Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aidan Kim
Milford, Michigan
 
4th Grader
Class of 2023 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 44-26 #1 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA MIDWEST L2 MARCH DES. SERIES
February 28 - March 2, 2015
Riverview Athletic Club, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Rohan Shah (386)   6-3;6-2
32 Mert Oral (54)   6-1;7-5
16 Joshua Portnoy (133)   6-1;4-6;6-1
Q   Jeffrey Etterbeek (9) 7-5;6-1
CQ   Maxwell Sheldon (135) 6-2;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L2 FEB. DES. SERIES
February 7-9, 2015
Five Seasons Sports Club, Burr Ridge, IL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Maxwell Sheldon (135)   6-4;1-6;6-1
32 Kacper Pasielak (194)   6-1;6-0
16   Joseph Stafford (17) 7-5;6-1
3   Michael Ross (96) 6-4;7-5
USTA MIDWEST L1 INDOOR CLOSED
January 17-19, 2015
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Martin (369)   6-2;6-0
32 Michael Choi (4)   6-0;5-7;6-4
16   Ozan Colak (12) 7-5;6-4
3 Joshua Portnoy (133)   6-4;6-4
QQ Akshay Saluja (113)   6-3;7-6(4)
CQ   Pablo Dale (180) 6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
November 28 - December 1, 2014
Laurel Hill Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Nishesh Basavareddy (6) 6-2;6-4
1 Paul Choi (172)   4-6;6-1;1-0
2   John-Tomas Bilski (16) 7-6;6-4
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 8-10, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Broc Fletcher (147)   6-4;6-4
32   Eric Perkowski (13) 6-1;6-1
2   Ty Rothchild (84) 6-4;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Dayton Center Courts & Tennis Academy, Dayton, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stetson Martz (67)   6-1;6-1
16   Ozan Colak (12) 7-5;6-4
2   Nishesh Basavareddy (6) 6-2;6-3
CHIPPEWA BACK-TO-SCHOOL JR. OPEN
September 5-7, 2014
Chippewa Racquet Club, Ypsilanti, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Alexander Schwendeman   6-0;6-0
Q Henry Zhou (1074)   6-1;6-2
S Joshua Kim (267)   6-2;6-1
F Hyunwoo Cho (588)   6-4;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 COMPASS
August 30 - September 1, 2014
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Schmelka (174)   6-4;6-3
32 Maxwell Fickas (129)   6-0;6-1
16 Tyler Bowers (155)   6-3;6-4
Q Maxwell Sheldon (135)   6-3;6-3
S Mani Campuzano (148)   6-4;0-6;10-8
F   Ajay Mahenthiran (50) 6-3;6-2
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Justin Good (94) 6-0;6-0
1-W   Jameson Corsillo (5) 6-0;6-2
1-S   Nishanth Basavareddy (440) 1-6;6-2;1-0(8)
1-SE Akshay Saluja (113)   6-4;6-3
Q-SE Cade Cunnane (471)   6-2;6-1
S-SE   Wesley Zhang (81) 6-3;0-6;1-0(5)
USTA MIDWEST B12 OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 19-22, 2014
Queen City Racquet Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jay Amin (417)   6-2;6-2
32   Naveen Ramakrishnan (139) 6-3;6-0
3 Andrew Immink (157)   6-0;6-2
4Q Owen Kelley (338)   6-1;6-1
4 Michael Ross (96)   7-5;6-0
QQ Vishnu Bodavula (150)   7-5;7-5
CQ Yukun Wang (95)   6-3;6-0
CS Ignacio Buse   6-7;6-4;10-5
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURNAMENT
July 12-14, 2014
South Bend Community Tennis Association, Mishawaka, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mujtaba Ali-Khan (49)   6-1;5-7;1-0(8)
16 Naveen Ramakrishnan (139)   6-3;6-7(3);1-0(10)
Q   Dev Sanapati (188) 6-2;6-2
CQ Alex Wootton (237)   6-1;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 21-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Alan Matyjas (101) 6-3;7-5
1 Kamil Kozerski (240)   7-5;6-2
2 Ajay Mahenthiran (50)   6-2;2-0Def (ad)*
3Q Paul Choi (172)   6-3;6-2
3   Jakub Ostajewski (227) 6-2;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L4 EAST CHAMPIONSHIPS
June 14-16, 2014
Huron Valley Tennis Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Aidan Storey   6-0;6-0
16 Ian Pinnoo (95)   6-0;6-0
Q Arjun Brahmbhatt (238)   7-6;6-4
S Alex Wootton (237)   6-3;6-4
F   Lucas Guy (303) 6-3;6-2
SE MI DST. MUTHIG JR. BOYS QUALIFIER
May 30 - June 3, 2014
Southeastern Michigan, Livonia, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Robert Reed   6-0;6-0
32 Varun Sinha (1179)   6-1;6-1
16   Brennan Cimpeanu (97) 6-1;7-6
3 Owen Kelley (338)   6-2;6-4
QQ Joshua Kim (267)   6-2;7-5
USTA MW MEM. DAY WEEKEND TOURNAMENT L3
May 24-26, 2014
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Jozef Meyers (996)   6-1;6-1
32   Sidharth Amarnath (199) 7-6(4);6-3
1-N   Oliver Fuchs (211) 6-1;6-0
Q-NW   Naveen Ramakrishnan (139) 6-3;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Stanislas Wawrinka

 
Click on Stanislas Wawrinka to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
5/01 Mothers Day is fast approaching! Take care of the tennis mom in your life with our gret gift guide #TennisExpress
4/20 Ladies (and girls): You want @NikeTennis? We have @NikeTennis! Shop the latest and greatest
4/14 During spring, when in doubt, JUST SAY VAMOS! Shop
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, May 05, 2015 at 2:58:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections