Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Hibah Shaikh
Teaneck, New Jersey
 
BErgen Academy
Rising Sophomore, Class of '20
 

Overall Record: 76-23 #45 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Hua (113)   6-0;6-3
64 Katherine Wurster (85)   6-1;6-0
32 Elaine Chervinsky (8)   6-4;-6(2);6-3
16   Emily De Oliveira (33) 7-6(0);6-1
5   Sophia Wang (24) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL L2
July 1-4, 2017
University of Minnesota-Baseline Tennis Center, Minneapolis, MN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Temilayo Adelakun (400)   6-2;6-0
16 Amanda Sharng (190)   6-1;6-0
Q Renna Mohsen-Breen (96)   6-3;6-1
S Mia Kintiroglou (68)   6-3;6-3
F Tara Malik (27)   6-4;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX SECTION CHMPS.
June 9-11, 2017
Bogota Racquet Club, Bogota, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Ashton (254)   6-1;6-0
16 Lucy Carpenter (111)   6-0;6-2
Q   Maryam Ahmad (44) 6-3;6-2
PL-S Caitlyn Ferrante (124)   7-5;6-1
PL-F   Elise Wagle (5) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carly Schreier (1023)   6-0;6-0
32 Renna Mohsen-Breen (96)   6-1;6-2
16 Caroline Kotarski (308)   6-2;6-1
Q Britt Pursell (51)   6-3;6-1
S Zoey Weil (116)   6-4;6-2
F   Karina Miller (25) 6-4;7-6(6)
MTC NATIONAL L3
May 6-8, 2017
Midlothian Tennis Club, Midlothian, VA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rose Kenny (198)   6-1;6-1
16 Juliette Moschella (207)   6-1;6-1
Q Caitlyn Ferrante (124)   7-5;3-6;7-6(7-0)
S   Lara Schneider (92) 7-5;6-2
PL   Ayana Akli (84) Wo (inj)*
APRIL USTA NATIONAL L3 TOURN.
April 22-24, 2017
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nadejda Maslova (28)   6-4;6-3
16   Iris Gallo (124) 6-2;6-3
2 Saige Roshkoff (87)   6-0;6-3
CQ Britany Lau (114)   6-1;6-4
CS Alexa Goetz (118)   6-4;6-2
CF Rosie Garcia Gross (70)   6-1;6-2
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT MT. LAKES
February 24-26, 2017
Mountain Lakes Racquet Club, Mountain Lakes, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sarah Bodewes (240)   6-1;6-0
16 Lan Mi (61)   6-0;1-0Ret (quit)
Q Valencia Xu (22)   6-4;6-4
S   Brigitte Wu (76) 1-6;6-0;6-3
PL Perene Wang (94)   6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Novak (102)   6-1;6-1
16 Madeline Atway (58)   6-3;6-1
Q Calissa Dellabarca (23)   6-2;6-2
S Allison Zipoli (36)   6-0;6-2
F   Madison Sieg (9) 6-2;6-4
ARROWHEAD USTA NATIONAL L3
January 21-23, 2017
Arrowhead Tennis Club, Medford, NJ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lilly Ma (339)   6-3;6-1
16 Neha Velaga (48)   6-0;7-5
Q   Maryam Ahmad (44) 6-3;6-1
PL-S   Slade Coetzee (58) 6-4;6-3
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ PWTA
January 14-16, 2017
Advantage Tennis Strategies, Port Washington, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lucy Carpenter (111) 1-6;6-1;6-1
1   Rachel Caplan (231) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Elise Flanery (142)   6-3;6-4
64 Brooke Despriet (118)   6-2;6-2
32 Maribella Zamarripa (77)   6-3;6-0
16   Kylie Collins (10) 6-2;6-1
Q Leyden Games (39)   7-6(10);4-6;1-0(7)
S   Tara Malik (27) 3-6;6-2;1-0(8)
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sofia Barale (170)   6-0;6-1
64  
N. Sengphrachanh
6-1;6-1
2   Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk (3) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Danielle Schoenly (229)   6-0;6-1
32 Sarah Youngberg (83)   6-0;6-2
16 Alexandra Savu (140)   6-0;6-2
Q Mia Kintiroglou (68)   7-5;6-3
S Sydni Ratliff (24)   6-2;3-6;6-4
F   Ava Catanzarite (37) 6-2;7-6(4)
EASTERN SUPER SIX AT RWTTC
November 18-20, 2016
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ishika Shah (376)   6-2;6-2
16 Merri Kelly (52)   6-3;6-3
Q Brianna Omar (246)   6-1;6-2
S Brigitte Wu (76)   6-3;6-1
F   Britany Lau (114) 6-4;6-3
EASTERN SWEET 16 @ NYJTL
November 11-13, 2016
Cary Leeds Center for Tennis & Learning, Bronx, NY
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lan Mi (61)   6-3;6-1
Q Nibedita Ghosh (166)   6-2;6-1
S Nadejda Maslova (28)   6-1;6-2
F Valencia Xu (22)   6-1;6-4
L1 SPORTIME SCHENECTADY EASTERN GP
October 15-24, 2016
Sportime at Schenectady, Schenectady, NY
Girls' 16 Singles - Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rachel Caplan (231)   6-3;7-6(4)
16   Perene Wang (94) 6-3;6-4
2 Isabella Cooper (171)   6-3;6-7(4);10-8
QQ Brianna Omar (246)   6-1;6-0
CQ Emma Lella (237)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Smith Stearns Tennis Academy, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Griffith (112)   6-3;6-1
16   Sayda Hernandez (60) 6-4;6-4
2 Makenna Doyle (80)   6-1;6-2
CQ Whitley Pate (45)   6-4;6-2
CS Adrianna Peradoza (52)   6-0;6-0
CF Mia Kintiroglou (68)   6-4;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX G16, 14
September 17-19, 2016
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Francesca Karman (223)   6-1;6-0
16   Julia Andreach (32) 6-3;7-6(2)
2 Jesse Hollins (106)   4-6;6-2;10-4
CQ Nadejda Maslova (28)   7-6(3);6-3
CS   Perene Wang (94) 7-6(6);6-3
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mya Spencer (341)   6-1;6-0
64 Emma Jackson (5)   6-4;6-1
32 Amber Hochstatter (136)   6-2;6-2
16 Maxi Duncan (17)   7-5;6-4
Q   Sonia Maheshwari (53) 6-4;6-0
S Tara Malik (27)   5-7;6-3;1-0(3)
F   Ellie Coleman (14) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURN.
August 2-5, 2016
Lifetime Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Peyton Miller (357)   6-0;6-1
32 Lena Kovacevic (225)   6-0;6-2
16   Gabriela Giraldo (63) 6-1;6-2
3 Rachel Rubenzahl (158)   6-3;2-1Ret (ill)
CQ Mia Gonzalgo (40)   6-1;6-2
CS Sarah Yang (78)   6-1;6-3
L1 FUTURE STARS TC JULY CHMPS.
July 29 - August 4, 2016
Future Stars, Purchase, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Abby Decker (566)   6-1;6-1
16 Talia Shapira (455)   6-2;6-0
Q Lauren Munari (173)   Wd (inj)*
S   Sarah Rahman (68) Wd (pc)*
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Timea Bacsinszky to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/27 Liam Gibbons chooses Bucknell
7/27 Jessica Lackey chooses Tusculum
7/26 Kiana Pielli chooses Whitworth
7/26 Morgan Hill chooses American International
7/25 Parsa Raissi chooses Bryant
7/25 Lucas Pindak chooses North Central (IL)
7/24 Daniel Pellerito chooses William & Mary
7/24 Allison Fleak chooses Bluefield
7/22 Aidan DeBoer chooses SDSU
7/21 Gary Fishkin chooses Lehigh

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
7/21 Look what we found in the warehouse...a cult favorite! Available now!
7/20 Do you need to update your tennis shoes? Faster & lighter, we think the @Nikecourt Cage 3 might be a great option
6/22 Get your own! Right here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 26, 2017 at 2:06:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections