;6-3
1-N Angelica Ross (166)   4-6;6-2;10-3
2-N Emily Callahan (16)   6-0;6-2
Q-N   Avery Durham (25) 2-6;7-6(5);10-7
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Caroline Kotarski (357)   6-4;6-2
64 Emma Brune (322)   6-0;6-0
32 Sienna Lopez (200)   6-1;6-3
16 Jacquelyne Qi (105)   2-6;6-4;6-0
Q   Ellie Coleman (9) 6-2;6-2
CQ Elizabeth Eades (76)   6-3;2-6;7-5
CS   Soren Leichter (26) 6-0;6-2
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Sonya Macavei (18)   3-6;7-6(2);11-9
RR Belen Nevenhoven (88)   6-2;6-4
RR Rose Pastoret (97)   5-7;6-0;12-10
NEOTA MW QUALIFIER PATTISON CHMPS.
June 2-7, 2016
Northeastern Ohio Tennis Association, TBD, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Rachel Buchinsky (251)   6-1;6-3
Q Laurel Utterback   6-0;6-0
S Blessing Nwaozuzu (133)   7-6(3);6-4
F Rylie Hanford (21)   6-2;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sloane Teske (273)   6-3;1-6;10-3
32 Soniya Yalamanchili (91)   6-3;6-4
16 Kitty Greenwalt (185)   4-6;6-2;10-4
Q Emily Desai (76)   6-1;6-2
S   Maria Goheen (90) 6-1;6-4
PL Zoey Weil (67)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nataly Kader (131)   6-4;6-0
32 Stella Ribaudo (125)   6-2;7-5
16 Andie Weise (184)   6-4;6-1
Q Eleana Yu (1)   0-6;6-1;6-4
S Meghan Coleman (75)   6-3;6-4
F   Sydni Ratliff (21) 6-4;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Valencia Xu (33) 7-5;5-7;6-4
1 Candice Ballarin (185)   6-3;6-2
2 Hibah Shaikh (36)   6-4;7-6(6)
CQ Iris Gallo (130)   6-3;6-1
CS   Erika Rems (108) Wo (pc)*
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hannah Owens (449)   6-2;6-1
32 Autumn Rabjohns (10)   6-2;6-1
16 Jessica Braun (205)   6-3;6-1
Q Emily Desai (76)   6-2;1-6;6-3
S Brooke Theis (24)   6-3;6-1
F   Emma Jackson (10) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Benedetto (237)   6-1;6-2
32 Stella Ribaudo (125)   4-6;6-0;6-2
16 Andie Weise (184)   2-6;7-6(1);6-2
Q Anna Ross (201)   6-0;6-0
S   Emma Jackson (10) 6-3;6-2
PL Emily Desai (76)   6-1;3-6;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 12-14, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Landstrom (511)   6-0;6-1
32 Stella Ribaudo (125)   6-3;7-5
16 Eleana Yu (1)   6-0;2-6;6-2
Q   Emily Desai (76) 6-2;1-6;6-2
CQ Rylie Hanford (21)   6-1;4-6;1-0(10-3)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Javier Esteban chooses Wheaton (MA)
12/07 Andrea Giacobbo chooses TCNJ
12/07 Mia Pittman chooses Mount St. Mary's (MD)
12/06 Haley Fujimori chooses Linfield
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, December 07, 2016 at 2:05:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections