Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Soren Leichter
Bloomington, Indiana
 
7th Grader, Class of '21 (SPR '21)
 

Overall Record: 59-13 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2015
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Baylen Brown (439)   6-0;6-0
32 Coral Lemasters (697)   6-0;6-0
16 Kate Sharabura (281)   6-0;6-0
Q Kavya Patel (145)   6-2;6-2
S Daniela Porges (111)   6-2;6-3
F Madison Sieg (11)   6-3;6-4
USTA G12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2015
Ballenisles Country Club, Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Girls' 12 Singles
Girls' 12 Silver Cons.
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Ariel Johnson (93)   6-2;6-4
64 Carrie Beckman (59)   7-6(2);6-3
32 Carson Tanguilig (47)   6-4;6-4
16   Ellie Pittman (37) 6-2;6-4
Q   Jenna DeFalco (29) 6-0;6-4
ZONE TEAM BG12 - ASTON
July 2-6, 2015
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Daniella Benabraham (13)   6-4;6-0
RR Madison Sieg (11)   6-3;6-2
RR   Elise Wagle (7) 4-6;6-3;6-0
RR Sashi Kempster (98)   6-3;6-1
RR Olivia Almy (22)   6-1;7-5
KENT KINNEAR GREENWOOD USTA OPEN
June 26-28, 2015
Greenwood Parks & Rec, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Mya Beaty   6-0;6-0
F Jillian Garrett   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 20-25, 2015
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Nina Govila (181)   6-0;6-3
64 Sukhmani Mandair (317)   6-1;6-2
32 Angie Zhou (110)   6-3;6-1
16 Grace Chadick (243)   7-6(1);6-4
Q   Tyra Richardson (28) 6-4;6-0
CQ Sonya Macavei (18)   6-0;6-1
CS Elizabeth Fahrmeier (102)   6-2;7-5
MIDWEST L2 DISTRICT TEAM GB12
June 12-14, 2015
Center Grove High School, Greenwood, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Whitney King (203)   4-6;7-5;1-0
RR Sydney Onest (703)   6-0;6-0
RR Allison Zipoli (45)   6-1;6-4
RR Sadie Daavettila   6-0;6-0
RR Grace Chadick (243)   6-3;7-5
RR Olivia Rondini (264)   6-1;6-0
CITA BG12 MIDWEST QUALIFIER
June 5-8, 2015
Lawrence Township Tennis Association, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Riley Trinkle   6-1;6-0
Q Suchitraa Bandaru (353)   6-1;6-2
S Lucy Loy (227)   6-1;6-1
F   Ellie Pittman (37) 6-2;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rhyan Cook (323)   6-2;6-0
32 Nishi Gandra (109)   6-0;6-0
16 Andrea Teofilovic (285)   6-0;6-0
Q Emma Baker (27)   6-2;6-1
S Sonya Macavei (18)   6-3;6-0
F Hayley Hirsch (72)   6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
February 14-16, 2015
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ava Catanzarite (31) 6-0;6-0
1 Sonal Matta (57)   Wo (pc)*
2 Isabelle Kouzmanov (4)   6-4;6-3
CQ Nataly Kader (146)   6-2;6-2
CS   Ellie Pittman (37) 6-4;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 7-9, 2015
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Elizabeth Pendergast (198)   6-0;6-3
16 Allyce Gaborik (204)   6-0;6-0
Q Emma Baker (27)   6-3;6-2
S Olivia Rondini (264)   7-5;6-1
F   Ellie Pittman (37) 7-6(5);6-3
CARMEL RACQUET CLUB JR. OPEN
January 23-25, 2015
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jeorgia Templin (1087)   6-0;6-2
S Adalyn De Witt (294)   6-1;5-0Wd (inj)
F Emma-Lin Hess (303)   7-5;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Schaumburg Tennis Plus, Schaumburg, IL
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sydney Pratt (260)   6-2;6-1
32 Angela Britton (15)   6-4;6-2
16   Isabelle Kouzmanov (4) 6-4;6-3
3 Eleana Yu (3)   6-1;3-6;7-6(10-5))
QQ Ivvy Hicks (197)   1-6;7-6(4);10-4
CQ Hayley Hirsch (72)   6-0;6-0
USTA MIDWEST L2 DEC. DES. G14
December 13-15, 2014
UIndy Tennis Center, Indianapolis, IN
Girls' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Karina Daly (363)   6-4;6-3
32   Kitty Greenwalt (155) 6-3;6-3
2   Darinka Stepan (112) 6-3;6-2
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Western Reserve Racquet and Fitness Club, Streetsboro, OH
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Angie Zhou (110)   6-1;6-2
32 Amanda Black (215)   6-0;6-0
16 Avery Durham (20)   4-6;6-4;6-2
Q Hayley Hirsch (72)   6-3;6-1
S   Sydni Ratliff (18) 6-2;6-4
PL   Allison Zipoli (45) 6-1Ret (ad)
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Cindy Vickery - Tournament Director, Midland, MI
Girls' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Andrea Teofilovic (285)   6-0;6-0
Q Michelle Korenfeld (542)   6-2;6-1
S Sonal Matta (57)   6-0;6-1
F Paige Herremans (125)   6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Carla Suarez Navarro
 
WILSON Pro Staff 97
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Marina Erakovic
 
WILSON 2015 Blade 98 18X20
Was: $230.00  Now: $199.00
Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Sloane Stephens
 
HEAD Graphene Radical Pro
Was: $210.00  Now: $189.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Caroline Wozniacki
 
BABOLAT Aeropro Drive
Was: $199.00  Now: $179.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, September 02, 2015 at 2:50:30 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections