Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Olivia Weiss
Royal Oak, Michigan
 
6th Grader
Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 85-30 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Claudia Miller (205)   6-2;6-1
32 Emma Jackson (40)   6-7;7-6(3));6-0;10-8
16 Darinka Stepan (127)   6-3;5-7;10-2
Q Ella LeRoy (145)   7-5;6-3
S   Maria Goheen (93) 6-2;6-3
PL   Carolyn Ahn (79) 7-6(7-5);6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 - GRAND RAPIDS
August 2-4, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Georgie Padalec   6-0;6-1
32 Olivia Dicks (956)   6-0;6-0
16 Gina Kondos (78)   7-5;6-2
Q Elizabeth Ferdman (216)   6-3;7-5
S Katie Sesi (231)   6-3;6-4
F Nicole Gillinov (114)   6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST G14 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Stella Ribaudo (151)   6-4;6-1
64   Victoria Chang (215) 6-2;6-1
3Q Elizabeth Ferdman (216)   6-3;6-3
3 Sophie Brown (376)   6-3;7-5
4Q   Halli Trinkle (160) 7-5;1-6;10-4
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
July 12-14, 2014
South Bend Community Tennis Association, Mishawaka, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rose Pastoret (220)   6-1;6-1
32   Elle Hartje (65) 6-0;6-1
2 Audrey De Witt (399)   6-2;6-1
3Q Veda Sane (289)   2-1Ret (inj)
3 Amara Young (402)   6-1;6-3
QQ   Kitty Greenwalt (211) 6-2;6-4
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Yashna Yellayi (46) 7-6(5);2-6;6-2
RR   Rosie Garcia Gross (29) 6-1;6-2
RR Marlo Schiffman (138)   6-2;6-3
RR Alyssa DiMaio (121)   Wd (ill)
RR   Jesse Hollins (62) 6-3;2-6;6-1
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Natalie Yang (453)   6-0;6-0
64 Nika Belova (272)   6-2;6-2
32 Rose Pastoret (220)   6-0;6-3
16 Whitney King (108)   6-1;7-5
Q Meghan Coleman (83)   6-3;7-6(4)
S Avery Durham (15)   6-2;6-4
F   Jaedan Brown (34) 6-4;6-4
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG12
June 13-15, 2014
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Hayley Hirsch (54)   4-6;6-1;10-8
RR Isabel Schaefbauer (438)   6-0;6-0
RR   Elizabeth Eades (8) 6-3;6-3
RR Kathryn Novak (339)   6-0;6-2
SE MI DST. MUTHIG GIRLS QUALIFIER
June 6-10, 2014
Southeastern Michigan Tennis Assoc., Livonia, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Madeline Sullivan (488)   6-0;6-0
16 Sophia MacKinnon (197)   6-0;6-0
Q Andrea Teofilovic (172)   6-1;6-0
S Allison McConnell (309)   6-1;6-3
F Whitney King (108)   6-1;6-4
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Cameron Compall (45) 7-6(4);3-6;10-8
1-W Jennifer Ptak (309)   6-4;6-3
2-W Cameron Coakes (367)   6-3;6-4
Q-W Natalie Moyer (475)   6-3;6-0
S-W Caitlin Fisher (124)   6-4;7-6(2)
F-W   Jaedan Brown (34) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jamie Kim (35)   6-3;6-2
16 Saskia Gobonya (401)   6-1;6-0
Q Emily Callahan (21)   7-6(4));6-0
S Emily Desai (93)   6-2;6-4
F Meghan Coleman (83)   6-1;6-2
MAC SPRING L5
March 14-16, 2014
Michigan Athletic Club, East Lansing, MI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Allison Grandfield (1049)   6-1;6-0
S Calla Ramont (536)   6-3;6-3
F   Olivia Chang (96) 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST G12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Soniya Yalamanchili (33)   6-3;6-1
16 Emma Jackson (40)   6-3;6-2
Q Tyra Richardson (16)   6-2;6-4
S Meghan Coleman (83)   6-4;2-6;6-2
F   Elizabeth Eades (8) 6-3;6-2
MIDLAND JR. SNOWFLAKE OPEN L5
February 21-23, 2014
Cindy Vickery-Tournament Director, Midland, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kayla Grundy (451)   6-1;7-6(2)
S Amanda Bandrowski (386)   7-5;7-5
F Olivia Chang (96)   6-3;5-7;1-0(6)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emily Bi (29) 6-4;5-7;11-9
1 Mary Lavin (180)   6-4;6-2
2   Emily Desai (93) 3-6;6-4;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Schaumburg Tennis Plus, Schaumburg, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Allison Zipoli (104)   6-2;6-2
32 Belen Nevenhoven (41)   6-2;6-0
16 Emily Callahan (21)   6-3;6-2
Q Cameron Compall (45)   6-3;6-1
S   Jaedan Brown (34) 6-4;7-6(5)
PL Elizabeth Ferdman (216)   5-7;6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Jackson (40)   7-5;7-6(5)
32 Nika Belova (272)   6-2;6-3
16 Miriam Gandham (215)   4-6;6-1;6-0
Q Elizabeth Ferdman (216)   6-3;3-6;6-2
S   Jaedan Brown (34) 6-2;6-1
PL Jessica Braun (239)   6-0;6-3
DEER LAKE WINTER OPEN
January 3-5, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Julia Formentin (558)   6-0;6-4
S Breana Knust (1068)   6-1;6-2
F   Alexandra Whall (459) 6-4;6-1
BIRMINGHAM HOLIDAY OPEN
December 21-23, 2013
Birmingham Racquet Club, Birmingham, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sophie Dixon (962)   6-0;6-1
Q Maja Pietrowicz (306)   6-2;6-1
S Kendall Gassman (527)   6-2;6-3
F   Jeannie Nash (123) 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G12
December 7-9, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Emma Jackson (40)   6-2;6-3
32 Jala Muhammad (305)   6-4;3-0Ret (inj)
16   Jaedan Brown (34) 6-7(4);6-2;6-2
3 Jacquelyne Qi (129)   4-6;6-0;10-8
QQ   Elizabeth Eades (8) 6-3;7-6(5)
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Emily Gotkiewicz (107) 7-5;6-4
1 Niyanthi Puliyala (162)   6-1;7-5
2 Miriam Gandham (215)   6-0;7-6(2)
QQ   Briana Crowley (46) 6-1;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G12
November 9-11, 2013
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alex Slomba (217)   6-1;6-4
32 Darinka Stepan (127)   6-2;6-2
16 Cameron Compall (45)   3-6;6-3;6-1
Q   Karina Miller (57) 7-5;6-1
CQ Anna Loureiro (195)   6-2;3-6;10-7
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (CINCINNATI)
October 26-28, 2013
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Jaedan Brown (34) 3-6;6-2;10-6
1 Diya Matta (236)   6-3;6-1
2 Madison Hill (243)   6-2;6-1
QQ Alex Slomba (217)   6-1;6-4
CQ   Karina Miller (57) 7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
October 5-7, 2013
Towpath Tennis Center, Akron, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kaytlin Marlatt (1085)   6-0;6-1
16 Nicole Gillinov (114)   6-0;6-2
Q Anna Roggenburk (283)   6-1;6-0
S   Peyton Stearns (35) 6-3;6-4
PL   Karina Miller (57) 6-3;6-1
DEER LAKE FALL OPEN
September 27-29, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Maja Pietrowicz (306)   7-6;6-2
S Melissa Strome (227)   7-5;7-6(6))
F Claire Brooks (570)   2-6;6-1;1-0(10)
 WTA PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Roberta Vinci

 
Click on Roberta Vinci to view and buy her equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
9/22 Noah Rosenblat chooses Colgate
9/22 Jimmy Purdy chooses Colgate
9/22 Daniel Belsito chooses Presbyterian
9/22 Alexander Jones chooses Charlotte
9/21 Benjamin Lieb chooses Penn State
9/21 Jensen Martin chooses Charlotte
9/21 Olivia Anderson chooses George Mason
9/21 Kyle Barr chooses Wofford
9/21 Alexander Fallone chooses Trinity (CT)
9/21 Lindsay Jadow chooses Hamilton

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
9/22 Amazing deals happening at Tennis Express! Save up to 80% on clearance apparel. Shop now
9/22 Get the details on our top 5 most pinned products in our latest blog!
9/19 You're going to love ASICS' new fall collection for women. Check it out here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 17, 2014 at 2:47:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections