Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nikki Yanez
Sarasota, Florida
 
Rising 6th Grader
Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 54-14 #3 on This Week's Recruiting List
SARASOTA RC SUMMER CLASSIC L7
June 20-22, 2015
Sarasota Sports Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Lauren Fitz-Randolph (171)   Wd (pc)*
RR Emily Mosley   Def (ns)*
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 6-10, 2015
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren James (768)   6-1;6-0
32 DJ Bennett (100)   6-3;6-0
16 Hayden Bethea (99)   6-1;6-0
Q Juliette Finch (95)   6-1;6-2
S   Emily De Oliveira (12) 6-1;6-3
PL   Nyjah Head (2) Wo (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Soniya Yalamanchili (59)   6-0;6-1
16 Allie Gretkowski (84)   6-3;6-3
Q Lauren Cook (98)   2-6;6-4;10-7
S   Elvina Kalieva (5) 6-4;4-6;10-8
PL Madison Sieg (9)   6-3;1-6;10-6
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM BG14, G12
May 16-18, 2015
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arielle Shendell (252)   6-0;6-1
16 Lara Smejkal (31)   6-0;6-0
Q Juliette Finch (95)   6-1;7-5
S   Emily De Oliveira (12) 6-2;6-3
PL Maya Rukosuev (87)   6-3;6-3
LEE COUNTY CTA MARCH L7
March 21-23, 2015
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F Alegra d'Alessandro   6-2;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 JIMMY EVERT
February 28 - March 2, 2015
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Amber McGinnis (164) 3-4Ret (inj)
1   Jasmin Makela (67) Ret (inj)*
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 7-9, 2015
Sylvan Lake Park, Sanford, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Morgan McCarthy (169)   6-0;6-2
16 Amanda Liardo (19)   6-1;6-2
Q Anique Kattenberg (186)   6-4;6-4
S Juliana Martinez (277)   6-2;6-1
F Sophia Fornaris (91)   6-3;6-2
USTA FL DAVE BARKESDALE DIXIE
January 17-19, 2015
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arielle Benayoun (496)   6-0;6-0
16 Julia-Rose Siegler (112)   6-0;6-0
Q Daniela Porges (113)   6-2;6-0
S Sophia Fornaris (91)   6-3;6-1
F Maya Rukosuev (87)   6-0;6-1
HARBOUR ISLAND ATHLETIC CLUB L7
January 10-12, 2015
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Anna Babayan (41) Wd (pc)*
1   Niesha Doering (777) Wd (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA DAYTONA BEACH L4
December 6-8, 2014
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harris Caldwell (361)   6-4;5-0Ret (pc)
16 Kelly Antkiewicz (175)   6-4;6-2
Q Rosie Dickson (56)   6-3;1-6;10-6
S   Najah Dawson (31) 6-1;6-4
PL Kiana Rizzolo (99)   6-0;6-3
EDDIE HERR INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 26 - December 7, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lekha Varudandi (124)   6-3;7-6(8)
64   Lisa Kung (265) 6-4;6-4
USTA FLORIDA L5 JAIMES
November 22-24, 2014
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Karina Dergunova (66)   6-2;6-3
16 Mariana Ossa (219)   7-5;6-3
Q Anique Kattenberg (186)   6-4;6-2
S Katarina Neff (128)   6-2;6-3
F Ariel Johnson (88)   6-2;6-0
HARBOUR ISLAND AC CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
November 15-17, 2014
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Lenah Monosky (951)   6-1;6-1
Q   Evangeline Shannon (292) 6-4;6-2
BUCKHORN SPRINGS EARLY THANKSGIVING
November 8-10, 2014
Buckhorn Springs Golf/Country Club, Valrico, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Maria Mischenko (744)   6-1;6-2
S   Maggie Pate (141) 6-2;7-5
SERENDIPITY NOV. SLAM L7
November 1-3, 2014
Sarasota Racquet Club, Sarasota, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q   Ava Sowell (256) 6-2;6-1
CF Mya Hurwitz (858)   8-1
FALL HARVEST L6
October 25-27, 2014
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Carlie Davis (1033)   6-0;6-2
Q   Laura Herrera (427) 7-6(5);7-6(5)
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mia Gonzalgo (195)   6-1;6-1
16 Hayden Bethea (99)   6-3;6-4
Q Maria Rizzolo (52)   5-7;6-4;10-8
S   Rachele Rimondini (109) 6-3;6-0
PL Anna Babayan (41)   7-5;6-2
LAKE CANE L7
October 4-6, 2014
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Casey Accola (253)   6-2;6-4
S Virginie Becht (334)   6-0;6-2
F Taylor Cook (460)   6-1;6-0
BOLLETTIERI CHAMPIONSHIPS @ IMG
September 27-29, 2014
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Dariay Kazantseva (658)   6-3;6-4
16   Elena Volodina 6-1;6-4
NORTHDALE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
September 13-15, 2014
Buckhorn Springs Tennis and Swim Club, Valrico, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Suryanshi Singh (898)   6-1;6-0
F Lauren Williams (784)   6-4;6-2
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kassandra Di Staulo (107)   6-3;6-1
16 Katarina Neff (128)   6-3;6-4
Q   Anna Babayan (41) 7-6;6-3
PL-S   Genesis Whitelock (11) 6-2;6-3
USTA FL NORTH FLORIDA BG18-12 L5
July 19-21, 2014
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aida Eissa (47)   6-0;6-0
16 Annalisa Smith (648)   6-0;6-0
Q Olivia Jablonski (228)   6-0;6-4
S Ayshe Can (89)   7-5;6-3
F Cooper Jackson (202)   6-0;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Casey Dellacqua
 
HEAD Graphene Radical MP
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Julia Goerges
 
BABOLAT Pure Drive 2 Play
Buy Now: $349.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Caroline Garcia
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive Play
Buy Now: $349.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Dominika Cibulkova
 
DUNLOP Biomimetic M 4.0
Was: $210.00  Now: $149.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, June 24, 2015 at 2:44:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections