Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nikki Yanez
Sarasota, Florida
 
Rising 8th Grader, Class of '22
 

Overall Record: 35-20 #8 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L5 CHMPS.
August 5-7, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Annie Carrera (311)   6-4;5-7;7-5
16 Cooper Jackson (105)   6-4;6-1
Q Viva Laas (99)   1-6;6-2;10-7
S   Danna Taylor (165) 7-5;1-0Ret (inj)
PL   Isabella Montana (115) Wd (pc)*
USTA G14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Tiera Jarmond (81)   6-2;6-1
128 Samantha Svendsen (100)   6-0;6-0
64   Lina Mohamed (50) 6-2;6-3
3   Lan Mi (54) Wo (ill)*
PLANTATION ITF
May 15-21, 2017
Plantaton, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Abigail Rencheli (40) 6-0;6-4
DELRAY BEACH ITF
May 1-6, 2017
Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
I. Ciancaglini
6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L4 CHMP.
March 4-6, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Miranda Bishard (159)   6-2;6-1
16 Alara Hollyfield (118)   7-5;6-2
Q Maria Ross (49)   4-6;6-4;6-3
S   Hailey Wilcox (53) 6-1;6-3
PL   Andrea Amortegui (77) 7-5;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
February 4-6, 2017
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jordana Ossa (53)   5-7;6-2;10-6
32   Samantha Alicea (95) 7-5;7-6(7)
2 Patricia Lopez (152)   6-3;6-4
3 Kianah Motosono (56)   Wo (inj)*
CQ Elizabeth Kozyi (118)   7-6(4);6-1
CS   Viva Laas (99) 6-2;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 14-17, 2017
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Cook (427)   6-3;6-0
32   Maryann Rompf (36) 6-3;6-7;6-4
2 Dax Seidlin (127)   6-2;6-4
3Q Miranda Bishard (159)   6-2;6-3
3 Maria Ross (49)   Wd (inj)*
CQ Mira Gladstone (175)   6-2;6-4
CS Kianah Motosono (56)   6-2;2-6;6-1
CF   Yekaterina Martens (53) 5-7;6-1;6-3
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Singles Q
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Grace Chadick (290)   6-1;6-2
128 Erin Yaroshuk (483)   6-2;6-2
64
M. Jung
  6-3;7-6(3)
32
R. Ikeda
  7-6(6);6-3
128
V. Cruz
  6-1;6-1
64 Jennifer Kida (43)   6-4;6-1
32  
J. Bui
7-6(2);6-2
3
R. Ikeda
  6-4;6-0
4Q   Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk (3) 6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA
December 3-5, 2016
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alara Hollyfield (118)   6-4;6-3
16   Stevie Kennedy (45) 6-0;6-1
2   Paula Gonzalez (143) 6-1;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Seneviratne
  6-0;6-3
32   Maria Rizzolo (30) 6-1;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 NORTH MIAMI
November 19-21, 2016
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michelle Adan-Pol (272) 6-2;6-4
1   Margaret Owensby (128) 6-1;6-2
SADDLEBROOK NOVEMBER L6
November 5-7, 2016
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Taylor Cook (427) Wd (inj)*
LAKE CANE FALL HARVEST L6
October 22-24, 2016
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Hannah Rosenfield (195)   6-2;6-3
S Megan Harrison (760)   6-4;6-3
F   Jaleesa Leslie (28) 6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE CO.
October 15-17, 2016
MG Tennis, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Julia Gabay (135) 6-0;2-0Ret (pc)
1   Jemileth Aguilar Wo (pc)*
LEE COUNTY CTA
October 8-10, 2016
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Erin Post   6-2;6-1
S Alegra d'Alessandro (795)   6-0;6-2
F Emily Javedan (196)   6-4;6-2
SADDLEBROOK SEPTEMBER L6
September 24-26, 2016
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Quenville
  6-2;6-1
16 Alara Hollyfield (118)   4-6;6-4;10-7
Q Nicole Li (84)   7-6;6-2
S Lauren Fitz-Randolph (93)   6-3;1-6;10-5
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 27-29, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sofia Barale (151)   Wo (pc)*
32 Maria Plaksina (150)   6-1;6-2
16   Alara Hollyfield (118) 6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/19 Jonah Wafula chooses George Fox
8/19 Nikita Larichev chooses Army
8/18 Filip Malbasic chooses Arizona
8/17 Amanda Nowak chooses Fairfield
8/17 Jorge Nunez chooses Denver
8/16 Karapet Vardanyan chooses Cal Poly
8/16 George Theoharis chooses Hampden-Sydney
8/16 Brian Kane chooses Goucher
8/15 Kate Paulus chooses TCU
8/15 Mikayel Khachatryan chooses Pacific (CA)

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Bethanie Mattek-Sands
 
Babolat Pure Strike 100
Buy Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo
 
  Timea Bacsinszky
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Elena Vesnina
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Johanna Konta
 
Babolat Pure Aero
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, August 16, 2017 at 2:43:16 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections