Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lara Schneider
Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina
 
Process Academy
Rising Freshman, Class of 2020
 

Overall Record: 59-24 #40 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Yashna Yellayi (43) 3-6;6-4;6-1
1-S Nore Heinitz (186)   6-3;6-2
1-W   Alyse Cormier (117) 6-4;6-2
2-S Amy Delman (112)   6-2;6-0
Q-S Robin Alston (91)   6-3;6-3
S-S Candice Ballarin (180)   6-1;6-0
F-S   Jenna Thompson (41) 6-1;6-2
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nejla Zukic (225)   6-3;6-1
64 Elizabeth Weidl (342)   6-1;6-0
32 Peyton Miller (339)   6-0;6-0
16 Katie Andreini (151)   6-0;6-1
Q   Kylie Collins (17) 6-0;6-1
CQ   Allie Gretkowski (56) 6-4;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydney Hua (53)   6-4;6-1
16 Ayshe Can (72)   2-6;6-4;10-8
Q   Yashna Yellayi (43) 6-3;6-2
PL-S   Gianna Pielet (6) 7-5;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 13-16, 2016
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Madeline Barnes (130)   6-0;6-0
32 Tessa Trate (401)   6-0;6-2
16 Isabella Steffen (199)   6-2;6-1
Q   Mary Grace Armistead (38) 7-6;6-1
PL-S Carrie Beckman (71)   6-3;7-5
PL-F Samantha Johns (118)   6-3;3-6;1-0
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Katie Lewis (537)   6-0;6-2
32 Emma Wilkins (338)   6-1;6-0
16 Mackenzie White (172)   6-1;6-4
Q Carson Tanguilig (70)   6-3;6-3
S Allie Gretkowski (56)   6-4;6-3
F Paige Duncan (94)   7-5;6-1
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 1-4, 2016
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Gaston (1266)   6-0;6-2
16 Raegan Mitchell (279)   6-1;6-0
Q   Riley Melton (202) 6-3;6-3
PL-S Olivia Gallagher (110)   6-3;6-3
PL-F Katie Andreini (151)   6-3;6-3
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25-28, 2016
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Czarina Aguirre (403)   6-1;6-0
32 Neena Katauskas (180)   6-0;6-1
16 Carson Tanguilig (70)   4-1;4-2
Q   Kylie Collins (17) 4-2;4-1
PL-S   Samantha Johns (118) Wo (inj)*
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Shelly Ray (271)   6-1;6-0
32   Avery Durham (19) Wo (inj)*
2   Hunter Roper (131) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 13-15, 2016
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Maria Rizzolo (61)   6-0;6-1
16   Rosie Garcia Gross (40) 6-4;6-2
2 Sofia Rojas (44)   7-6(3));7-5
CQ Avery Durham (19)   6-2;6-2
CS   Jenna Thompson (41) 6-2;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 5-8, 2016
Baylor School, Chattanooga, TN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Elizabet Verizova (34) 6-4;6-3
1   Sara McClure (59) 6-4;6-4
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG14
January 16-19, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peyton Schuchart (938)   6-0;6-0
32 Olivia Gallagher (110)   6-1;6-0
16   Robin Alston (91) 6-1;2-6;6-4
4   Samantha Johns (118) 5-7;6-4;1-0(6)
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 9-10, 2016
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 14 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Hayden Smith (618)   6-1;6-1
Q Kennedy Hazelwood (492)   6-0;6-0
S Angelina Jacobs (70)   6-1;6-0
F Carly Kunkler (335)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jenna DeFalco (22) 6-2;6-2
1 Neena Katauskas (180)   6-0;6-0
2 Madison Williams (322)   7-5;6-0
3Q   Sayda Hernandez (71) 6-1;4-1Ret (inj)
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC
November 14-15, 2015
Charlotte Tennis Association, Charlotte, NC
Girls' 16 Singles White Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Shelly Ray (271)   6-1;6-1
Q   Margaret Polk (113) 6-1;6-4
CQ   Mary Weston Courville (195) 6-4;6-4
SOUTH CAROLINA ITF
November 2-8, 2015
SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
S. Sokolova
3-6;6-3;1-0(8)
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 16-19, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ilona Terradot (770)   6-0;6-0
16 Eesha Gudiseva (190)   4-6;6-2;6-0
Q   Avery Durham (19) 7-5;6-0
PL-F Anna Mitchell (155)   6-3;6-1
PL-S Katie Weber (95)   6-2;6-2
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Bentz (238)   6-0;6-1
16   Carson Tanguilig (70) 6-4;6-4
2 Caitlyn Munson (307)   6-2;6-0
CQ Olivia Jablonski (162)   6-2;6-1
CS Mary Grace Armistead (38)   6-3;4-6;1-0(2)
PAPA JOHN'S GEORGIALINA TENNIS CLASSIC
September 12-13, 2015
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 16 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Caemlynn Moore (872)   6-0;6-0
Q Ann Maria Adams (212)   6-4;1-6;1-0
S Erica Zippel (269)   6-2;6-1
F Gracie Hemmings (221)   6-2;6-1
PEPSI JR. OPEN
August 14-16, 2015
Florence Country Club, Florence, SC
Girls' 14 Singles - Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Halle Futch (625)   6-0;6-0
S Rachel White (235)   6-0;6-1
F Ashley Chang (92)   6-7;6-0;10-0
NC JR. CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 27-28, 2015
Olde Providence Racquet Club, Charlotte, NC
Girls' 16 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kylie Rigsby (589)   6-0;6-1
Q   Jenna Thompson (41) 6-3;6-0
CQ Victoria Jones (540)   6-0;6-0
CS Shelly Ray (271)   6-2;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/28 Trevor Lee chooses Kaskaskia
7/27 Halah Davis chooses Rhode Island
7/27 Cade Navarro chooses Texas Tyler
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Martina Hingis
 
Yonex EZONE DR 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Elina Svitolina
 
Wilson Burn 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kiki Bertens
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Was: $229.99  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Laura Siegemund
 
Volkl Super G 6
Was: $179.99  Now: $149.99
Feedback, Demo
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 2:08:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections