Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jackson Armistead
Hilton Head Island, South Carolina
 
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 53-29 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 17-23, 2016
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alan Hua (68)   6-2;6-3
64 Alexander Adamec (55)   4-6;6-1;7-5
32   Jiaxi Ma (23) 6-3;6-0
1-NE Will Mayew (44)   6-1;6-3
Q-NE John Lasanajak (29)   6-1;6-0
S-NE Learner Tien (5)   6-2;6-3
F-NE   James Delgado (13) 6-1;6-3
ZONE TEAM BG14 - CARY
July 7-11, 2016
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ethan Bradley (265)   6-2;6-1
RR   John French (181) 6-1;2-6;6-4
RR Maximilian Safanov (277)   6-4;6-1
RR   Shawn Berdia (145) 6-3;6-1
RR   Hayden Postin (105) 6-0;7-5
SOUTHERN CLOSED BG14 CHMP.
June 11-18, 2016
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Cy McLeod (140)   7-5;7-5
64 Ethan Berry (93)   6-0;6-3
32 Jake Sweeney (85)   7-5;6-4
16   JJ Tracy (66) 6-2;6-1
5   James Delgado (13) 6-1;2-6;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Solomon Giles (34) 6-7;6-3;10-5
1 Joseph Phillips (49)   6-4;6-4
2 Daniel Green (96)   6-3;3-6;10-7
CQ Reid Aaron (140)   6-1;6-3
CS   Zak Vince (148) 6-4;5-7;10-6
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 22-25, 2016
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Carter French (466)   6-1;6-1
32 John Thompson (256)   6-1;6-3
16 William Priddy (94)   6-3;6-2
Q   Grant Durham (25) 6-2;6-4
PL-F   Niles Rachal (65) 7-5;6-4
PL-S Jake Sweeney (85)   6-2;6-1
USTA SOUTHERN L1A CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 25-28, 2016
Cary Tennis Park, Cary, NC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kondwani Patterson (318)   7-6;6-1
32   Masaki Posey (152) 6-4;6-0
2   Stanley Waters (269) 4-1;4-2
NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 5-10, 2016
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Louis Cloud (128)   6-4;6-1
RR Phillip Dell (30)   6-3;6-4
RR Learner Tien (5)   3-6;6-1;6-4
RR Jeffrey Etterbeek (32)   7-5;6-4
ICY HOT USTA SOUTHERN L2 CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 26-29, 2016
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 John Thompson (256)   6-1;6-2
32   Samuel Barrow (236) 6-3;3-6;6-4
2   Christian Picot (307) 6-1;6-1
DUNLOP JR. TENNIS CHMP.
February 12-14, 2016
Family Circle Tennis Center, Daniel Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lance Cochran (841)   6-0;6-1
Q Alex Shaw (1102)   6-3;6-0
S Thompson Byrd (596)   6-3;6-4
F   Daiven Sharma (223) 6-2;7-6
SOUTHERN WINTER L1 CHAMPIONSHIPS BG12
January 16-19, 2016
Macon Tennis Association Inc, Macon, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jake Kennedy (10)   6-0;6-0
32 Andrew Delgado (20)   6-2;6-0
16 Aditya Narayanan (125)   6-1;6-2
Q Will Mayew (44)   6-3;6-2
S   Braden Shick (20) 7-6;6-4
PL   Victor Lilov (15) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2015 - January 2, 2016
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mujtaba Ali-Khan (79)   6-0;6-0
64 Maxwell Sheldon (149)   6-4;6-3
32   Ryan Colby (42) 5-7;6-2;7-5
1-NE   Gabrielius Guzauskas (42) 2-6;6-3;1-0(8)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Lifetime Tennis, Norcross, GA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Colin Tuttle (120)   6-2;6-0
32 Zachary Raymond (144)   6-1;6-1
16   Zaid Abuhamda (33) 6-4;3-6;1-0(6)
3 Will Mayew (44)   6-3;6-3
CQ Davis Taylor (33)   6-1;6-1
CS Colin Tuttle (120)   6-4;6-2
CF Walker Oberg (142)   7-5;6-2
VAN DER MEER SOUTHERN CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-22, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles-White
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Matthew Pitts (170)   6-3;6-3
S   Grant Durham (25) 6-2;6-2
PL   Luke Johnson (495) 6-4;6-1
CTA CHARLOTTE JR. CLASSIC
November 14-15, 2015
Charlotte Tennis Association, Charlotte, NC
Boys' 14 Singles Red Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sam Henry (533)   6-0;6-1
Q Alva Caine (298)   6-7;6-4;1-0
S Campbell Wildrick (536)   2-6;6-1;1-0
F   JonBrann Reid (98) 6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Raintree Swim & Racquet Club, Richmond, VA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ethan Carr (106)   6-0;6-0
16 Adit Sinha (26)   6-3;6-1
Q Braden Shick (20)   7-6;6-2
S Sebastian Sec (19)   6-4;6-2
F Samir Banerjee (6)   7-6;1-6;11-9
VDM ACADEMY JR. CLASSIC
September 11-13, 2015
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Joseph Ramirez (1082)   Wd (ill)*
Q Davis Phillips (244)   6-1;6-1
S   JJ Tracy (66) 6-0;6-4
USTA SOUTHERN CLAY COURT B14
September 5-8, 2015
Pelham Racquet Club, Pelham, AL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Andrew Cooper (652)   6-4;6-0
64 Edward Tymes (161)   6-1;6-0
32   Luke Wolf (157) 6-3;6-1
3 Grant Mountain (335)   6-4;6-3
4Q Pranav Iyer (340)   5-4Ret (ill)
4   Parrish Simmons (196) 6-2;6-1
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nathan Mao (82)   Wd (inj)*
64   Sam Reichbach (34) 1-6;6-2;6-2
1-N Harrison Cook (275)   6-3;6-0
2-N   Noelle Andrey Ampong (8) 6-1;6-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/25 Emily Sidor chooses UNC Asheville
7/24 Derek Vincent chooses BYU
7/23 Guus Koevermans chooses San Diego
7/23 Neil Mabee chooses Case Western
7/23 Catherine Bellis chooses Stanford
7/22 Abhijeet Joshi chooses Northwestern
7/22 Kabir Sarita chooses Princeton
7/22 Braden Ward chooses La Salle
7/21 Devaughn Blackburn chooses Howard
7/21 Elliot Hicks chooses Emory

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Viktor Troicki
 
Babolat Pure Aero
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Nick Kyrgios
 
Yonex EZONE DR 98
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Andreas Seppi
 
ProKennex Q Tour 2013
Buy Now: $139.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kei Nishikori
 
Wilson Burn 95
Buy Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, July 26, 2016 at 3:47:35 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections