Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nicole Gillinov
Moreland Hills, Ohio
 
Hathaway Brown
8th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 55-18 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sloane Teske (125)   6-3;1-6;10-3
32 Soniya Yalamanchili (273)   6-3;6-4
16 Kitty Greenwalt (175)   4-6;6-2;10-4
Q Emily Desai (3)   6-1;6-2
S   Maria Goheen (321) 6-1;6-4
PL Zoey Weil (31)   Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nataly Kader (52)   6-4;6-0
32 Stella Ribaudo (102)   6-2;7-5
16 Andie Weise (43)   6-4;6-1
Q Eleana Yu (94)   0-6;6-1;6-4
S Meghan Coleman (5)   6-3;6-4
F   Sydni Ratliff (211) 6-4;4-6;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Tri-City Fitness Inc., Latham, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Valencia Xu (53) 7-5;5-7;6-4
1 Candice Ballarin (14)   6-3;6-2
2 Hibah Shaikh (46)   6-4;7-6(6)
CQ Iris Gallo (20)   6-3;6-1
CS   Erika Rems (50) Wo (pc)*
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Homewood-Flossmoor, Homewood, IL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Hannah Owens (264)   6-2;6-1
32 Autumn Rabjohns (107)   6-2;6-1
16 Jessica Braun (144)   6-3;6-1
Q Emily Desai (3)   6-2;1-6;6-3
S Brooke Theis (8)   6-3;6-1
F   Emma Jackson (87) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alexandra Benedetto (196)   6-1;6-2
32 Stella Ribaudo (102)   4-6;6-0;6-2
16 Andie Weise (43)   2-6;7-6(1);6-2
Q Anna Ross (385)   6-0;6-0
S   Emma Jackson (87) 6-3;6-2
PL Emily Desai (3)   6-1;3-6;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 12-14, 2015
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Landstrom (226)   6-0;6-1
32 Stella Ribaudo (102)   6-3;7-5
16 Eleana Yu (94)   6-0;2-6;6-2
Q   Emily Desai (3) 6-2;1-6;6-2
CQ Rylie Hanford (6)   6-1;4-6;1-0(10-3)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Pallavi Goculdas (170)   6-0;6-0
32 Olivia Weiss (4)   6-2;6-1
16   Zoey Weil (31) 6-0;6-4
3   Jacquelyne Qi (136) 7-6(0));6-3;1-0(8)
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-9, 2015
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brooke Theis (8) 6-4;6-7(4);6-1
1 Belen Nevenhoven (288)   6-1;6-3
2 Whitney King (45)   6-2;6-2
3Q Soniya Yalamanchili (273)   6-2;6-2
3 Andie Weise (43)   6-3;7-6(3)
QQ Jacquelyne Qi (136)   6-4;2-1Ret (inj)
CQ   Madeleine Lynch (55) 6-7(1);7-5;1-0(5)
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Life Time Fitness-Lakeville, Lakeville, MN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandria Von TerschPohrer (382)   6-0;6-0
16 Andie Weise (43)   6-2;7-5
Q Whitney King (45)   6-0;6-3
S Elizabeth Fahrmeier (98)   6-3;6-2
F   Ellie Pittman (15) 6-3;5-7;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
September 5-7, 2015
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sylvia Gray (80)   6-1;6-1
32 Marie Discini (314)   6-1;6-2
16 Sylwia Mikos (144)   6-4;6-2
Q Sienna Lopez (42)   6-3;6-4
S Emily Desai (3)   6-1;7-5
F   Ellie Pittman (15) 6-3;6-1
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 1-8, 2015
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Emily Gotkiewicz (119) 7-5;4-6;6-2
1-W   Gina Kondos (36) 7-6(5);6-7(4);1-0(4)
1-S Rini Vasan (420)   6-3;6-0
2-S   Kylie Collins (2) 6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 18-21, 2015
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Robertson (768)   6-0;6-0
16 Elizabeth Ferdman (333)   6-3;6-1
Q Ella LeRoy (125)   6-4;7-5
S   Madeleine Lynch (55) 4-1Ret (inj)
PL   Emily Desai (3) Wo (inj)*
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kathryn Novak (95)   6-1;6-3
64 Audrey De Witt (1005)   5-7;6-0;6-2
32 Morgan Coburn (344)   6-3;6-0
16 Veda Sane (468)   6-4;6-1
Q   Maria Goheen (321) 6-1;6-0
CQ Caitlin Fisher (307)   6-3;6-3
CS Elle Hartje (827)   6-2;0-6;6-3
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM GB12
June 12-14, 2015
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Elizabeth Novak (43)   0-1
RR Sanjana Tallamraju (39)   6-0;6-0
RR   Ellie Pittman (15) 6-1;6-2
RR Angie Zhou (129)   7-6(6);6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Coco Vandeweghe
 
Asics Gel Solution Speed 2 Clay Yellow/Mint Wom's Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $89.95
Feedback
 
  Simona Halep
 
adidas adizero Ubersonic Red Women's Shoes
Was: $120.00  Now: $89.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Caroline Wozniacki
 
adidas Stella Barricade 8 Wh/Silver
Was: $125.00  Now: $59.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Serena Williams
 
Nike Flare BHM Black/Yellow
Was: $200.00  Now: $150.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 01, 2016 at 2:11:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections