Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Phillip Deaton
Auburn, Washington
 
6th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 51-24 #17 on This Week's TennisRPI
STEAMBOAT TENNIS ADVANCED #2
April 22-24, 2016
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
E. Wu
6-3;6-1
1 Benjamin Holmes (1608)   8-2
CQ Grant Silagin (1289)   Wd (inj)*
CS   Robert Thorstenson (1017) 8-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christian Gonzalez (59)   7-5;6-0
32 Aaron Eliscu (60)   6-4;6-1
16   Evan Lee (25) 3-6;6-2;10-6
3 Kaylan Bigun (17)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Herrick Legaspi (35) 5-7;6-1;10-0
STEAMBOAT TENNIS ADVANCED
March 25-27, 2016
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
D. Saffari
  6-0;6-2
Q Jack Yount (972)   6-4;6-4
S   Thomas Yu (16) 6-1;6-3
KITSAP COUNTY JR. ADVANCED
March 4-6, 2016
Kitsap Tennis & Athletic Center, Bremerton, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Luka Mladenovic (753)   6-1;6-3
Q Robert Thorstenson (1017)   6-2;6-2
S   Marcus Lee (856) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Siem Woldeab (28) 6-0;6-0
1 Blake Kasday (129)   Wo (inj)*
2   Alexander Petrov (62) 6-0;6-1
TACOMA LAWN NEW YEARS TOURNAMENT
January 29-31, 2016
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club, Tacoma, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ezra Magaram (1435)   6-3;6-2
16   Alex Fedor (264) 6-4;6-2
THPRD BG JR. TOURNAMENT L3
January 15-18, 2016
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Konner Feldman   6-0;6-0
32 Bojan Soskic (1127)   6-0;6-1
16 Allen Song (500)   6-2;6-2
Q Jacob Sleight (67)   6-1;6-4
S   Cash Hanzlik (29) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cooper Williams (8)   6-3;6-2
64 Yannik Rahman (25)   6-1;6-1
32 Elisha Thornton (261)   6-2;6-2
16   Evan Wen (17) 6-0;6-3
Q Ty Rothchild (107)   6-1;6-1
S Kian Vakili (16)   6-3;6-1
F   Ozan Colak (13) 6-4;6-3
CGM WINTER CHAMPS
November 20-22, 2015
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Adam Shinomiya (456)   6-2;6-1
Q Varun Apte (1159)   6-3;6-1
S   Alex Fedor (264) 6-7;6-1;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roshan Morey (152)   Ret (ill)*
16 Zachary Pellouchoud (45)   6-3;6-1
Q Learner Tien (4)   6-0;6-0
S Alexander Chang (14)   7-6;6-4
F   Samuel Landau (4) 0-6;6-1;10-7
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sam Reichbach (36)   6-3;6-3
Q   James Delgado (11) 6-4;6-2
S-N Max Fardanesh (43)   6-1;4-6;6-2
F-N   Nishesh Basavareddy (5) 6-2;6-0
EASTSIDE TC AUGUST CHAMPS
August 26-30, 2015
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ranjan Sharangpani (975)   6-0;6-4
16   Alex Fedor (264) 6-3;6-2
PACIFIC NORTHWEST JR. SECTIONALS
August 13-16, 2015
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aria Movassaghi   6-0;6-0
32   Dominik Jakovljevic (58) 6-2;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aman Sharma (42)   6-1;6-1
64 Noah Schwartz (159)   6-2;6-1
32   Noah Gampel (19) 6-4;6-2
1-NE Daniel Dunac (80)   6-0;6-0
Q-NE Adit Sinha (22)   6-2;6-0
S-NE   Phillip Dell (23) 6-3;1-6;1-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Hanes Park - Joe White Tennis Center, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Luke Wolf (157)   6-0;6-0
64 Ajay Mahenthiran (98)   6-1;6-1
32 Alan Jesudason (38)   7-6(5);3-6;6-4
16 Elias Weeks (72)   6-1;6-3
Q   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-2;6-3
S Zachery Foster (33)   6-3;6-3
F Daniel Dunac (80)   6-2;6-1
PNW SPRING SPOKANE L3
June 18-21, 2015
Central Valley High School, Spokane Valley, WA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Colton Lowry (761)   6-0;6-0
16 Matthew Wehrle (671)   6-1;6-0
Q Charlie Suh (131)   6-0;6-1
S Lucas Pastor (75)   6-1;6-1
F Atharv Bhingarde (49)   6-1;6-1
NW WA JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 12-14, 2015
Boeing Employees Tennis Club, Kent, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachary Chew (832)   6-1;6-0
Q Colby Tong (908)   6-1;6-0
S   Dominik Jakovljevic (58) 2-6;6-2;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Brian Chong (86)   6-2;6-0
16 John Rado (208)   6-2;6-1
Q Luke Casper (27)   6-1;6-0
S   Karl Lee (4) 7-5;7-5
PL   Anas Abdelouahid (26) 6-1;6-3
SEATTLE TENNIS CLUB CHAMPS
May 15-17, 2015
Seattle Tennis Club, Seattle, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Chen   6-0;6-0
32 Thomas Paulsell (35)   6-4;6-4
16 Jack Delafield (736)   6-0;6-0
Q Avi Shugar (165)   6-1;6-2
S   Thomas Yu (16) 6-2;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Yonex VCORE Duel G 100 Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/30 Taylor Parrott chooses Converse
4/30 Zachary Burau chooses Mount St. Mary's
4/30 Jason Kerst chooses Iowa
4/30 Noah Forman chooses Colorado College
4/30 Jeremiah Yi chooses Wheaton (IL)
4/29 Ford Cunningham chooses Texas Tyler
4/29 Vitor Laporte chooses Texas Tyler
4/29 Colt Williamson chooses Salisbury
4/29 Ryan Adams chooses Pacific Lutheran
4/29 Minja Gligic chooses SCF

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Tomas Berdych
 
adidas Barricade 2016 White/Green Men's Shoe
Was: $140.00  Now: $114.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Asics Gel Resolution 6 Lime/Green/Blue Men's Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $129.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Steve Johnson
 
Asics Gel Solution Speed 2 Black/Blue Men's Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $89.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
Lotto Raptor Ultra IV Speed Black/Grey
Was: $140.00  Now: $54.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, April 26, 2016 at 3:26:02 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections