Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Ali Amiri
Irvine, California
 
Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 40-13 #53 on This Week's Recruiting List
THE ORANGE CO./J.P. YAMASAKI CLOSED
October 15-24, 2016
Orange Cnty Tennis Academy/Anaheim Tenni, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Matthew Cuan (675)   6-1;6-3
32 Michael Cabacungan (131)   6-4;6-3
16 Andy Reddy (141)   6-0;6-1
Q   Aditya Gupta (57) 6-3;6-0
31ST LOS CABALLEROS JR. TOURN.
September 10-19, 2016
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikita Marchenko (235)   6-1;6-3
32   Andy Reddy (141) 6-1;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Eliot Spizzirri (27) 7-6(2);6-2
1-W Brandon Do (181)   6-4;6-0
2-W Alex Ix (188)   6-2;6-4
3-W Noah Gampel (20)   6-1;6-4
Q-W Sujay Sharma (144)   6-3;6-2
S-W Timothy Li (120)   6-1;6-1
F-W Brandon Aprill (61)   6-3;6-2
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Max Platt (70)   6-0;6-2
64   Jeremie Casabon (38) 6-1;6-3
1-N   Muhammad Dossani (73) 6-0;1-6;11-9
1-NW Aryan Chaudhary (5)   2-6;6-3;14-12
Q-NW Zachery Foster (41)   Wo (inj)*
S-NW   Chris Fok (226) 1-6;6-4;11-9
35TH WOODY HUNT SOUTH BAY CLOSED
April 30 - May 8, 2016
Jack Kramer Tennis Club, Rolling Hills Estate, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 J.J. Henderson (76)   7-6;6-4
32 Ryan Johnson (449)   6-1;3-0Ret (ad)
16 Mustafa Ansari (229)   6-4;6-1
Q Alexey Lunin (96)   6-2;6-2
S   Alexander Petrov (46) 6-2;6-4
116TH OJAI VALLEY JR. TOURN.
April 21-23, 2016
Ojai Valley Tennis Club, Ojai, CA
1. Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hunter Leija (339)   6-0;6-3
16 Michael Cabacungan (131)   6-2;6-4
Q Nadim Motaghedi (102)   6-2;6-2
S Julian Noah Steinhausen (40)   6-3;7-6
F Maxwell McKennon (39)   6-3;6-3
32ND ANAHEIM TC SPRING JR. OPEN
April 9-17, 2016
Orange County Tennis Academy, Anaheim, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Tristan Sarap (123)   6-2;6-1
16   Patrick Wong (89) 7-6;3-6;14-12
82ND HARPER INK JR. OPEN TOURN.
March 18-27, 2016
Youth Tennis San Diego, San Diego, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Camden French (82)   6-1;6-4
32 Jett Cole (170)   6-4;6-0
16 Eric Silberman (167)   6-2;6-4
Q Ayato Arakaki (116)   6-3;6-2
S Griffin Daehnke (12)   6-3;6-3
F Julian Noah Steinhausen (40)   6-2;6-3
59TH LONG BEACH JR. TOURN.
March 5-13, 2016
Long Beach Tennis Patrons Association, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nabeel Khan (531)   6-1;6-1
16 Aaron Basye (253)   6-2;6-4
Q Takeyasu Sekiguchi (69)   6-3;6-0
S   Alexander Petrov (46) 7-5;6-0
37TH LAKEWOOD JR. OPEN TOURN.
February 20-28, 2016
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Abhishek Nisha Anish (731)   6-0;6-1
32 Nicholas Lo (1002)   6-2;6-1
16 Subham Dikhit (319)   6-3;6-0
Q Jo Jo Schwarcz (298)   6-1;6-4
S   Naevin Anukornchaikul (121) 6-2;6-1
71ST ANNUAL FULLERTON JR. TOURN.
January 30 - February 8, 2016
Fullerton Tennis Patrons, La Habra, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marek Michulka (285)   6-2;6-4
32 Elijah Strode (146)   6-3;6-2
16   Maxwell McKennon (39) 6-2;6-2
2ND HENRY TALBERT JR. CHMPS.
January 16-18, 2016
Palm Valley Country Club, Palm Desert, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Eric Silberman (167)   6-3;6-3
16   Alexey Lunin (96) 6-4;6-3
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHMPS.
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256
K. Stoyanov
  6-2;6-3
128 Eitan Khromchenko (189)   6-1;6-2
64  
N. Tepmahc
4-6;7-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/07 Javier Esteban chooses Wheaton (MA)
12/07 Andrea Giacobbo chooses TCNJ
12/07 Mia Pittman chooses Mount St. Mary's (MD)
12/06 Haley Fujimori chooses Linfield
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 06, 2016 at 2:05:38 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections