Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Jack Anthrop
Orlando, Florida
 
7th Grader, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 62-19 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 14-17, 2017
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jaden Wiesinger (584)   6-2;6-1
32 Carter Morgan (300)   6-4;0-6;6-2
16 Corey Craig (118)   6-1;6-2
Q Roger Wang (90)   6-3;6-4
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 14 Singles Q
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Carter Dye (658) Wd (pc)*
USTA FLORIDA L4 DAYTONA
December 3-5, 2016
Florida Tennis Center, Daytona Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elisha Thornton (292)   6-2;6-2
16 Mekhi Gbedey (207)   6-4;6-1
Q Mateo Mendoza (173)   6-2;6-2
S Timmy Phung (134)   6-2;5-1Ret (ad)
F   Joshua Miller (59) 6-4;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
November 25-28, 2016
Lifetime Tennis, Peachtree Corners, GA
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kondwani Patterson (127)   6-0;6-1
32 Brittain Lee (217)   6-1;6-1
16   Benjamin Kittay (3) 7-6;5-7;7-6
3 Luke Amet (135)   6-0;6-0
CQ   Eli Gordon (5) 6-3;5-7;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L5 PLANTATION
November 19-21, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Andres Golindano (54) 6-4;6-2
1   Giuliano Rengifo (397) 1-6;6-2;10-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 15-17, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kevin Enos (511)   6-0;6-0
32 Zak Vince (180)   6-2;6-3
16 Karim Rahman (615)   6-4;6-2
Q Solomon Giles (31)   6-3;6-2
S Jake Krug (83)   6-2;6-1
F Benjamin Shelton (34)   6-4;6-0
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 3-5, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chase Cerejo (599)   6-1;6-0
16 Carter Morgan (300)   6-3;6-2
Q Logan Zapp (85)   7-6;6-3
S Timmy Phung (134)   6-3;6-0
F Jonah Braswell (10)   6-4;6-1
LAKE CANE SUMMER L6
August 13-15, 2016
MG Tennis, Orlando, FL
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charlie Meyerson (414)   6-2;6-0
Q Gabriel Diaz (619)   6-2;6-3
S   Samuel Eden (130) 6-3;6-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Preston Stearns (237)   6-1;6-0
64 Kaylan Bigun (1)   6-1;6-0
32 John Lasanajak (28)   4-6;6-1;6-3
16 Cooper Williams (8)   6-0;6-3
Q Jiaxi Ma (20)   6-4;3-6;6-3
S   Victor Lilov (7) 6-1;6-2
PL Phillip Deaton (27)   6-4;7-6
ZONE TEAM BG14 - ARLINGTON
July 7-11, 2016
Arlington Tennis Center / Parks & Rec, Arlington, TX
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brandon Do (182)   6-1;6-7(4;6-1
RR Daniel Ardila (199)   6-1;6-2
RR Hudson Dick (347)   6-1;6-0
RR Ben Zipay (312)   6-3;6-3
RR   Joseph Jarvis (140) 7-5;6-1
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Francisco Montana (115)   6-0;6-0
32 Pierce Garbett (194)   6-1;6-0
16 Roger Wang (90)   6-1;6-1
Q Corey Craig (118)   6-2;6-0
S Solomon Giles (31)   6-3;6-3
F Alexander Adamec (70)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   John Bernard (80) 6-2;6-2
1 Billy Suarez (159)   5-4Ret (inj)
2 Michael Nicholls (45)   7-5;6-1
CQ Valewis Simpson (143)   6-3;6-2
CS Zachery Foster (38)   6-2;6-2
CF   John Dransfeld (72) 6-0;2-6;10-8
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Polo Club of Boca Raton, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Daniel Labrador (51) 6-2;6-2
1 Rohan Kale   Wo (ill)*
2 Frank Marino (134)   3-6;2-1Ret (ill)
CQ Nikhil Charanjiva (236)   6-1;6-1
CS   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-4;7-6
TEAM FLORIDA CHALLENGE
May 7-8, 2016
USTA Florida, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Christopher Mendivil (251)   5-0 Ret (ill)
RR Sam Reichbach (42)   6-7;6-4;10-5
RR Ivan Cedric Esguerra (353)   6-0;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SPRING TOURN.
April 2-8, 2016
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Adam Sun (4)   6-0;6-0
32 Noah Hernandez (46)   6-0;6-0
16 Victor Lilov (7)   4-6;6-1;10-5
Q   Samuel Landau (11) 6-1;6-2
PL-S   Alexander Chang (19) 3-4Ret (inj)
SEMINOLE COUNTY SUNSHINE L6
March 19-21, 2016
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Valerijs Vorobjovs   6-1;6-1
Q Steven Fang (1377)   2-0Ret (inj)
S Brian Beck (539)   6-0;6-1
F Nicholas Olomu (476)   6-0;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 5-7, 2016
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Frank Marino (134) 7-6;7-6(2));6-1
1   Logan Zapp (85) 7-6(4);6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Nikhil Charanjiva (236)   6-1;6-0
32 Alexandre Moutran (246)   6-2;6-0
16 Joshua Miller (59)   4-6;6-2;10-3
Q   Logan Zapp (85) 7-6(3);7-6(5)
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 16-19, 2016
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nikhil Charanjiva (236) 6-2;7-5
1 Louis Ballantyne (880)   6-1;6-0
2 Hayden Swope (105)   6-3;7-6
3Q Mateo Martinez (478)   6-1;6-2
3   James Bratt (240) 6-3;3-6;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
1/18 Madeleine Paolucci chooses Case Western
1/18 MacKenzie Deeter chooses Colgate
1/17 Enrique Smalley chooses Montreat
1/17 Julia Chappell chooses Assumption
1/16 Reed Plunkett chooses IUPUI
1/16 Kate Harvey chooses Michigan State
1/15 Tristan Young chooses Bowdoin
1/15 Megan Guenther chooses MIT
1/15 Chisato Hayakawa chooses Wesleyan (CT)
1/14 Theodora Francu chooses Towson

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Juan Martin del Potro
 
Wilson Natural Gut 17 String (2015)
Buy Now: $55.00
Feedback
 
  Gael Monfils
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Milos Raonic
 
Luxilon M2 Pro 16L String
Buy Now: $15.95
Feedback
 
  Steve Johnson
 
Babolat VS Touch Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $42.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 3:08:28 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections