Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Kenadee Semenik
Las Vegas, Nevada
 
No Quit Tennis Academy
6th Grader, Class of 2021
 

Overall Record: 56-19 Top 10 Strength of Schedule
USTA SPRING TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS
March 7-12, 2015
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Brooke Theis (27) 7-6(5);3-2 Ret (inj)
RR   Anna Mitchell (98) 2-6;6-4;1-0(7)
RR   Jacque Dunyon (26) 7-6(8);6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justine Dondonay (108)   6-2;3-6;1-0(10-8)
16 Kristina Kirakosyan (97)   6-3;7-5
Q Maya Pitts (19)   6-2;6-2
S Jenna DeFalco (24)   6-2;6-0
F   Christine Inah Canete (2) 7-6(5);5-7;1-0(13-11)
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN WINTER MASTERS L4
January 16-20, 2015
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Emma Gaydos (832)   6-1;6-1
16 Morgan Hall (216)   3-6;6-2;6-2
Q Madison Moffatt (309)   6-4;6-1
S Riley Turner (66)   7-6;6-0
F   Naomi Cheong (14) 6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2014 - January 2, 2015
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Alexandra Savu (181)   6-1;6-1
64 Mia Gonzalgo (191)   6-0;6-0
32   Muskan Mahajan (53) 4-6;6-4;6-1
1-NE Ellie Pittman (54)   6-1;6-1
Q-NE Caroline Wernli (74)   6-2;6-0
S-NE Hibah Shaikh (31)   7-5;6-0
F-NE Olivia McIntosh-Adams (37)   6-4;1-6;1-0(8)
53RD JR. ORANGE BOWL INTL. CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 13-23, 2014
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Girls' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Soniya Yalamanchili (50)   6-4;6-0
64   Kristyna Lavickova 6-1;6-3
3Q   Elvina Kalieva (5) 6-0;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Reffkin Tennis Center, Tucson, AZ
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Soffer (245)   6-1;6-1
16 Erin Hannen (292)   6-0;6-1
Q Ashley Kua (132)   6-2;6-2
S   Jacque Dunyon (26) 6-3;6-4
PL Misa Malkin (34)   7-6(4);7-5
USTA INT. CLOSED FALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 7-11, 2014
Nevada Tennis Association, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ariana Stanciu (328)   6-0;6-1
16 Jane Ladaga (326)   6-1;6-2
Q Leyden Games (173)   6-0;6-1
S Samantha Anthony (140)   6-2;6-3
F Riley Turner (66)   0-6;6-3;6-3
DARLING TC PUMPKIN DISTRICT CHMP.
October 29 - November 2, 2014
The Amanda & Stacy Darling Memorial Tenn, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Marisol Arvilla (642)   6-1;6-2
Q Tia Okano (529)   6-2;6-4
S   Gloria Son (218) 6-3;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Lakewood Tennis Center, Lakewood, CA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Katrina Scott (7)   7-5;6-3
16 Jordyn McBride (328)   6-1;6-0
Q   Charlotte Chavatipon (54) 3-6;6-2;10-7
PL-S Muskan Mahajan (53)   2-3Ret (inj)
PL-F Christine Inah Canete (2)   7-6;4-6;10-7
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SUMMER MASTERS L4
August 10-13, 2014
Utah Tennis Association, Salt Lake City, UT
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Olivia Desso (406)   6-1;6-2
16 Ellie Strande (639)   6-0;6-1
Q Sarah Hamner (139)   6-4;6-1
S Emmie Moore (36)   6-0;6-0
F   Jacque Dunyon (26) 6-3;6-2
USTA G12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Windward Lake Club, Alpharetta, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Presley Southerland (169)   6-3;7-5
64   Alexa Noel (4) 6-0;6-3
1-N Margaret Navarro (14)   6-0;6-0
2-N Karina Miller (67)   6-1;6-0
Q-N   Carly Briggs (63) 6-7(6);6-3;1-0
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Claire Giddings (419)   6-0;6-0
32 Erika Rems (121)   6-3;6-0
16   Lauren Anzalotta (60) 7-6(5);7-6(9)
3   Hibah Shaikh (31) 6-3;7-5
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM - OMAHA
July 3-7, 2014
Omaha Tennis Association, Omaha, NE
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Ariel Madatali (40)   6-0;6-1
RR Emma Staker (64)   6-2;6-1
RR Shaelyn Johnson (799)   6-1;6-0
RR Issa Sullivan (675)   6-1;6-0
RR Ainsley Merritt (388)   6-0;6-2
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN L3 SUMMER CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Colorado Tennis Association, Denver, CO
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lela Daszuta (407)   6-1;6-3
16 Hana Kimmey (620)   6-2;6-3
Q Jacque Dunyon (26)   6-2;6-3
S Veronika Bruetting (347)   6-1;6-1
F   Naomi Cheong (14) 6-4;6-0
THE MEADOWS DISTRICT OPEN
May 14-18, 2014
The Meadows School, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Megan Lopez   Def (ns)*
Q Ava Frazier   6-0;6-0
S Lauren Coons (604)   6-0;6-2
F Madison Moffatt (309)   6-3;7-5
USTA INTERMOUNTAIN SPRING MASTERS L4
April 18-22, 2014
Nevada Tennis Assn, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Samantha Moore-Thomson (356)   6-0;6-1
16 Veronika Bruetting (347)   6-0;6-0
Q Aleena Jestin (220)   6-3;6-1
S   Riley Turner (66) 6-3;6-2
PL Samantha Anthony (140)   6-1;6-1
ITA YOUNG GUNS DISTRICT CUP SERIES
March 27-30, 2014
Vegas Tennis Management, Las Vegas, NV
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Hannah Grossman (567)   6-1;6-2
16   Mebeli Becerra (277) 6-7;6-3;1-0
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Wilson Burn 100 Racquet
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
3/31 Dimitri Vlassov chooses Stonehill
3/30 Garret Vincent chooses BYU
3/30 Fernando Escribens chooses Purdue
3/30 Alyson Dust chooses Wittenberg
3/30 Katarina Stevanovich chooses Chicago
3/30 Tilden Oliver chooses Trinity (TX)
3/30 Ashley Belk chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Ben Reid chooses Mars Hill
3/30 Rachel Chong chooses Notre Dame
3/30 Erika Hadland chooses Lynchburg

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
3/31 Wanna wear what a legend wears? Shop Venus's gorgeous new Ndebele Print dress @TennisExpress
3/18 Fans of Andre will dig this sweet new T-shirt from @NikeTennis. Shop it at @TennisExpress
3/17 Happy St. Patrick's Day! Gear up in 50 shades of green to add a little luck to your game Shop
3/12 Looking for great gear at great prices? Check out the @TennisExpress March Madness sale!
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, March 25, 2015 at 2:35:46 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections