Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Bruno Kuzuhara
Coconut Creek, Florida
 
7th Grader, Class of '22 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 80-19 #14 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L3 AT TRAIN SMART TENNIS
January 14-17, 2017
Train Smart Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Luke Zirakian (866)   6-3;6-2
32 Nicolas Pinzon   6-0;6-4
16 Colin Tavares (213)   6-2;6-0
Q Kian Vakili (33)   6-1;6-0
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128
R. Loubser
  6-2;6-3
64 Juan Rodriguez   6-0;6-0
32 Quoc-Uy Vo (22)   6-0;6-2
16
L. Midon Ballesteros
  6-4;6-2
Q John Lasanajak (28)   6-1;6-0
S Minseong Kim   7-6(4);6-3
F   Victor Lilov (7) 0-6;6-2;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Zeitune
  6-0;6-0
32
H. Ren
  6-4;6-1
16   Jonah Braswell (10) 6-3;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 AT MIDTOWN
November 19-21, 2016
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jake Krug (83)   6-2;6-3
16 Phillip Dell (9)   6-3;6-0
Q Hayden Swope (105)   4-6;6-3;10-3
S Sam Reichbach (42)   6-4;6-1
F   Mekhi Gbedey (207) 6-4;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 15-17, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Boys' 14 Singles Cons. 2
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Blackman (543)   6-3;6-0
32 Valentin Riveros (309)   6-2;6-4
16 Julen Morgan (86)   6-2;6-4
Q   Connor Krug (31) 7-6(4);6-3
Q Anibal Palencia (234)   6-2;6-0
S Nicholas Olomu (476)   6-2;6-1
F Solomon Giles (31)   6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
October 8-10, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Thomas Navarro (17)   6-4;2-6;10-4
16   Alexander Bernard (1) 6-4;6-2
2 Mateo Martinez (478)   6-2;6-2
CQ Gabrielius Guzauskas (39)   6-4;7-6
CS Solomon Giles (31)   7-6;6-1
CF Thomas Navarro (17)   0-6;7-5;10-6
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHMPS. L4
September 3-5, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 John Kirkley (581)   6-2;6-0
16   Logan Zapp (85) 7-5;2-6;10-6
2 Nicholas Olomu (476)   6-3;6-1
CQ Carter Morgan (300)   6-4;6-1
CS Gabrielius Guzauskas (39)   6-1;6-2
CF   Jacob Lowen (14) 6-1;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Boys' 12 Singles Silver
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Tygen Goldammer (228)   6-0;6-0
64 Landon Ardila (13)   6-2;6-0
32 Lucas Brown (6)   6-0;6-1
16   Noelle Andrey Ampong (4) 3-6;6-3;6-2
Q Jeffrey Etterbeek (40)   6-0;6-1
S Kian Vakili (33)   6-4;6-2
F Vignesh Gogineni (21)   5-7;6-2;1-0(3)
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jake Kennedy (15)   6-2;6-0
64 Keith Bunn (124)   6-2;6-1
32   Evan Wen (6) 7-5;6-4
1-NE Jeffrey Etterbeek (40)   6-1;7-6
Q-NE   Alexander Chang (19) 6-1;1-6;10-7
USTA FL BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMPS.
June 11-15, 2016
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Louis Ballantyne (880)   6-2;6-0
32   Mark Dancuart (193) 6-1;6-4
2 Max Lindstrom (108)   6-0;3-6;6-3
3Q Carter Morgan (300)   6-1;6-3
3   John Bernard (80) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURN.
May 28-30, 2016
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Reid Aaron (173)   6-1;6-0
16 Yannik Rahman (25)   6-1;6-0
Q Solomon Giles (31)   6-1;6-2
S Kian Vakili (33)   6-4;6-0
F   Jonah Braswell (10) 6-4;5-7;10-6
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 14-16, 2016
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Leo Alexeyev (366)   6-1;6-0
16 Corey Craig (118)   6-1;6-1
Q Filip Cebic (107)   6-3;6-3
S Alexander Adamec (70)   6-1;6-2
F Kian Vakili (33)   6-2;6-4
TEAM FLORIDA CHALLENGE
May 7-8, 2016
USTA Florida, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ryan Sherwood (355)   6-1;6-1
RR Gabriel Silvera (534)   6-0;6-0
RR Ilya Korolev (152)   7-5;7-5
LOWELL'S LITTLE LEGIONS L6
April 9-11, 2016
Frank Veltri Tennis Center, Plantation, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kenden Aguilera (778)   6-0;6-0
16 Mateo Mendoza (173)   6-1;6-0
Q John Sharkey (511)   6-3;6-1
S   Tony Huang (16) 6-3;6-1
PAN AMERICAN JR. CHALLENGE L6
March 26-28, 2016
Panam Tennis Inc, Pembroke Pines, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Zachary Feirstein   6-0;6-0
Q Alessandro Lorenzo (548)   6-2;7-5
S Karim Rahman (615)   6-1;6-2
F   Zaid Abuhamda (55) Wo (ill)*
MIDTOWN ATHLETIC CLUB L6
March 19-21, 2016
Midtown Athletic Club Club 61, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Anez (1017)   6-0;6-1
16 Anibal Palencia (234)   6-2;6-2
Q Luke Zirakian (866)   6-2;6-2
S Julen Morgan (86)   6-4;6-4
F   Tom Grosjean (141) 7-5;6-2
THE FOUNTAINS CC L7 JR. CHMPS.
March 12-14, 2016
The Fountains Country Club, Lake Worth, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Tristan Wang (315)   6-0;6-4
Q Adler Germinal (93)   6-2;6-0
S Jean-Christian Morandais (176)   6-2;6-1
F Christopher Bogelin (305)   6-0;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L4 WESTON TC
March 5-7, 2016
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Roberto Rodriguez (293) 6-2;6-1
1   Martin Damm (2) 7-6(1);6-7(4);10-8
USTA FL MARCH QUALIFIER BG14
February 27-28, 2016
Weston Tennis Center, Weston, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Chad Friedman (805)   6-1;6-0
16 Mateo Martinez (478)   6-1;6-0
Q Solomon Giles (31)   6-2;6-0
RICK MACCI PRESIDENTIAL CHALLENGER L6
February 20-22, 2016
Gill Sports LLC, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Yohei Onishi (385)   6-1;6-0
S Carter Dye (658)   6-0;6-1
F Dante Russo (336)   6-1;6-1
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
February 6-8, 2016
Red Bug Lake Park, Casselberry, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Ilya Korolev (152) 7-6(4);6-3
1   Benjamin Shelton (34) 7-6;7-6(3);6-3
SCOTS TENNIS STAYING ON TOP L7
January 30 - February 1, 2016
Saint Andrews School, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Carter Dye (658) Ret (ill)*
2   Victor Madsen (895) Wd (ill)*
USTA FLORIDA L3 DAVE BARKSDALE
January 16-18, 2016
City of Tampa Parks and Rec, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Peter Anastasakis (85)   7-6(2);6-1
16 Corey Craig (118)   6-3;7-5
Q Yair Gritzman (54)   6-1;6-1
S Mateo Mendoza (173)   6-0;7-5
F Zaid Abuhamda (55)   6-3;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Borna Coric
 
Wilson Natural Gut 16 String
Buy Now: $41.95
Feedback
 
  Grigor Dimitrov
 
Luxilon 4G 16L (1.25) String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Marcos Baghdatis
 
Luxilon ALU Power 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Kevin Anderson
 
Luxilon ALU Power Rough 16L String
Buy Now: $17.95
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 at 3:08:37 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections