Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Nikki Yanez
Sarasota, Florida
 
7th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 47-25 #7 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT LAKELAND
January 14-17, 2017
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Taylor Cook (540)   6-3;6-0
32   Maryann Rompf (33) 6-3;6-7;6-4
2 Dax Seidlin (163)   6-2;6-4
3Q Miranda Bishard (182)   6-2;6-3
3 Maria Ross (64)   Wd (inj)*
CQ Mira Gladstone (142)   6-2;6-4
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 14 Singles Q
Girls' 14 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256 Grace Chadick (330)   6-1;6-2
128 Erin Yaroshuk (340)   6-2;6-2
64
M. Jung
  6-3;7-6(3)
32
R. Ikeda
  7-6(6);6-3
128
V. Cruz
  6-1;6-1
64 Jennifer Kida (47)   6-4;6-1
32  
J. Bui
7-6(2);6-2
3
R. Ikeda
  6-4;6-0
4Q   Skyler Marie Grace Grishuk (4) 6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA
December 3-5, 2016
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Alara Hollyfield (140)   6-4;6-3
16   Stevie Kennedy (31) 6-0;6-1
2   Paula Gonzalez (198) 6-1;6-2
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 14 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
A. Seneviratne
  6-0;6-3
32   Maria Rizzolo (51) 6-1;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 NORTH MIAMI
November 19-21, 2016
North Miami Tennis Center, North Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Michelle Adan-Pol (206) 6-2;6-4
1   Margaret Owensby (94) 6-1;6-2
SADDLEBROOK NOVEMBER L6
November 5-7, 2016
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Taylor Cook (540) Wd (inj)*
LAKE CANE FALL HARVEST L6
October 22-24, 2016
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Hannah Rosenfield (288)   6-2;6-3
S Megan Harrison (693)   6-4;6-3
F   Jaleesa Leslie (46) 6-1;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE CO.
October 15-17, 2016
MG Tennis, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Julia Gabay (207) 6-0;2-0Ret (pc)
1   Jemileth Aguilar (116) Wo (pc)*
LEE COUNTY CTA
October 8-10, 2016
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Erin Post   6-2;6-1
S Alegra d'Alessandro (865)   6-0;6-2
F Emily Javedan (186)   6-4;6-2
SADDLEBROOK SEPTEMBER L6
September 24-26, 2016
Saddlebrook Resort, Wesley Chapel, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Quenville
  6-2;6-1
16 Alara Hollyfield (140)   4-6;6-4;10-7
Q Nicole Li (128)   7-6;6-2
S Lauren Fitz-Randolph (144)   6-3;1-6;10-5
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH QUALIFIER L4
August 27-29, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sofia Barale (156)   Wo (pc)*
32 Maria Plaksina (170)   6-1;6-2
16   Alara Hollyfield (140) 6-3;1-0Ret (inj)
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ashley Hofflander (243)   6-0;6-0
64 Reese Brantmeier (6)   6-1;6-0
32 Karin Young (35)   7-6;2-6;6-2
16   Vivian Ovrootsky (8) 7-6;6-3
Q   Filippa Bruu-Syversen (113) 6-1;7-6
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Gold Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Sydnie Durham (216)   6-1;6-0
64 Eda Mjekiqi (90)   6-0;6-0
32 Rebecca Lynn (22)   6-1;6-1
16 Phoebe Peus (5)   6-3;6-1
Q   Katja Wiersholm (3) 1-6;6-3;6-3
S   Rachel Gailis (15) 6-2;1-6;10-8
SUMMER HUMMER L6
July 2-4, 2016
MG Tennis, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Diarra Thomas (521)   6-1;6-0
S Kaitlin Ruether (181)   5-7;6-4;10-6
F Mira Gladstone (142)   6-0;7-5
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
USTA Florida, Daytona Beach, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Patricia Lopez (171) 6-0;6-3
1 Kaitlin Ruether (181)   6-4;6-3
2   Maryann Rompf (33) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Anna Neyestani (104)   6-2;6-0
32 Gracie Epps (9)   6-0;6-0
16 Rylie Hanford (27)   6-2;6-0
Q Rebecca Lynn (22)   6-2;6-3
S Kathryn Treiber (122)   6-2;6-4
F   Katrina Scott (2) 6-3;7-6(5)
TROPICAL PARK LEVEL 7
February 27-29, 2016
Barbosa Tennis, Miami, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q  
E. Jaeger
6-0;6-4
CQ   Leticia Varela Wo (pc)*
LAKE CANE SPRING L6
February 20-22, 2016
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kennedy Palata   6-1;6-0
16 Paige Leavy (194)   6-4;6-4
Q  
K. Kozarov
6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
Bardmoor Golf & Tennis Club, Largo, FL
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rosie Garcia Gross (43) 3-6;6-2;6-4
1 Maria Rizzolo (51)   7-5;6-4
2   Ellie Coleman (10) 3-6;6-2;7-6(8))
USTA FLORIDA L5 ORANGE COUNTY
February 6-8, 2016
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Patricia Lopez (171)   0-6;6-2;10-8
32   Kate Paulus (54) 6-2;6-3
2   Lindy Lyons 6-3;6-7(4);10-4
LEE COUNTY CTA L7
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Lee County Community Tennis Association, South Fort Myers, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Amber Crutchfield (357)   6-2;6-1
F Shani Idlette (317)   6-3;6-1
BMW JR. TENNIS CHMPS. L6
January 23-25, 2016
Jaimes Tennis Management, Pembroke Pines, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
J. Herlogsson
6-4;6-2
1 Lauren Wich (642)   6-2;6-0
CQ Nicole Uzcategui (773)   Def (ns)*
CS Mariana Cerro Coccia   Def (refsl)*
CF Micayla Casella (183)   3-6;6-4;10-6
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - SHOES
  Johanna Konta
 
Asics Gel Resolution 6 White/Purple/Pink Women's Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $88.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Daria Kasatkina
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Violet/White
Was: $140.00  Now: $89.95
Feedback
 
  Belinda Bencic
 
adidas Barricade Team 4 White/Pink Women's Shoes
Was: $90.00  Now: $34.95
Feedback
 
  Annika Beck
 
Nike Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour White/Bone
Was: $135.00  Now: $97.95
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, January 18, 2017 at 3:00:40 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections