Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeffrey Etterbeek
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
 
Rising 5th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 58-34 #5 on This Week's Recruiting List
BAC CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 22-24, 2014
Birmingham Athletic Club, Bloomfield Hills, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brett Gurzell   6-0;6-1
Q   Gabriel Liss (250) 6-4;4-6;10-8
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jeremie Casabon (11) 6-1;6-0
1-W Lemuel Sykes (67)   4-6;6-4;1-0
2-W Charlie Levinson (269)   6-1;6-0
3-W   Andrew Chang (45) 7-6;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aidan Mayo (4) 6-3;6-1
1-W Seth Banken (230)   6-0;6-2
2-W Alan Matyjas (95)   6-0;6-3
3-W Rakkan Audeh (198)   6-2;6-3
Q-W   William Pak (126) 6-2;6-1
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniel Cohen (6)   6-4;6-3
RR Connor Aylett (169)   6-3;6-3
RR Navid Eghbali (332)   6-1;6-4
RR Casey Kania (241)   6-4;6-1
RR Ryan McCook (170)   3-6;6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mitchell Bramlage (591)   6-1;6-0
64 John Fakouri (219)   6-4;6-3
32 Benjamin Letzer (122)   6-2;6-2
16   Eric Perkowski (23) 6-2;6-3
4 Luke Baylis (119)   7-6(2);6-2
QQ   Eli Gordon (15) 6-1;6-2
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 30 - June 3, 2014
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikolas Gruskin (442)   6-2;6-2
16 Gabe Brown (36)   6-2;6-3
Q   JJ Tracy (101) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Do (196) 6-3;6-1
1 Gaurav Singh (48)   6-3;6-4
2 JJ Tracy (101)   6-4;6-2
CQ Oliver Wright (131)   6-3;6-4
CS Jacob Huppin (164)   7-6(1);6-4
CF   Benjamin Koch (55) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Portnoy (122)   6-1;6-1
16 Devin Boyer (141)   6-0;6-3
Q   Nishesh Basavareddy (3) 6-3;6-1
CQ   Ronit Hiryur (133) 6-4;6-3
SPORTS CLUB W. BLOOMFIELD SPRING BREAK
April 11-13, 2014
Sports Club of West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brennan Bull (1753)   6-0;6-0
Q Frank Piana (372)   6-1;6-3
S Vikramjit Chakrabortty (1056)   6-1;6-2
F   Reed Crocker (54) 6-2;6-4
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Natan Bondin (616)   6-0;6-0
S Jonah Liss (325)   6-1;6-1
F David Pluszczyk (273)   6-3;6-2
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
March 14-16, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Vedaant Garg (1720)   6-1;6-2
S   Steven Forman (387) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST B12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andre Ladron de Guevara (634)   6-2;6-1
32 Aidan Kim (2)   6-1;6-4
16 Jason Mateescu (52)   6-2;5-7;6-3
Q   Eli Gordon (15) 6-4;6-2
CQ Benjamin Letzer (122)   6-3;6-4
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trenton Bui (539)   6-0;6-1
16 Kai Canada (422)   6-0;6-1
Q   Vikas Deo (3) 6-4;6-1
PL-S Ryan Koth (367)   6-3;6-2
PL-F   Braeden Ho (434) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joel Jose (197) 4-6;6-4;6-4
1 Mani Campuzano (129)   6-1;6-1
2 Aidan Harris (334)   6-3;6-4
3Q   Joseph Stafford (16) 6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel McGuigan (681)   6-0;6-1
32 Phasu Sirinit (270)   6-1;6-1
16   Eli Gordon (15) 7-5;6-4
3 Eric Perkowski (23)   2-6;7-5;10-6
QQ Dominick Cuchran (12)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ   Ryan Okonski (140) 6-3;6-2
SNOWFLAKE SINGLES JR. CHMP. L6
December 30-31, 2013
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jon Grammond (534)   6-4;6-4
Q Matthan Tharakan (249)   2-6;6-0;1-0(3)
S   Lantis Wang (240) 6-0;6-1
PL   Robert Lau (587) Wo (emerg)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Maxwell McKennon (105) 6-2;6-2
1-W   Redd Owen (121) 6-4;6-4
1-S Ethan Silva (32)   6-0;6-2
2-S   Jett Middleton (194) 7-5;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Arthur de Albuquerque Silva   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Shawn Berdia (67) 6-3;6-4
1 Graydon Lair (172)   6-3;6-0
2   Ryan Fishback (130) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B12
November 9-11, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akshay Saluja (105)   6-1;6-2
32   Cole Shoults (362) 6-4;7-6(6)
2   Gabe Brown (36) 6-4;6-7(4);11-9
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (GRANDVILLE)
October 26-28, 2013
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Logan Paik Chang (180) 6-2;6-1
1 Tanner Parr (1211)   6-1;6-2
2 Owen Setran (245)   6-4;6-2
QQ Luke Baylis (119)   6-2;7-6(1)
CQ Thomas Pries (243)   7-5;6-4
CS Logan Paik Chang (180)   7-6(3);6-4
DEER LAKE FALL OPEN
October 11-13, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Rohan Gurram   6-3;6-1
16 Timothy Tanaka (1349)   6-1;6-1
Q   Gabriel Liss (250) 6-3;6-2
DEER LAKE FALL OPEN
September 27-29, 2013
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Victor Logan   6-0;6-0
16   Jacob Bickersteth (199) 6-4;4-6;1-0(7)
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (KALAMAZOO)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   David Heiney (131) 6-2;6-3
1 Ozan Colak (13)   6-0;6-4
2   Michael Bukhalo (171) 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Ana Ivanovic NYC Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Alexandr Dolgopolov
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
  Andy Murray
 
adidas Men's Barricade 8+ Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $129.95
Feedback
 
  Stanislas Wawrinka
 
YONEX Men's Power Cushion Pro Clay Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $119.00
Feedback
 
  Gilles Simon
 
adidas Men's CC Adizero Feather III Tennis Shoes
Was: $125.00  Now: $114.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, August 26, 2014 at 3:13:15 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections