Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Phillip Deaton
Auburn, Washington
 
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '22
 

Overall Record: 43-23 #21 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nicholas Mangiapane (31)   6-2;6-2
64 Nicholas Godsick (19)   6-1;6-2
32 Jack Wong (177)   6-0;6-3
16 Braden Shick (20)   6-4;6-1
Q Alvaro Pedraza (69)   6-4;4-6;7-5
S   Evan Wen (12) 6-2;1-6;6-2
PL   Jack Anthrop (7) 6-4;7-6
YAKIMA L3
June 24-27, 2016
Yakima Tennis Club, Yakima, WA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Joshua Kim (165)   6-0;6-0
32 Brett Pearson (463)   6-0;6-0
16   Jacob Sleight (70) 0-6;6-0;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Patrick Toman (132) 7-5;6-4
1 Dylan Applegate (321)   6-0;6-0
2 Alex Koong (77)   6-1;6-1
CQ Kareem Ansari (472)   6-0;6-0
CS Raghav Jangbahadur (11)   6-2;6-1
CF Learner Tien (5)   6-2;6-0
STEAMBOAT TENNIS ADVANCED #2
April 22-24, 2016
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
E. Wu
6-3;6-1
1 Benjamin Holmes (1608)   8-2
CQ Grant Silagin (1361)   Wd (inj)*
CS   Robert Thorstenson (1030) 8-4
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Christian Gonzalez (59)   7-5;6-0
32 Aaron Eliscu (57)   6-4;6-1
16   Evan Lee (24) 3-6;6-2;10-6
3 Kaylan Bigun (12)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Herrick Legaspi (28) 5-7;6-1;10-0
STEAMBOAT TENNIS ADVANCED
March 25-27, 2016
Steamboat Tennis and Athletic Club, Olympia, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16
D. Saffari
  6-0;6-2
Q Jack Yount (830)   6-4;6-4
S   Thomas Yu (20) 6-1;6-3
KITSAP COUNTY JR. ADVANCED
March 4-6, 2016
Kitsap Tennis & Athletic Center, Bremerton, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Luka Mladenovic (668)   6-1;6-3
Q Robert Thorstenson (1030)   6-2;6-2
S   Marcus Lee (924) Wd (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Siem Woldeab (28) 6-0;6-0
1 Blake Kasday (176)   Wo (inj)*
2   Alexander Petrov (51) 6-0;6-1
TACOMA LAWN NEW YEARS TOURNAMENT
January 29-31, 2016
Tacoma Lawn Tennis Club, Tacoma, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ezra Magaram (1453)   6-3;6-2
16   Alex Fedor (249) 6-4;6-2
THPRD BG JR. TOURNAMENT L3
January 15-18, 2016
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Konner Feldman   6-0;6-0
32 Bojan Soskic (1146)   6-0;6-1
16 Allen Song (500)   6-2;6-2
Q Jacob Sleight (70)   6-1;6-4
S   Cash Hanzlik (48) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cooper Williams (9)   6-3;6-2
64 Yannik Rahman (21)   6-1;6-1
32 Elisha Thornton (263)   6-2;6-2
16   Evan Wen (12) 6-0;6-3
Q Ty Rothchild (100)   6-1;6-1
S Kian Vakili (17)   6-3;6-1
F   Ozan Colak (10) 6-4;6-3
CGM WINTER CHAMPS
November 20-22, 2015
Club Green Meadows, Vancouver, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Adam Shinomiya (524)   6-2;6-1
Q Varun Apte (1206)   6-3;6-1
S   Alex Fedor (249) 6-7;6-1;10-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Roshan Morey (196)   Ret (ill)*
16 Zachary Pellouchoud (53)   6-3;6-1
Q Learner Tien (5)   6-0;6-0
S Alexander Chang (14)   7-6;6-4
F   Samuel Landau (4) 0-6;6-1;10-7
EVE ZIMMERMAN USTA NAT'L TOURNAMENT
September 18-20, 2015
Cello International Tennis Academy, Stanford, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sam Reichbach (34)   6-3;6-3
Q   James Delgado (13) 6-4;6-2
S-N Max Fardanesh (38)   6-1;4-6;6-2
F-N   Nishesh Basavareddy (5) 6-2;6-0
EASTSIDE TC AUGUST CHAMPS
August 26-30, 2015
Eastside Tennis Center, Kirkland, WA
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ranjan Sharangpani (864)   6-0;6-4
16   Alex Fedor (249) 6-3;6-2
PACIFIC NORTHWEST JR. SECTIONALS
August 13-16, 2015
Tualatin HillsTennis Center, Beaverton, OR
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aria Movassaghi   6-0;6-0
32   Dominik Jakovljevic (75) 6-2;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aman Sharma (36)   6-1;6-1
64 Noah Schwartz (159)   6-2;6-1
32   Noah Gampel (22) 6-4;6-2
1-NE Daniel Dunac (61)   6-0;6-0
Q-NE Adit Sinha (26)   6-2;6-0
S-NE   Phillip Dell (30) 6-3;1-6;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/27 Why @USCMensTennis uses @PlaySight
7/27 Shop the new @KSWISS 50th anniversary shoes now!
7/25 Be the 1st to know when you can order the new Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 Autograph! Sign up:
7/19 Summer and Spring @mytonic apparel is now on sale!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 3:47:23 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections