Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jeffrey Etterbeek
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
 
5th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 59-32 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Raintree Swim & Racquet Club, Richmond, VA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Griffith Waren (232)   6-2;6-0
16   Daniel Dunac (28) 6-2;6-1
2 Braden Shick (21)   6-3;6-2
CQ John-Tomas Bilski (19)   7-5;7-5
CS Andrew Broadstreet (291)   6-3;6-4
CF Alex Finkelstein (49)   6-1;7-6(3)
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
September 27-29, 2014
Midland Community Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Daniel Schmelka (230)   6-2;6-1
16   Anish Middha (59) 6-4;6-2
3 Shray Naik (451)   6-0;6-2
QQ Mujtaba Ali-Khan (57)   6-1;6-1
CQ Gabe Brown (46)   Wo (inj)*
DEER LAKE BACK TO SCHOOL OPEN
September 5-7, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jagan Nallani (107)   6-2;6-2
S Alexander Mettler (530)   6-1;6-3
F   Lucas Guy (299) 7-5;6-2
BAC CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 22-24, 2014
Birmingham Athletic Club, Bloomfield Hills, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brett Gurzell   6-0;6-1
Q   Gabriel Liss (286) 6-4;4-6;10-8
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jeremie Casabon (12) 6-1;6-0
1-W Lemuel Sykes (65)   4-6;6-4;1-0
2-W Charlie Levinson (254)   6-1;6-0
3-W   Andrew Chang (40) 7-6;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Aidan Mayo (2) 6-3;6-1
1-W Seth Banken (257)   6-0;6-2
2-W Alan Matyjas (91)   6-0;6-3
3-W Rakkan Audeh (217)   6-2;6-3
Q-W   William Pak (118) 6-2;6-1
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniel Cohen (7)   6-4;6-3
RR Connor Aylett (171)   6-3;6-3
RR Navid Eghbali (353)   6-1;6-4
RR Casey Kania (229)   6-4;6-1
RR Ryan McCook (178)   3-6;6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mitchell Bramlage (656)   6-1;6-0
64 John Fakouri (218)   6-4;6-3
32 Benjamin Letzer (125)   6-2;6-2
16   Eric Perkowski (24) 6-2;6-3
4 Luke Baylis (122)   7-6(2);6-2
QQ   Eli Gordon (13) 6-1;6-2
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 30 - June 3, 2014
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nikolas Gruskin (491)   6-2;6-2
16 Gabe Brown (46)   6-2;6-3
Q   JJ Tracy (104) 6-2;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brandon Do (170) 6-3;6-1
1 Gaurav Singh (66)   6-3;6-4
2 JJ Tracy (104)   6-4;6-2
CQ Oliver Wright (136)   6-3;6-4
CS Jacob Huppin (161)   7-6(1);6-4
CF   Benjamin Koch (56) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Joshua Portnoy (146)   6-1;6-1
16 Devin Boyer (161)   6-0;6-3
Q   Nishesh Basavareddy (3) 6-3;6-1
CQ   Ronit Hiryur (128) 6-4;6-3
SPORTS CLUB W. BLOOMFIELD SPRING BREAK
April 11-13, 2014
Sports Club of West Bloomfield, West Bloomfield, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brennan Bull (1755)   6-0;6-0
Q Frank Piana (361)   6-1;6-3
S Vikramjit Chakrabortty (1031)   6-1;6-2
F   Reed Crocker (37) 6-2;6-4
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
April 4-6, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Natan Bondin (643)   6-0;6-0
S Jonah Liss (312)   6-1;6-1
F David Pluszczyk (279)   6-3;6-2
DEER LAKE SPRING OPEN
March 14-16, 2014
Deer Lake Athletic Club, Clarkston, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Vedaant Garg (1649)   6-1;6-2
S   Steven Forman (390) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST B12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andre Ladron de Guevara (685)   6-2;6-1
32 Aidan Kim (1)   6-1;6-4
16 Jason Mateescu (70)   6-2;5-7;6-3
Q   Eli Gordon (13) 6-4;6-2
CQ Benjamin Letzer (125)   6-3;6-4
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Deer Park I.S.D./Deer Park Tennis, Deer Park, TX
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Trenton Bui (486)   6-0;6-1
16 Kai Canada (414)   6-0;6-1
Q   Vikas Deo (4) 6-4;6-1
PL-S Ryan Koth (290)   6-3;6-2
PL-F   Braeden Ho (430) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joel Jose (211) 4-6;6-4;6-4
1 Mani Campuzano (120)   6-1;6-1
2 Aidan Harris (324)   6-3;6-4
3Q   Joseph Stafford (23) 6-2;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel McGuigan (698)   6-0;6-1
32 Phasu Sirinit (231)   6-1;6-1
16   Eli Gordon (13) 7-5;6-4
3 Eric Perkowski (24)   2-6;7-5;10-6
QQ Dominick Cuchran (10)   7-6(5);6-2
CQ   Ryan Okonski (144) 6-3;6-2
SNOWFLAKE SINGLES JR. CHMP. L6
December 30-31, 2013
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jon Grammond (525)   6-4;6-4
Q Matthan Tharakan (235)   2-6;6-0;1-0(3)
S   Lantis Wang (207) 6-0;6-1
PL   Robert Lau (604) Wo (emerg)*
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Maxwell McKennon (94) 6-2;6-2
1-W   Redd Owen (116) 6-4;6-4
1-S Ethan Silva (37)   6-0;6-2
2-S   Jett Middleton (190) 7-5;6-3
52ND JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 14-23, 2013
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Arthur de Albuquerque Silva   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Shawn Berdia (69) 6-3;6-4
1 Graydon Lair (155)   6-3;6-0
2   Ryan Fishback (87) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED B12
November 9-11, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Akshay Saluja (113)   6-1;6-2
32   Cole Shoults (369) 6-4;7-6(6)
2   Gabe Brown (46) 6-4;6-7(4);11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/31 Jennifer Krause chooses Washburn-Topeka
10/31 Cameron Klinger chooses Vanderbilt
10/31 Kenadi Hance chooses Washington
10/31 Grey Hamilton chooses Ole Miss
10/30 Marina Selenica chooses Carnegie Mellon
10/30 Delaney Edwards chooses South Florida
10/30 Riley Smith chooses USC
10/30 Jake Gabay chooses Cornell
10/30 Draga Sabotic chooses Delaware
10/30 Ines De Bracamonte chooses Bates

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/29 Learn more about @dunlop_usa's customized iDapt system with our review of the Force 100S >>> 100S
10/29 Add fire to your footwork w/ Ultra Express shoes from @KSWISS! Get our playtester's thoughts on these comfy kicks
10/27 Congratulations to Serena Williams on her @WTAFinalsSG title & year-end No. 1 ranking! (Getty)
10/24 Amazing play by Borna Coric to take out a weakened Nadal today in Basel. Is this the next generation? #niketennis
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 28, 2014 at 3:03:49 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections