Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Lucas Guy
Portage, Michigan
 
Portage Central High School
Sophomore, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 70-26 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Racine Tennis Club, Racine, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 David Heiney (270)   6-2;6-0
32 Daniel Sharygin (21)   7-6(4);6-4
16 Ryan Okonski (260)   6-0Ret (inj)
Q   Gabriel Liss (141) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L3 WINTER CHMPS.
December 27-30, 2016
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Marcus Luke (667)   4-6;6-0;10-3
32 Kevin Li (414)   6-0;6-0
16 Max DeCurtins (506)   6-2;6-4
Q Lucas Bosch (398)   6-4;6-1
S Aaron Thompson (201)   7-6(4);4-6;10-8
F Owen Kelley (124)   6-0;4-6;11-9
USTA MIDWEST L2 TOURN.
December 10-12, 2016
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Brennan Cimpeanu (81)   7-6(3);6-4
32 William Cooksey (100)   6-2;6-4
16 Niraj Komatineni (91)   6-4;6-3
Q Alex Bancila (173)   7-6(3);6-0
S   Anand Saluja (54) 6-4;7-5
PL   Reed Crocker (31) 6-4;1-6;6-2
USTA OPEN REGIONAL TOURN.
November 25-27, 2016
Sunset Tennis Center, Saint Louis, MO
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nathan Moore (1442)   6-2;6-1
16 Timothy Ellis (222)   6-2;6-0
Q Nicholas Hebda (449)   7-6(6));6-4
S   Alex Bancila (173) 6-7;6-3;6-2
PL Shashank Reddy (161)   5-7;6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Centre Court Athletic Club, Hanover Park, IL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Presley Thieneman (79) 6-2;3-6;6-0
1 Alex Karev (474)   6-4;6-2
2 Julian Hyman (261)   6-2;4-0Ret (inj)
3Q John Dransfeld (72)   7-5;4-6;10-8
3   Jarreau Campbell (149) 3-6;6-1;11-9
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHMPS.
October 22-23, 2016
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 David Pluszczyk (419)   6-2;6-1
16 Sahil Deenadayalu (283)   6-0;6-3
Q Joshua Portnoy (87)   6-2;6-7;1-0
S   Luke Baylis (70) 6-3;6-2
PL Owen Kelley (124)   Wo (inj)*
USTA B14 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ashe Ray (30)   6-1;6-2
64   Marshall Leung (106) 6-2;6-3
1-N Jake Krug (83)   6-2;6-0
2-N   Max Schmidhauser (100) 7-5;1-6;10-8
USTA B14 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Christopher Johns (243) 6-2;6-2
1-W   Grant Durham (27) 6-3;2-6;10-3
1-S Andrew Chang (15)   6-3;6-3
2-S Alejandro Moreno Latorre (51)   6-1;6-1
Q-S   Sam Feldman (26) 6-4;6-4
ZONE TEAM BG14 - KALAMAZOO
July 7-11, 2016
Western Michigan University, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Kabir Rajpal (101) 7-6(7);6-2
RR Terrence McGrath (76)   6-1;6-2
RR   Logan Paik Chang (89) 6-2;6-1
RR Matthew Metz (462)   6-1;6-3
RR   Samir Banerjee (12) 7-6(6);7-5
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 William Shirley (499)   6-0;6-0
64 David Hopper (722)   7-6(6);6-1
32 Ajay Mahenthiran (98)   6-1;6-2
16 Ansh Shah (63)   6-3;6-2
Q Gabe Brown (54)   6-2;6-1
S   Ian Brady (77) 6-1;6-3
PL Muhammad Dossani (75)   6-1;7-6(2)
MIDWEST BG14 DISTRICT TEAM CUP
June 17-19, 2016
Schwartz Tennis Center - Purdue, W Lafayette, IN
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Luke Stoffel (482)   6-2;6-3
RR Anish Middha (57)   3-6;6-2;10-7
RR Dominick Cuchran (15)   6-4;4-6;10-3
RR Tyler Bowers (216)   6-1;6-1
RR   Trevor Ball (228) 7-5;6-7(6);11-9
WMTA DISTRICT QUALIFIER
June 10-14, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Druv Talluri (357)   6-0;6-0
16 Diego Casagrande   6-0;6-0
Q Alex Wootton (268)   6-1;6-0
S Joshua Portnoy (87)   6-1;6-0
F Ozan Colak (13)   6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Western Racquet Club, Elm Grove, WI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Graydon Lair (82) 6-3;6-2
1 Sam Feldman (26)   6-3;6-7(3);10-7
2   Benjamin Kittay (3) 6-4;6-4
EASTLAKE JR. OPEN
May 13-15, 2016
Eastlake Athletic Club, Elkhart, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Ethan Hyde   6-0;6-0
Q Logan Corns   6-1;6-0
S Holden Price (1566)   6-0;6-4
F Kyle Hoerr (967)   6-1;6-0
BOYS MARCH MADNESS
March 18-20, 2016
Eastlake Athletic Club, Elkhart, IN
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Michael Gray (1736)   6-0;6-0
S Cameron Rafinski (1653)   6-0;6-0
F Holden Price (1566)   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHMPS.
March 12-13, 2016
Premier Athletic & Tennis Club, Grandville, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jack Selati (387)   7-5;6-1
16   Ryan Rhoades (492) 6-2;6-3
2 Hyunwoo Cho (522)   7-6(4);6-0
QQ Benjamin Walski (1090)   6-3;6-0
CQ Jack Dausman (526)   6-4;6-4
CS Julian Hyman (261)   6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L4 TOURN.
February 27-28, 2016
Hitters Tennis Club, Middleton, WI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Billy Burress (590) 6-4;7-5
1 Noah Wankerl (1090)   6-2;6-2
2 Robbie May (716)   6-1;6-1
QQ   Patrick Conta (470) 7-6(5);5-7;11-9
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
February 13-15, 2016
St. Stephen's Episcopal School, Austin, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kavin Anand (352)   6-2;6-3
16   Andrew Chang (15) 6-3;5-7;6-2
2 Eli Brewer (29)   6-3;6-2
CQ   Renaud Lefevre (97) 7-5;5-7;10-8
USTA MIDWEST FEB. DES. SERIES L2
January 30 - February 1, 2016
YMCA of Greater Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Michael Choi (5)   6-3;6-2
32 Jeffrey Etterbeek (40)   6-3;6-2
16   Joseph Stafford (8) 6-2;6-3
3 Jagger Saylor (248)   6-1;6-1
QQ Vignesh Gogineni (21)   6-2;6-3
CQ Eric Perkowski (35)   6-0;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 16-18, 2016
Western Tennis & Fitness, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Devin Boyer (227)   6-1;6-1
32 Nishanth Basavareddy (227)   6-3;6-1
16 Muhammad Dossani (75)   7-5;0-6;6-3
Q   Saiprakash Goli (52) 6-4;3-6;7-5
CQ Ronit Hiryur (90)   6-2;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/18 Madeleine Paolucci chooses Case Western
1/18 MacKenzie Deeter chooses Colgate
1/17 Enrique Smalley chooses Montreat
1/17 Julia Chappell chooses Assumption
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Rafael Nadal
 
Nike Lunar Ballistec 1.5 Or/Bk/Volt Men's Shoe
Buy Now: $165.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  David Goffin
 
Asics Gel Solution Speed 3 Bl/Wh/Bk Men's Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $119.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Milos Raonic
 
New Balance MC 996v2 D White/Black
Was: $119.95  Now: $69.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Istomin
 
Lotto Raptor EVO Silver/Navy Men's Shoe
Was: $154.00  Now: $59.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 2:12:33 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections