Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Phillip Dell
Bradenton, Florida
 
Home School
5th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 54-40 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA FLORIDA L5 SEMINOLE CO.
October 18-20, 2014
Sylvan Lake Park, Sanford, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Matt Ferrante (431) 6-3;4-6;10-4
1 Chase Cerejo (523)   6-1;6-1
2 Sebastian Solano (201)   5-7;6-2;10-8
CQ Kian Vakili (18)   6-1;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dillon Blake (95) 7-6;6-4
1   Murphy Cassone (27) 6-2;4-6;10-4
OCTOBER ASC L7
October 4-6, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Matt Ferrante (431)   6-2;6-0
S   Gregorio Fernandez 6-7(3);6-3;10-6
CELSIUS SEPTEMBER L6
September 27-29, 2014
CelsiusTennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Casey Reich   6-0;6-1
Q Destiny Okungbowa (381)   6-4;7-5
S Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver (328)   30-40Ret (inj)
F   Theo Winegar (35) 6-0;6-0
NORTHDALE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
September 13-15, 2014
Buckhorn Springs Tennis and Swim Club, Valrico, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jonathan Judy-Hansen   6-1;6-0
S Bennett Davis (1510)   6-3;6-2
F Bryce Guenther (969)   6-2;2-6;11-9
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julen Morgan (89)   6-4;6-4
16   Jameson Corsillo (16) 7-5;5-7;10-8
2 Murphy Cassone (27)   6-1;1-6;10-6
CQ   Adrian Pawlowski (25) 6-1;6-4
CELSIUS AUGUST L6
August 16-18, 2014
CelsiusTennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brett (WC) Blair (396)   6-2;6-3
Q   Greyson Doscotch (337) 6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 TROPICAL PARK
August 9-11, 2014
Barbosa Tennis, Miami, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Dounchis (51)   3-6;6-2;10-4
16 Murphy Cassone (27)   6-4;2-6;10-7
Q   Joshua Miller (30) 6-2;6-4
PL-S Bruno Kuzuhara (17)   6-2;7-5
PL-F   Emilio Van Cotthem (47) 6-3;6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Spencer Brachman (13) 6-0;6-0
1-W   Eric Perkowski (24) 7-5;3-6;1-0(9)
1-S   Riley Odell (289) 4-6;6-0;1-0(5)
1-SE Jake Sweeney (93)   Wo (pc)*
Q-SE Graydon Lair (174)   7-5;6-2
S-SE Bobby Pesch (133)   6-2;7-5
F-SE Wesley Zhang (77)   6-2;7-6
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harrison Cook (296)   Wo (pc)*
16 Alexander Djurica (344)   6-0;6-3
Q   Karl Lee (14) Wo (ill)*
PL-S   Walker Stearns (117) Wo (ill)*
USTA FL NORTH FLORIDA BG18-12 L5
July 19-21, 2014
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Lyons (48)   6-3;6-1
16 Sebastian Solano (201)   7-5;6-1
Q Logan Haga (60)   6-4;6-3
S Michael Nicholls (40)   6-2;6-7(4;13-11
F   Logan Zapp (115) 6-2;4-6;10-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Hayden Postin (110) 6-0;6-3
1-W Gabriel Jinich (171)   6-3;7-5
2-W   Karl Lee (14) 7-5;4-6
1-SW   Jacob Huppin (162) 6-0;6-0
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM- SUMTER
July 3-7, 2014
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brian Garcia (309)   6-2;6-4
RR Anish Alase (342)   6-4;6-1
RR Vince Claussen (385)   6-2;6-4
RR Ted Zhou (43)   7-6;3-6;6-4
RR Julen Morgan (89)   7-5;6-1
LAUREL OAK CC JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
June 28-30, 2014
Laurel Oak Country Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Nikita Zinovyev   6-2;6-3
S   Elijah Martin (946) 5-7;6-3;10-5
SEMINOLE LAKE CC SUPERSONIC L6
June 21-23, 2014
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 James Cortese (1302)   6-1;6-1
Q   Kanishkh Ramesh (39) 6-2;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Lins (40) 6-1;6-1
1 Nicholas Olomu (557)   6-1;6-0
2 Max Lindstrom (40)   6-3;7-6(7)
3Q Jonah Braswell (99)   6-2;7-6(1)
3   Micah Braswell (63) 6-2;6-2
LEE COUNTY CTA JUNE L7
May 31 - June 2, 2014
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jay Egan   6-1;6-1
RR Timon Braun   6-0;6-0
SERENDIPITY STATE WARM-UP L7
May 24-26, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brett (WC) Blair (396)   6-1;6-0
Q   Mark Mandlik (167) 6-0;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Janowicz (326)   6-3;6-0
16   Micah Braswell (63) 6-2;6-3
2   Carter Morgan (208) 6-3;2-6;10-8
SEMINOLE LAKE CC CHALLENGE L7
April 26-28, 2014
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Sebastian Bucarion   6-0;6-2
F Ricardo Reyna (968)   6-0;6-0
HARBOUR ISLAND ATHLETIC CLUB L7
April 19-21, 2014
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
S. Kozuki
6-1;6-4
2 Rory Kemm   Wd (pc)*
CQ Jack Snider (1675)   Def (ns)*
CS Austin Spicola   6-0;7-6(2)
CF Lucas Durand (1317)   6-0;6-1
BUCKHORN SPRINGS EASTER BREAK CHALLENGE
March 29-31, 2014
Buckhorn Springs Tennis and Swim Club, Valrico, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kovid Krishnan   6-0;6-0
S Sean Crockett (1116)   7-6(0);6-3
F   Adrian Pawlowski (25) 6-7(3);6-2;10-8
LONGWOOD CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
March 15-17, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jerome Deroy 6-0;6-1
CS   Arshad Hussain (842) 6-2;6-1
NAPLES SPRING TROPICAL JR. L6
March 8-10, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Weston Blabey (1243)   6-1;6-2
Q Alexander Richey-Klein   6-0;6-0
S   Martin Damm (6) 6-3;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 JIMMY EVERT
March 1-3, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sean Buechele (66) 6-1;6-4
1   Colin Tavares (222) 6-3;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mathis Billman (138)   6-4;6-4
16 Andrew Rundle (7)   6-0;6-0
Q   Myles Decoste (114) 6-3;6-1
PL-S   Dakotah Bobo (98) 4-6;6-4;1-0(4)
BANGOURA JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 1-3, 2014
Sekou Bangoura Int Tennis, Lakewood Ranch, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charles Putrino (462)   2-6;6-4;12-10
Q   Adrian Pawlowski (25) 6-0;6-1
NORTHDALE JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
January 11-13, 2014
Northdale Golf & Tennis Club, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vincent Tovar Dias   6-0;6-2
16   Chase Martin (154) 6-0;6-2
HARRY GILBERT'S TAMPA L6
January 4-6, 2014
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrei Leonov (118)   6-2;6-4
16   Sebastian Solano (201) 6-1;6-4
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Joshua Miller (30) 6-1;6-1
1   Patrick Hawkins (369) 6-3;7-5
NORTHDALE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
November 30 - December 2, 2013
Northdale Golf & Tennis Club, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sebastian Solano (201)   6-3;7-6(3)
Q   Chase Martin (154) 6-2;6-2
LEARWATER SPOOKTACULAR SUPER SERIES
October 26-28, 2013
City of Clearwater, Clearwater, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jackson Korta (259)   3-6;6-0;10-6
Q   Andrei Leonov (118) 2-6;6-2;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS EXPRESS GEAR GUIDE
 
Serena Williams Fall Gear
 
A full size video with all related links is available on our store's YouTube Channel. To purchase from Tennis Express or to find out more, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/24 Peyton Mathiews chooses Millsaps
10/24 Travis Lau chooses North Dakota
10/24 James Spaulding chooses Johns Hopkins
10/23 Whitney Weisberg chooses Fordham
10/23 Brian Pecyna chooses Valparaiso
10/23 John Page chooses Youngstown State
10/22 Madison Hale chooses UCSD
10/22 Mckenzie Barco chooses Chattanooga
10/22 Michelle Wang chooses Cornell
10/21 Sean Halloran chooses Sewanee

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - SHOES
  Novak Djokovic
 
adidas Men's Novak Adipower Barricade 7 Tennis Shoes
Was: $140.00  Now: $124.95
Feedback
 
  Roger Federer
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Buy Now: $135.00
Review, Feedback
 
  Tomas Berdych
 
NIKE Men's Zoom Vapor 9.5 Tour Tennis Shoes
Was: $135.00  Now: $108.00
Feedback
 
  Feliciano Lopez
 
WILSON Men's Rush Pro CC Tennis Shoes
Was: $130.00  Now: $80.00
Feedback
 
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 21, 2014 at 2:48:47 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections