Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Emily Callahan
Lake Forest, Illinois
 
Rising 6th Grader
Class of 2021 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 53-31 #22 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 13-19, 2014
PGA National Health & Racquet Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Mary Streller (219)   6-1;6-1
64   Monica Stratakos (71) 6-2;4-6;6-2
1-N Aleyna Can (127)   6-0;6-2
2-N Julia DeLuca (99)   6-2;6-1
Q-N Miriam Aziz (109)   6-3;6-0
S-N Winslow Huth (117)   6-2;6-2
F-N Brooke Theis (24)   6-1;6-3
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - ASTON
July 3-7, 2014
Delco Tennis Ass., Aston, PA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Bethany Yauch (162)   6-1;6-0
RR Lilly Ma (397)   6-1;6-1
RR Serina Abriola (195)   6-1;6-0
RR Elvina Kalieva (7)   6-1;2-6;10-8
RR   Steffi Antao (83) 6-3;6-3
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ava McQuillin (380)   6-2;6-1
64 Victoria Mady (479)   6-0;6-3
32 Claudia Miller (187)   6-0;6-0
16   Jaedan Brown (28) 7-5;6-4
4   Brooke Theis (24) 6-2;6-1
MIDWEST L2 TEAM CUP - BG12
June 13-15, 2014
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Andie Weise (208)   6-2;6-1
RR Elise Flanery (172)   6-1;4-6;13-11
RR Kayla Graham (462)   6-0;6-0
RR Anabella Siegel (32)   6-2;6-1
RR Rachel Buchinsky (325)   6-3;6-0
RR   Sydni Ratliff (19) 6-4;5-7;10-8
CHICAGO DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS G12 QUALIFIER
May 31 - June 3, 2014
Oak Brook Tennis Center, Oak Brook, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Hatfield (17)   6-0;6-0
32   Sienna Lopez (137) 6-2;6-1
2 Kyra Emmanouilidis (162)   6-0;6-3
3Q Susanna Maltby (1)   6-2;6-0
3   Stella Ribaudo (145) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 24-26, 2014
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emily Javedan (114)   6-2;7-5
16 Mary Lavin (197)   4-6;7-5;10-4
Q Lauren Anzalotta (44)   4-6;7-5;10-8
S   Imani Graham (16) 6-0;6-2
PL   Charlotte Owensby (3) 6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
April 19-20, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sydni Ratliff (19)   7-6(5);6-3
16 Kathryn Novak (353)   6-0;6-1
Q   Olivia Weiss (5) 7-6(4));6-0
CQ   Hayley Hirsch (53) 6-1;6-2
LOWELL'S LITTLE LEGIONS L6
April 12-14, 2014
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
M. Salazar
  Wd (pc)*
16 Lauren Cook (110)   6-1;6-1
Q Alyssa Hayduk (309)   6-0;6-2
S   Gabriela Giraldo (96) 6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 8-13, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Jenasis Yarrell (36) 2-6;6-4;1-0(7)
RR Anushka Dania (304)   6-0;3-6;6-1
RR Francesca Karman (276)   Wo (inj)*
RR   Jamilah Snells (23) 6-2;6-2
USTA MIDWEST G12 MARCH DES. SERIES
March 1-3, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mikenzie Hindenlang (1008)   6-0;6-0
16 Blessing Nwaozuzu (131)   6-1;6-3
Q   Elizabeth Eades (6) 3-6;6-1;6-2
CQ Ellie Coleman (39)   6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
February 1-3, 2014
Schaumburg Tennis Plus, Schaumburg, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Susanna Maltby (1)   6-1;6-0
32 Avery Durham (17)   6-2;3-6;6-3
16   Olivia Weiss (5) 6-3;6-2
3 Ella LeRoy (155)   6-2;6-0
QQ   Brooke Theis (24) 6-4;6-7(0);10-8
USTA MIDWEST L2 JAN. DES.
January 18-20, 2014
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Andie Weise (208)   6-4;6-0
32   Carly Cohen (78) 6-1;6-2
2 Allison Zipoli (100)   6-0;6-0
3Q Ellie Coleman (39)   5-7;6-3;10-4
3   Emily Desai (98) 6-3;6-1
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2013 - January 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydney Hua (47)   6-3;6-0
64   Jillian Taggart (19) 6-2;6-0
1-N Jenna DeFalco (40)   6-3;6-0
2-N   Naomi Cheong (29) 6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G12
December 7-9, 2013
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sabrina Laynes (274)   6-1;6-2
32 Lauren Opalewski (322)   6-3;6-1
16   Madeleine Lynch (174) 6-2;4-6;6-4
3 Darinka Stepan (141)   6-2;6-4
QQ   Meghan Coleman (91) 6-2;7-5
USTA NATIONAL OPEN
November 29 - December 1, 2013
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Amanda Chan (14) 6-0;6-2
1   Ava Neyestani (56) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED G12
November 9-11, 2013
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Carly Cohen (78) 6-3;6-0
1 Andrea Teofilovic (168)   6-0;6-0
2   Claudia Miller (187) 6-3;6-4
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (TUCSON)
October 26-28, 2013
Hilton Tucson El Conquistador, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 McKenna Koenig (116)   6-4;6-1
16 Anna Ross (415)   6-2;6-1
Q   Ava Neyestani (56) 6-3;6-1
CQ   Maya Henry (206) 6-2;4-6;10-6
USTA MIDWEST L5 TOURNAMENT
October 5-7, 2013
North Shore Elite, Milwaukee, WI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grace Olson (563)   6-0;6-0
16 Sylwia Mikos (58)   3-6;6-2;1-0(10-7)
Q Darinka Stepan (141)   6-3;6-3
S Andie Weise (208)   6-2;6-4
F   Avery Durham (17) 6-3;6-0
USTA REGIONAL TOURNAMENT (RICHMOND)
August 31 - September 2, 2013
Raintree Swim & Racquet Club, Richmond, VA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Kaushiki Valluri   6-1;6-1
Q Chidimma Okpara (54)   7-6(5);6-1
S Hibah Shaikh (41)   6-1;6-0
F   Sasha Wood (70) 6-1;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
adidas Women's CC adizero Tempaia III Shoes
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/25 Yes! The new @WilsonTennis video for the Pro Staff RF 97 is here! More release details to come
7/25 Get an instant $20 off on @head_tennis Graphene frames through Monday! Shop here
7/24 The new @head_tennis Graphene Extreme frames are fantastic tools for the modern game. Details
7/24 Have you missed Novak Djokovic since his win at Wimbledon? This video may help -- it is sure to brighten your day!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 23, 2014 at 2:45:45 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections