Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Aidan Kim
Milford, Michigan
 
Rising 7th Grader, Class of '23 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 59-14 #6 on This Week's Recruiting List
DR. JOE MORRIS MEMORIAL
June 16-18, 2017
Huron Valley Tennis Club, Ann Arbor, MI
Boys' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jagan Nallani (172)   6-0;6-3
Q Ethan Shell   6-2;6-0
S Cade Burman (990)   6-1;6-0
F Oliver Fuchs (448)   6-3;7-6
SE MI DST. MUTHIG BOYS QUALIFIER
June 2-6, 2017
Plymouth Canton Educational Park, Canton, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Stanley Rhodes (405)   6-2;6-2
32 Derek Distelrath (278)   6-2;6-1
16 Andrew Chen (919)   6-1;6-2
Q   Jeffrey Etterbeek (46) 6-4;6-2
USTA MW L3 MEMORIAL DAY TOURN.
May 27-29, 2017
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Casey Hishinuma (465)   6-4;6-2
32 Mark Karev (419)   6-0;6-1
16   Andrew McMillin (324) 0-6;7-5;10-3
Q-NE Samuel Routzahn (673)   6-1;5-7;10-6
S-NE Ammar Wazir (376)   6-1;6-2
F-NE Benjamin Martin (336)   6-2;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-22, 2017
Greater Midland Tennis Center, Midland, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Will McHugh (202)   6-2;6-2
16 Nikita Filin (23)   6-1;6-4
Q Stefan Regalia (50)   6-2;7-5
S Joseph Phillips (33)   6-1;6-2
F Nicholas Herdoiza (73)   6-4;3-6;1-0(5)
TWOS TEAM - USTA L3
May 6-8, 2017
Twos Athletic Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Noah Roslin (203)   4-0;4-2
RR   Ansh Shah (55) 4-1;4-3
RR Paul Choi (204)   4-3;4-0
RR Yukun Wang (99)   4-3;3-4;4-3
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sam Scherer (120)   7-5;6-2
32 Kurt Miller (14)   7-5;7-5
16   Cooper Williams (9) 4-6;6-4;10-7
3 Yannik Rahman (19)   6-1;6-1
QQ   John Lasanajak (27) 4-6;6-1;10-5
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Five Seasons Sports Club, Cincinnati, OH
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jayanth Devaiah (224)   6-2;6-0
16 Kostas Kollias (335)   6-2;6-1
Q Jelani Sarr (21)   6-3;6-1
S Sainandan Dore (105)   6-1;6-3
F Joseph Phillips (33)   6-1;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L1 CHMPS.
January 14-16, 2017
Carmel Racquet Club, Carmel, IN
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 William Hays (265)   6-1;6-0
32 Srisanth Malpeddi (107)   6-0;6-1
16 Daniel Stojanov (106)   6-0;6-1
Q Reese Knoderer (86)   6-0;6-4
S Kacper Pasielak (263)   6-3;6-3
F Omar Oudeh (178)   6-4;6-2
55TH JR. ORANGE BOWL INTERNATIONAL
December 11-20, 2016
Jr Orange Bowl Committee, Coral Gables, FL
Boys' 12 Main
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Carter Swope (15)   6-3;6-2
64 Liam Birnie (197)   6-2;6-3
32
N. Villalon
  6-4;6-2
16  
D. Dinev
6-1;6-1
4  
H. Lee
6-1;6-4
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sena Kobayashi   6-2;6-0
32  
G. Kang
6-1;6-3
USTA MIDWEST L1 FALL CLOSED CHMPS.
November 5-7, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Aiden Lam (215)   6-0;6-0
32 Andrew Spurck (212)   6-2;6-0
16 Noah Roslin (203)   6-1;6-0
Q Kacper Pasielak (263)   6-0;6-0
S Piotr Andrzejewski (9)   6-1;6-1
F Nicholas Herdoiza (73)   6-2;5-7;6-1
USTA MIDWEST L3 TOURN.
September 3-5, 2016
In the Zone Tennis, Grand Rapids, MI
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Omar Oudeh (178)   6-2;4-1Ret (inj)
32 Mert Oral (111)   6-2;6-3
16   Prathinav Merneedi (151) 6-2;7-5
Q-NE Noah Hernandez (60)   6-3;6-4
S-NE Ajay Mahenthiran (104)   6-0;6-0
F-NE Broc Fletcher (246)   6-1;6-7(7);10-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 7-14, 2016
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Aditya Srinivasan (130)   3-6;6-3Ret (ill)
64 Jiaxi Ma (14)   6-2;1-6;6-4
32   Phillip Deaton (26) 6-2;6-1
1-NE   Herrick Legaspi (22) 2-6;6-2;1-0
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 17-23, 2016
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Mt. Pleasant, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Phillip Dell (12) 7-6;4-6;7-6
1-W Lucas Coriaty (11)   6-0;6-1
2-W Vineet Ramesh (201)   6-2;6-1
3-W   Maxim Mazak (80) 6-4;6-2
USTA MIDWEST OUTDOOR CLOSED CHMPS.
June 25-30, 2016
Court One Athletic Club East, Okemos, MI
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 James Theriault (115)   6-3;6-0
64 Alex Pollak (409)   6-0;6-1
32 Maxwell Fickas (184)   6-0;6-3
16 Omar Oudeh (178)   6-2;2-6;6-3
Q Tucker Berry (190)   6-0;6-1
S   Noah Hernandez (60) 6-4;6-3
PL Mujtaba Ali-Khan (81)   6-1;6-1
RECENT COMMITMENTS
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
  Thanasi Kokkinakis
 
Babolat Pure Strike 18x20
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Tommy Robredo
 
Dunlop Force 98 Tour
Buy Now: $159.99
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Taylor Fritz
 
Head Graphene XT Radical MP A
Was: $199.95  Now: $199.95
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Jo-Wilfried Tsonga
 
Babolat Pure Aero Plus
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, June 20, 2017 at 3:17:03 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections