Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Naomi Cheong
Las Vegas, Nevada
 
DTC Junior Tennis Academy
7th Grader, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 76-15 Top 25 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Costa Mesa Tennis Center, Costa Mesa, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sophie Raiszadeh (153)   6-2;6-1
16   Josie Frazier (32) 6-3;6-1
2 Rena Lin (42)   6-4;6-4
CQ   Amy Huang (13) 2-6;6-1;10-8
USTA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT
September 12-14, 2014
Cello International Tennis Academy, Fairfield, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sasha Wood (44)   6-2;6-4
Q Savannah Broadus (31)   6-0;6-0
S Gianna Pielet (21)   6-2;6-3
F Mae Fmar Canete (9)   2-6;6-1;6-4
USTA INT. LABOR DAY MASTERS
August 29 - September 2, 2014
RMTC Boulder LLC, Boulder, CO
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexandra Djoumaliev (803)   6-0;6-2
16 Madissen Allen (826)   6-1;6-0
Q Aleena Jestin (176)   6-1;6-1
S Morgan Hall (189)   6-3;6-2
F Franny Shea (272)   6-2;6-1
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SUMMER MASTERS L4
August 10-13, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Anna Aaron (646)   6-1;6-0
Q Gabby Rockwood (427)   6-2;6-0
S Mackenzie Turley (89)   6-1;7-5
F Franny Shea (272)   6-0;6-0
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Anna Greer (241)   6-0;6-1
64 Mary Grace Armistead (32)   6-1;6-2
32 Anna Mitchell (75)   6-2;6-0
16 Sasha Wood (44)   6-3Ret (ill)
Q Lauren Anzalotta (49)   6-1;6-1
S   Sedona Gallagher (7) 7-6;6-4
PL Charlotte Owensby (3)   6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elizabeth Eades (11)   6-0;6-1
64 Miriam Aziz (117)   6-1;6-0
32   Fiona Crawley (38) 7-6(9);6-4
1-NE Britany Lau (61)   6-1;6-0
Q-NE Monica Stratakos (66)   6-0;6-2
S-NE Karina Miller (59)   6-3;6-1
F-NE Elvina Kalieva (7)   6-0;6-1
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - OMAHA
July 3-7, 2014
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Alisa Prinyarux (145)   6-0;6-0
RR Savannah Broadus (31)   6-3;6-2
RR Cecilia Obetz (324)   6-1;6-1
RR Simran Kortikere (166)   6-0;6-0
RR Callie Flanagan (104)   6-0;6-0
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L3 SUMMER CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Colorado Tennis Association, Denver, CO
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kennedy Buntrock (55)   6-0;6-0
16 Leyden Games (185)   6-0;6-1
Q Samantha Anthony (141)   6-0;6-2
S Riley Turner (111)   6-2;6-1
F Kenadee Semenik (23)   6-4;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Farida Abdelmoneum (300)   6-0;6-2
16 Yuka Perera (116)   6-0;6-2
Q Monica Stratakos (66)   6-0;6-2
S   Katie Volynets (6) 6-1;6-0
PL   Mae Fmar Canete (9) 6-2;7-5
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SPRING MASTERS L4
April 18-22, 2014
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lela Daszuta (365)   6-1;6-0
16 Natalie Hamill (467)   6-0;6-0
Q Emmie Moore (39)   6-0;6-1
S Samantha Anthony (141)   6-2;6-2
F Riley Turner (111)   6-2;6-7;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 10-13, 2014
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sophia Sassoli (125)   6-1;6-2
32   Mae Fmar Canete (9) 6-4;6-2
2 Caroline Goldberg (204)   3-6;7-5;10-5
3Q   Cori Gauff (1) 6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Rosie Garcia Gross (29)   6-2;6-1
RR Anna Mitchell (75)   6-2;6-2
RR   Gabriella Price (2) 2-6;6-2;6-1
RR Meghna Tripathy (243)   6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Laura Sanders (45)   6-0;6-0
16 Elizabeth Goldsmith (75)   6-4;6-2
Q Lauren Stein (43)   6-1;6-1
S   Amanda Chan (14) 3-6;6-2;1-0(10-7)
PL   Amy Huang (13) 6-3;6-3
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN WINTER MASTERS L4
January 17-21, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meghna Chowdhury (387)   6-1;6-0
16 Erin Wilson (490)   6-0;6-2
Q Josephine Schaffer (516)   6-2;6-1
S Selena Williams (335)   6-3;6-0
F Mackenzie Turley (89)   6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Macey Miller (51)   6-0;6-1
64   Caty McNally (2) 6-1;6-0
1-N Francesca Karman (245)   6-1;7-6(2)
2-N Emily Callahan (21)   6-1;6-1
Q-N Giulia Hayer (98)   6-2;6-0
S-N McKenna Smith (100)   6-1;6-3
F-N Nikki Redelijk (17)   6-2;6-7(2);1-0(5)
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Joanna Chow   6-0;6-0
64 Sophia Ho (896)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jenna DeFalco (28)   6-2;6-1
16   Gianna Pielet (21) 6-2;6-1
2 McKenna Smith (100)   6-3;6-0
QQ Camille Kiss (48)   6-4;6-1
CQ   Amanda Chan (14) 6-3;6-3
JR. HOLIDAY CLASSIC
November 21-24, 2013
ClubSport Green Valley, Henderson, NV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Payton Burk (997)   6-1;6-0
S Alissa Till (1124)   6-1;6-1
F   Parker Burk (724) 3-6;6-4;10-7
ITA GREAT PUMPKIN SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-12, 2013
Nevada Tennis Association, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Meghna Chowdhury (387)   6-0;6-0
16 Emmie Moore (39)   6-0;6-0
Q Emily Untermeyer (334)   6-1;6-1
S Aleena Jestin (176)   6-1;6-1
F Mackenzie Turley (89)   6-2;6-2
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex Vcore Tour 89 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/31 Kenadi Hance chooses Washington
10/31 Grey Hamilton chooses Ole Miss
10/30 Marina Selenica chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Riley Smith chooses USC
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates
10/29 Lidia Luca Dukic chooses Montana
10/29 Riley Scott chooses UC Santa Barbara

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Victoria Azarenka
 
NIKE Women's Lunar Ballistec Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $165.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Eugenie Bouchard
 
NIKE Women's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $135.00
Feedback, Video
 
  Yaroslava Shvedova
 
FILA Women's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $59.95
Feedback, Video
 
  Polona Hercog
 
FILA Women's Sentinel Tennis Shoes
Was: $100.00  Now: $59.95
Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 29, 2014 at 2:39:26 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections