Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Sydni Ratliff
Gahanna, Ohio
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '21
 

Overall Record: 53-16 #16 on This Week's Recruiting List
INTERSECTIONAL TEAM BG14
July 9-13, 2016
Auburn Parks and Recreation, Auburn, AL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Rosie Garcia Gross (40) 6-4;6-1
RR   Kiana Graham (46) 7-6(2);4-6;6-1
RR Kaitlyn Ralar (289)   6-1;6-2
RR Sarah Hamner (202)   6-3;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Julia Fliegner (172)   6-1;6-2
64 Karina Daly (178)   6-2;6-2
32 Olivia Czerwonka (524)   6-1;6-1
16 Sylwia Mikos (92)   6-2;3-6;6-1
Q   Emma Jackson (11) 6-2;6-2
CQ Whitney King (72)   6-0;6-0
CS Brooke Theis (24)   6-3;6-2
OV DISTRICT CHMP. G14,12
June 11-14, 2016
Tennis for Kids CTA, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reagan Resor (473)   6-0;6-0
16 Sanjana Reddy (304)   6-1;6-2
Q   Sonya Macavei (23) 6-3;6-1
CQ Karina Daly (178)   2-6;6-2;1-0(0)
CS Nataly Kader (145)   6-7(6);6-2
PICKERINGTON CENTRAL OPEN
May 30 - June 5, 2016
Ohio Grand Prix Sports, Pickerington, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Margaret Gordon   6-0;6-0
Q Emily Neal (365)   6-3;6-3
S Brianna Douglas (767)   6-3;6-0
F Nicole Cardwell (345)   6-2;6-1
SMARTCOURT HEAD-PENN OPEN
April 15-16, 2016
Scarborough East, Columbus, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Marisa Ricciardi (681)   6-1;6-2
Q Sidney Reineke (651)   6-2;6-1
S Anna Marie Reynolds (334)   6-4;7-5
F   Emily Neal (365) 4-6;6-3;1-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Britt Pursell (44) 6-4;6-1
1   Giulia Hayer (90) 6-2;3-6;10-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 27-29, 2016
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Cianciola (786)   6-1;6-2
32 Sanjana Reddy (304)   6-1;6-1
16 Blessing Nwaozuzu (169)   6-1;6-1
Q Emily Desai (89)   6-2;6-1
S Allison Zipoli (33)   6-1;6-7(14);6-0
F Nicole Gillinov (75)   6-4;4-6;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 6-8, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Grace Marchese (392)   6-2;6-2
32 Alexis Steer (398)   6-1;6-1
16 Olivia Chang (147)   6-2;6-4
Q   Briana Crowley (15) 6-3;4-6;6-1
CQ Cassie Alcala (68)   7-5;7-6(1)
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Indianapolis Racquet Club Dean, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Roggenburk (161)   6-0;6-2
32   Alisa Sabotic (225) 4-6;6-2;7-6(3)
2 Grace Marchese (392)   6-2;6-3
3Q Claire Czerwonka (199)   6-0;6-3
3   Zoey Weil (64) 6-3;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27-30, 2015
College Park East Athletic Club, Deerfield, IL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sonal Matta (57)   7-6(3);6-1
32 Belen Nevenhoven (82)   6-2;6-0
16 Stella Ribaudo (137)   6-1;6-4
Q Kiley Rabjohns (43)   6-4;6-0
S Brooke Theis (24)   6-2;3-6;10-7
F   Maria Goheen (97) 3-6;6-2;10-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 27-30, 2015
Dayton Center Courts, Dayton, OH
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sylwia Mikos (92)   6-2;6-2
32 Andie Weise (164)   6-3;6-2
16 Jamie Kim (37)   6-4;6-3
Q   Zoey Weil (64) 6-4;6-3
PL-S Meghan Coleman (69)   6-3;2-6;1-0(6)
PL-F   Agata Mikos (80) 5-7;6-4;1-0(7)
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alexa Goetz (141)   6-3;6-4
16 Charlotte Owensby (3)   6-1;6-0
Q Perene Wang (103)   6-1;6-1
S Zoey Weil (64)   6-3;6-2
F   Rhea Shrivastava (38) 6-3;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Erica Ekstrand (128)   6-2;6-1
64 Kayleigh Yun-Thayer (130)   6-1;6-3
32 Olivia Almy (27)   6-0;6-0
16 Tara Malik (86)   5-7;7-6;7-5
Q Jenna DeFalco (22)   6-4;6-4
S   Rachel Arbitman (8) 7-5;6-1
PL   Emma Jackson (11) 3-6;6-2;7-5
OLENTANGY TOMAHAWK OPEN
July 27 - August 1, 2015
Olentangy Athletic Boosters, Lewis Center, OH
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Nicole Cardwell (345)   6-1;6-1
S Cassie Alcala (68)   6-4;6-2
F Janelle Ghanem (693)   6-1;6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/28 Trevor Lee chooses Kaskaskia
7/27 Halah Davis chooses Rhode Island
7/27 Cade Navarro chooses Texas Tyler
7/26 Callie Nesbitt chooses Colby
7/25 Nina Sorkin chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Johnathan Christie chooses Schreiner
7/25 Maya Jacobs chooses Rutgers
7/25 Luisa Uscocovich chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Nancy Fawzy chooses Virginia Tech
7/25 Barbara Delp chooses Virginia Tech

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Elina Svitolina
 
Wilson Burn 100
Was: $199.00  Now: $159.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Kiki Bertens
 
Wilson Blade 98 (18x20)
Was: $229.99  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Laura Siegemund
 
Volkl Super G 6
Was: $179.99  Now: $149.99
Feedback, Demo
 
  Daria Kasatkina
 
Tecnifibre TRebound 295 Pro
Buy Now: $169.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, July 27, 2016 at 2:51:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections