Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sydni Ratliff
Gahanna, Ohio
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 49-16 #17 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA G14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 6-12, 2016
Metro Tennis Associates, Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 14 Singles
Girls' 14 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Eesha Gudiseva (187)   6-2;6-4
64 Nina Gulbransen (12)   6-2;6-1
32 Maya Rukosuev (50)   7-5;6-2
16   Sonia Maheshwari (45) 6-3;6-3
Q Maxi Duncan (11)   7-6(3);6-1
S   Alexandra Yepifanova (13) 6-4;7-6(4)
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Rosie Garcia Gross (47) 6-4;6-1
RR   Kiana Graham (43) 7-6(2);4-6;6-1
RR Sarah Hamner (220)   6-3;6-0
RR Kaitlyn Ralar (284)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Julia Fliegner (170)   6-1;6-2
64 Karina Daly (172)   6-2;6-2
32 Olivia Czerwonka (507)   6-1;6-1
16 Sylwia Mikos (96)   6-2;3-6;6-1
Q   Emma Jackson (10) 6-2;6-2
CQ Whitney King (72)   6-0;6-0
CS Brooke Theis (23)   6-3;6-2
OV DISTRICT CHMP. G14,12
June 11-14, 2016
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reagan Resor (460)   6-0;6-0
16 Sanjana Reddy (296)   6-1;6-2
Q   Sonya Macavei (21) 6-3;6-1
CQ Karina Daly (172)   2-6;6-2;1-0(0)
CS Nataly Kader (141)   6-7(6);6-2
PICKERINGTON CENTRAL OPEN
May 30 - June 5, 2016
Ohio Grand Prix Sports, Pickerington, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Margaret Gordon   6-0;6-0
Q Emily Neal (354)   6-3;6-3
S Brianna Douglas (752)   6-3;6-0
F Nicole Cardwell (341)   6-2;6-1
SMARTCOURT HEAD-PENN OPEN
April 15-16, 2016
Scarborough East, Columbus, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Marisa Ricciardi (672)   6-1;6-2
Q Sidney Reineke (639)   6-2;6-1
S Anna Marie Reynolds (322)   6-4;7-5
F   Emily Neal (354) 4-6;6-3;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Britt Pursell (50) 6-4;6-1
1   Giulia Hayer (79) 6-2;3-6;10-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Cianciola (719)   6-1;6-2
32 Sanjana Reddy (296)   6-1;6-1
16 Blessing Nwaozuzu (155)   6-1;6-1
Q Emily Desai (82)   6-2;6-1
S Allison Zipoli (29)   6-1;6-7(14);6-0
F Nicole Gillinov (65)   6-4;4-6;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 6-8, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace Marchese (362)   6-2;6-2
32 Alexis Steer (404)   6-1;6-1
16 Olivia Chang (145)   6-2;6-4
Q   Briana Crowley (14) 6-3;4-6;6-1
CQ Cassie Alcala (68)   7-5;7-6(1)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Roggenburk (138)   6-0;6-2
32   Alisa Sabotic (214) 4-6;6-2;7-6(3)
2 Grace Marchese (362)   6-2;6-3
3Q Claire Czerwonka (196)   6-0;6-3
3   Zoey Weil (62) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2015
College Park East Athletic Club, Deerfield, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sonal Matta (57)   7-6(3);6-1
32 Belen Nevenhoven (78)   6-2;6-0
16 Stella Ribaudo (127)   6-1;6-4
Q Kiley Rabjohns (46)   6-4;6-0
S Brooke Theis (23)   6-2;3-6;10-7
F   Maria Goheen (95) 3-6;6-2;10-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sylwia Mikos (96)   6-2;6-2
32 Andie Weise (169)   6-3;6-2
16 Jamie Kim (34)   6-4;6-3
Q   Zoey Weil (62) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Meghan Coleman (70)   6-3;2-6;1-0(6)
PL-F   Agata Mikos (73) 5-7;6-4;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Goetz (149)   6-3;6-4
16 Charlotte Owensby (3)   6-1;6-0
Q Perene Wang (106)   6-1;6-1
S Zoey Weil (62)   6-3;6-2
F   Rhea Shrivastava (41) 6-3;6-2
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
8/24 ???? ?????? ???????? The famous Roger Federer Emoji Face shirt is here! In stock 8/31.
8/23 Junior Sale! Save on everything for the junior #tennis player!
8/23 ?? New apparel brand ?? We are now carrying AdEdge skirts! Check them out:
8/23 Get her outfit here
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 24, 2016 at 2:42:44 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections