Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jack Anthrop
Orlando, Florida
 
6th Grader, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 56-20 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Labrador (68) 6-2;6-2
1 Rohan Kale (346)   Wo (ill)*
2 Frank Marino (117)   3-6;2-1Ret (ill)
CQ Nikhil Charanjiva (260)   6-1;6-1
CS   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-4;7-6
TEAM FLORIDA CHALLENGE
May 7-8, 2016
USTA Florida, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Christopher Mendivil (172)   5-0 Ret (ill)
RR Sam Reichbach (35)   6-7;6-4;10-5
RR Ivan Cedric Esguerra (246)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURNAMENT
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Sun (2)   6-0;6-0
32 Noah Hernandez (36)   6-0;6-0
16 Victor Lilov (17)   4-6;6-1;10-5
Q   Samuel Landau (4) 6-1;6-2
PL-S   Alexander Chang (14) 3-4Ret (inj)
SEMINOLE COUNTY SUNSHINE L6
March 19-21, 2016
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Valerijs Vorobjovs   6-1;6-1
Q Steven Fang (1349)   2-0Ret (inj)
S Brian Beck (630)   6-0;6-1
F Nicholas Olomu (452)   6-0;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 5-7, 2016
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Frank Marino (117) 7-6;7-6(2));6-1
1   Logan Zapp (89) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikhil Charanjiva (260)   6-1;6-0
32 Alexandre Moutran (208)   6-2;6-0
16 Joshua Miller (80)   4-6;6-2;10-3
Q   Logan Zapp (89) 7-6(3);7-6(5)
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 16-19, 2016
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nikhil Charanjiva (260) 6-2;7-5
1 Louis Ballantyne (787)   6-1;6-0
2 Hayden Swope (56)   6-3;7-6
3Q Mateo Martinez (439)   6-1;6-2
3   James Bratt (224) 6-3;3-6;6-1
SANLANDO PARK WINTER LEVEL 6
January 2-4, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Ishan Perera   6-0;6-1
S Michael Myrtil (967)   6-0;6-0
F Alexey Timokhine (182)   6-2;6-2
54TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INT'L CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2015
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Jack Pinnington Jones 7-6(2);7-5
1 Joel Pierleoni   6-0;3-0Ret (inj)
2 Manuel Mouilleran Salvo   7-5;6-4
3Q   Yarin Aebi 6-4;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 24 - December 6, 2015
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis Program, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Main Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Fnu Nidunjianzan (29)   6-4;6-3
32   Xiaofei Wang 4-6;6-2;6-2
USTA FLORIDA @ MIDTOWN L5
November 21-23, 2015
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jameson Corsillo (10)   6-4;2-6;14-12
16   Mark Dancuart (203) 7-6;7-5
2 Alessandro Cessna (398)   6-3;4-6;12-10
CQ Esteban Sierra (153)   6-2;6-3
CS   Jacob Lowen (17) 6-2;6-2
FALL HARVEST L6
October 24-26, 2015
Lake Cane Tennis Center, Orlando, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Arthur Radulescu (898)   6-0;6-0
16 David Celis   6-0;6-0
Q Alexey Timokhine (182)   6-0;6-0
S Max Lindstrom (85)   6-1;6-0
F Rodrigo Guzman   6-2;0-6;10-8
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 10-12, 2015
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Grant Wiedeman (77)   6-0;6-2
16 Yair Gritzman (25)   6-0;6-3
Q Noelle Andrey Ampong (9)   6-4;6-4
S Michael Nicholls (39)   6-3;1-6;10-8
F Julen Morgan (49)   6-1;6-1
LEDGER JR. L6
September 12-14, 2015
Beerman Family Tennis Center, Lakeland, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrei Leonov (226)   6-3;6-2
16 Dustin Dusek (721)   6-0;6-0
Q Michael Myrtil (967)   6-1;6-2
S   Sebastian Solano (273) 6-2;3-6;10-6
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2015
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jai Vallurupalli (99)   6-0;6-1
64 Harrison Cook (261)   6-0;6-1
32 Sam Reichbach (35)   6-2;6-4
16   Griffin Daehnke (13) 6-4;6-3
Q Hayden Swope (56)   6-4;6-0
S Karl Lee (4)   5-7;6-4;1-0
F Luke Casper (26)   6-2;6-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Hanes Park - Joe White Tennis Center, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Christian Gonzalez (59)   6-1;6-0
64 Gabrielius Guzauskas (44)   6-4;6-4
32   Samuel Landau (4) 6-3;6-1
1-NE Evan Lee (27)   6-3;6-1
Q-NE Jeffrey Etterbeek (30)   7-6(2);6-2
S-NE   Alan Jesudason (37) 1-6;7-5;1-0(8)
ZONE TEAM BG12- SUMTER
July 2-6, 2015
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Will Mayew (49)   6-0;6-0
RR Daniel Dunac (81)   7-5;6-0
RR Rohan Sachdev (97)   6-1;6-2
RR   Benjamin Kittay (2) 6-4;4-6;6-3
RR Ethan Berry (93)   6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
May 23-25, 2015
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Akshay Saluja (111)   6-2;6-1
16 Adrian Pawlowski (92)   7-5;6-3
Q   Martin Damm (3) 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
Page updated on Tuesday, May 24, 2016 at 3:35:32 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections