Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Olivia Weiss
Royal Oak, Michigan
 
Rising 6th Grader
Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 84-30 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L3 - GRAND RAPIDS
August 2-4, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Georgie Padalec   6-0;6-1
32 Olivia Dicks (970)   6-0;6-0
16 Gina Kondos (78)   7-5;6-2
Q Elizabeth Ferdman (220)   6-3;7-5
S Katie Sesi (239)   6-3;6-4
F Nicole Gillinov (114)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST G14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stella Ribaudo (154)   6-4;6-1
64   Victoria Chang (225) 6-2;6-1
3Q Elizabeth Ferdman (220)   6-3;6-3
3 Sophie Brown (382)   6-3;7-5
4Q   Halli Trinkle (161) 7-5;1-6;10-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
July 12-14, 2014
South Bend Community Tennis Association, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rose Pastoret (214)   6-1;6-1
32   Elle Hartje (69) 6-0;6-1
2 Audrey De Witt (270)   6-2;6-1
3Q Veda Sane (296)   2-1Ret (inj)
3 Amara Young (373)   6-1;6-3
QQ   Kitty Greenwalt (216) 6-2;6-4
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Yashna Yellayi (42) 7-6(5);2-6;6-2
RR   Rosie Garcia Gross (29) 6-1;6-2
RR   Jesse Hollins (56) 6-3;2-6;6-1
RR Alyssa DiMaio (121)   Wd (ill)
RR Marlo Schiffman (125)   6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Natalie Yang (460)   6-0;6-0
64 Nika Belova (269)   6-2;6-2
32 Rose Pastoret (214)   6-0;6-3
16 Whitney King (108)   6-1;7-5
Q Meghan Coleman (85)   6-3;7-6(4)
S Avery Durham (16)   6-2;6-4
F   Jaedan Brown (32) 6-4;6-4
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG12
June 13-15, 2014
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hayley Hirsch (54)   4-6;6-1;10-8
RR Isabel Schaefbauer (511)   6-0;6-0
RR   Elizabeth Eades (7) 6-3;6-3
RR Kathryn Novak (340)   6-0;6-2
SE MI DST. MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 6-10, 2014
Southeastern Michigan Tennis Assoc., Livonia, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madeline Sullivan (456)   6-0;6-0
16 Sophia MacKinnon (181)   6-0;6-0
Q Andrea Teofilovic (177)   6-1;6-0
S Allison McConnell (308)   6-1;6-3
F Whitney King (108)   6-1;6-4
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cameron Compall (43) 7-6(4);3-6;10-8
1-W Jennifer Ptak (323)   6-4;6-3
2-W Cameron Coakes (327)   6-3;6-4
Q-W Natalie Moyer (445)   6-3;6-0
S-W Caitlin Fisher (121)   6-4;7-6(2)
F-W   Jaedan Brown (32) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jamie Kim (33)   6-3;6-2
16 Saskia Gobonya (407)   6-1;6-0
Q Emily Callahan (20)   7-6(4));6-0
S Emily Desai (92)   6-2;6-4
F Meghan Coleman (85)   6-1;6-2
MAC SPRING L5
March 14-16, 2014
Michigan Athletic Club, East Lansing, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Allison Grandfield (1069)   6-1;6-0
S Calla Ramont (541)   6-3;6-3
F   Olivia Chang (100) 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST G12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Soniya Yalamanchili (34)   6-3;6-1
16 Emma Jackson (37)   6-3;6-2
Q Tyra Richardson (17)   6-2;6-4
S Meghan Coleman (85)   6-4;2-6;6-2
F   Elizabeth Eades (7) 6-3;6-2
MIDLAND JR. SNOWFLAKE OPEN L5
February 21-23, 2014
Cindy Vickery-Tournament Director, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kayla Grundy (660)   6-1;7-6(2)
S Amanda Bandrowski (391)   7-5;7-5
F Olivia Chang (100)   6-3;5-7;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emily Bi (28) 6-4;5-7;11-9
1 Mary Lavin (185)   6-4;6-2
2   Emily Desai (92) 3-6;6-4;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Schaumburg Tennis Plus, Schaumburg, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison Zipoli (106)   6-2;6-2
32 Belen Nevenhoven (41)   6-2;6-0
16 Emily Callahan (20)   6-3;6-2
Q Cameron Compall (43)   6-3;6-1
S   Jaedan Brown (32) 6-4;7-6(5)
PL Elizabeth Ferdman (220)   5-7;6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Jackson (37)   7-5;7-6(5)
32 Nika Belova (269)   6-2;6-3
16 Miriam Gandham (219)   4-6;6-1;6-0
Q Elizabeth Ferdman (220)   6-3;3-6;6-2
S   Jaedan Brown (32) 6-2;6-1
PL Jessica Braun (245)   6-0;6-3
DEER LAKE WINTER OPEN
January 3-5, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Julia Formentin (573)   6-0;6-4
S Breana Knust (1075)   6-1;6-2
F   Alexandra Whall (453) 6-4;6-1
BIRMINGHAM HOLIDAY OPEN
December 21-23, 2013
Birmingham Racquet Club, Birmingham, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sophie Dixon (1093)   6-0;6-1
Q Maja Pietrowicz (309)   6-2;6-1
S Kendall Gassman (528)   6-2;6-3
F   Jeannie Nash (118) 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G12
December 7-9, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Jackson (37)   6-2;6-3
32 Jala Muhammad (304)   6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
16   Jaedan Brown (32) 6-7(4);6-2;6-2
3 Jacquelyne Qi (134)   4-6;6-0;10-8
QQ   Elizabeth Eades (7) 6-3;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emily Gotkiewicz (111) 7-5;6-4
1 Niyanthi Puliyala (162)   6-1;7-5
2 Miriam Gandham (219)   6-0;7-6(2)
QQ   Briana Crowley (50) 6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G12
November 9-11, 2013
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Slomba (220)   6-1;6-4
32 Darinka Stepan (136)   6-2;6-2
16 Cameron Compall (43)   3-6;6-3;6-1
Q   Karina Miller (54) 7-5;6-1
CQ Anna Loureiro (202)   6-2;3-6;10-7
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CINCINNATI)
October 26-28, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jaedan Brown (32) 3-6;6-2;10-6
1 Diya Matta (233)   6-3;6-1
2 Madison Hill (205)   6-2;6-1
QQ Alex Slomba (220)   6-1;6-4
CQ   Karina Miller (54) 7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
October 5-7, 2013
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaytlin Marlatt (1117)   6-0;6-1
16 Nicole Gillinov (114)   6-0;6-2
Q Anna Roggenburk (287)   6-1;6-0
S   Peyton Stearns (34) 6-3;6-4
PL   Karina Miller (54) 6-3;6-1
DEER LAKE FALL OPEN
September 27-29, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Maja Pietrowicz (309)   7-6;6-2
S Melissa Strome (210)   7-5;7-6(6))
F Claire Brooks (547)   2-6;6-1;1-0(10)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (KALAMAZOO)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nika Belova (269)   6-3;6-1
16 Claire Koscielski (352)   6-0;6-1
Q   Jaedan Brown (32) 6-1;6-4
CQ Carly Cohen (81)   6-1;7-6(0)
CS   Elizabeth Eades (7) 6-2;6-4
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Carla Suarez Navarro

 
Click on Carla Suarez Navarro to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/01 Ally McKenzie chooses St. Louis
8/31 Alex Ross chooses Vanderbilt
8/29 Gunther Matta chooses California
8/27 Kiersten Cox chooses Belmont Abbey
8/27 Risa Nakagawa chooses Georgetown
8/26 Victor Pham chooses Columbia
8/25 Alex Wittenbaum chooses Marian (IN)
8/24 Yuki Asami chooses Pacific
8/23 Sera Martorelli chooses Army
8/23 Genevieve McCormick chooses Army

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/01 Read up on @rogerfederer's weapon of choice, the Wilson Pro Staff RF 97 available now for pre-order
8/31 Get the low-down on what @RafaelNadal would of worn at the #USOpen
8/29 Been following along for the #smashthesilence challenge? Get in on the action and rub elbows with the Djoker himself!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 27, 2014 at 2:44:01 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections