Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Zachery Lim
Fairfield, California
 
Rising 7th Grader
Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 55-32 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Kai Canada (406)   6-2;6-0
64   Nicholas Garcia (19) 6-4;6-2
1-N Riley Odell (240)   6-1;6-3
2-N Jordan McClure (116)   7-5;6-3
Q-N Hayden Postin (107)   6-3;6-3
S-N   Ian Brady (34) 6-7;7-5;1-0
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM- TUCSON
July 3-7, 2014
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR J.J. Henderson (10)   6-3;6-2
RR Dylan Wang (440)   6-1;6-4
RR Griffin Daehnke (11)   6-4;6-3
RR   Phillip Deaton (1) 6-2;2-6;6-2
RR Morgan Donovan (67)   6-0;6-0
53RD CAPTAIN WEBER DAYS JR. OPEN
June 21-22, 2014
Stockton Parks & Recreation, Stockton, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Timothy Allender   0-1
Q Jeffery Kubota (526)   6-1;6-1
S Deevy Bhimani (1578)   6-1;6-4
F Ethan Smith (562)   6-0;6-2
NORCAL JR. SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS BG12
June 7-17, 2014
Sunnyvale Tennis Center, Sunnyvale, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Edward Jung (594)   7-6(4);6-4
32 Dedric Ray (34)   6-2;6-1
16   Karl Lee (20) 7-5;6-3
3 Farhan Amiri (365)   6-2;6-1
CQ Jonathan Degtyaryov (167)   6-1;6-3
CS   Karl Collins (153) 6-5Ret (ill)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Johnson Ranch Racquet Club, Roseville, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Swenson (114)   6-0;6-0
16   Caleb Wilkins (190) 4-6;7-6(4);1-0(7)
2   Marshall Leung (83) 3-6;6-2;1-0(8)
JR. SUPER SERIES @ STANFORD
May 17-18, 2014
USTA Northern California, Stanford, CA
Boys' 14 Sindles D
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   William Hwang (293) 6-3;6-2
CS   Hugo Hashimoto (9) 6-4;2-6;6-0
PL   Ryan Loke (419) 6-1;6-1
MANTECA MAY JR. OPEN
May 10-11, 2014
San Joaquin Valley Tennis Academy/Future, Manteca, CA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Solman Aniss   6-0;6-0
16 Micah Erwin   6-4;6-1
Q Jeffery Kubota (526)   6-0;6-0
S   Ethan Smith (562) 6-3;6-0
PL   James Bell (399) 6-3;7-5
NATOMAS JR. SUPER SERIES
March 29-30, 2014
Natomas Racquet Club, Sacramento, CA
Boys' 14 Singles - D
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Mason Fung (48)   8-3
S   Mihir Singh (1006) 1-0Ret (inj)*
NORCAL JR. SINGLES EXCELLENCE
March 1-9, 2014
Gold River Racquet Club, Gold River, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Timothee Berthier (380)   6-3;6-4
Q   Hugo Hashimoto (9) 6-3;7-5
PL-S Marshall Leung (83)   2-6;6-3;6-3
PL-F   Ravi Nelson (123) 2-6;6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ivan Smith (22) 6-4;6-4
1 Bruno Krenn (108)   6-4;6-2
2 Artem Iermolov (62)   2-6;7-6(3);1-0(15-13)
CQ Boris Lunin (140)   6-2;6-4
CS Corey Marley (235)   6-3;3-6;1-0(10-5)
CF   Mason Fung (48) 7-5;4-6;1-0(10-8)
STOCKTON JR. AGE UP CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 18-26, 2014
Stockton Junior Tennis Patrons, Stockton, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Farhan Amiri (365)   6-0;6-1
16 Karl Collins (153)   6-2;6-2
Q Alex Lin (69)   6-4;6-2
S Gene Wang (277)   6-3;7-5
F   Mason Fung (48) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nolan Shah (68)   6-0;5-7;6-3
64   Jerry Wang (16) 6-4;6-0
1-N Alfredo Casso (133)   4-6;6-1;1-0(4)
2-N Marshall Leung (83)   2-6;6-3;1-0(3)
Q-N Boris Lunin (140)   6-1;6-0
S-N Jake Zipoli (74)   3-6;7-5;1-0(6)
F-N   Kant Krittayaweth (41) 6-1;6-3
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ivan Smith (22) 6-1;7-5
1 Erik Grimes (730)   6-1;6-2
2 Hayden Postin (107)   3-0Ret (inj)
QQ   Jacob Bullard (128) 7-6(3);6-1
NORCAL JR. MASTERS
November 23-24, 2013
Usta Northern California, Alameda, CA
Boys' 12 Singles - Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryder Jackson (99)   6-1;6-3
RR   Aditya Gupta (15) 6-3;6-1
RR   Aidan Mayo (3) 6-4;6-2
LEGLER-ROBERTS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 2-11, 2013
Copper River Country Club, Fresno, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Shashank Eeda (727)   6-2;6-1
16 Joshua Gen (770)   6-3;6-1
Q   Stefan Leustian (30) 6-4;7-6
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CLAREMONT)
October 26-28, 2013
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Cody Ray Emery (100)   6-0;6-3
16 John Kim (157)   6-1;6-2
Q   Harry Yang (11) 6-1;6-3
BROADSTONE JR. EXCELLENCE
October 12-20, 2013
Broadstone Racquet Club, Folsom, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Stefan Leustian (30) 6-1;6-4
1 Nitin Kancharla (675)   6-0;6-0
2 Nayan Pallegar (165)   3-2Ret (inj)
QQ Sima Pesic (186)   6-1;4-6;1-0(7)
CQ   John Kim (157) 7-5;7-5
CITY OF FREMONT BG14-12 CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 28 - October 6, 2013
Fremont Tennis Center, Fremont, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Raunak Sood (263) 1-6;6-3;10-2
COURTSIDE JR. CHAMPIONSHIP
September 14-22, 2013
Courtside Club, Los Gatos, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Finn Leschly Wd (inj)*
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
The Amanda & Stacy Darling Memorial Tenn, Las Vegas, NV
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Blake Kasday (104)   6-0;6-1
16 Axel Botticelli (309)   6-2;6-0
Q   Coby McCaig (70) 6-4;6-4
CQ   Daniel Cheng (63) 6-0;6-7;10-5
GREEN VALLEY JR. OPEN TOURNAMENT
August 24-25, 2013
Green Valley Country Club, Fairfield, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Max Fardanesh (86)   6-2;6-2
Q Jake Vassel (130)   6-3;6-3
S   Karl Collins (153) 6-4;2-6;6-1
PL Hugo Hashimoto (9)   7-5;6-3
USTA ZONE TEAM BG12 - TUCSON
July 24-28, 2013
Dickenson Sports LLC, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Nicholas Figueira (97) 3-6;6-2;7-6(5)
RR Cristian Alda (267)   6-3;7-5
RR Jonathan Auh (38)   6-0;6-0
RR Troxell Roclord (170)   6-3;6-1
RR Atharv Bhingarde (85)   6-3;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
7/24 The new @head_tennis Graphene Extreme frames are fantastic tools for the modern game. Details
7/24 Have you missed Novak Djokovic since his win at Wimbledon? This video may help -- it is sure to brighten your day!
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 22, 2014 at 2:56:57 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections