Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Phillip Dell
Bradenton, Florida
 
Home School
5th Grader, Class of 2022
 

Overall Record: 51-39 #9 on This Week's Recruiting List
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION TOURNAMENT
October 11-13, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Dillon Blake (100) 7-6;6-4
1   Murphy Cassone (28) 6-2;4-6;10-4
OCTOBER ASC L7
October 4-6, 2014
Academia Sánchez-Casal Florida, Naples, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Matt Ferrante (543)   6-2;6-0
S   Gregorio Fernandez 6-7(3);6-3;10-6
CELSIUS SEPTEMBER L6
September 27-29, 2014
CelsiusTennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Casey Reich   6-0;6-1
Q Destiny Okungbowa (369)   6-4;7-5
S Alejandro Mccurry-Oliver (331)   30-40Ret (inj)
F   Theo Winegar (33) 6-0;6-0
NORTHDALE TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
September 13-15, 2014
Buckhorn Springs Tennis and Swim Club, Valrico, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Jonathan Judy-Hansen   6-1;6-0
S Bennett Davis (1477)   6-3;6-2
F Bryce Guenther (963)   6-2;2-6;11-9
USTA FL SUMMER SMASH CHAMPIONSHIPS L4
August 30 - September 1, 2014
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Julen Morgan (84)   6-4;6-4
16   Jameson Corsillo (16) 7-5;5-7;10-8
2 Murphy Cassone (28)   6-1;1-6;10-6
CQ   Adrian Pawlowski (26) 6-1;6-4
CELSIUS AUGUST L6
August 16-18, 2014
CelsiusTennis Academy, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brett (WC) Blair (392)   6-2;6-3
Q   Greyson Doscotch (351) 6-4;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L5 TROPICAL PARK
August 9-11, 2014
Barbosa Tennis, Miami, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Sebastian Dounchis (52)   3-6;6-2;10-4
16 Murphy Cassone (28)   6-4;2-6;10-7
Q   Joshua Miller (30) 6-2;6-4
PL-S Bruno Kuzuhara (15)   6-2;7-5
PL-F   Emilio Van Cotthem (47) 6-3;6-3
USTA B12 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 2-8, 2014
Arkansas Tennis Patrons Foundation, Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Spencer Brachman (12) 6-0;6-0
1-W   Eric Perkowski (24) 7-5;3-6;1-0(9)
1-S   Riley Odell (304) 4-6;6-0;1-0(5)
1-SE Jake Sweeney (93)   Wo (pc)*
Q-SE Graydon Lair (173)   7-5;6-2
S-SE Bobby Pesch (134)   6-2;7-5
F-SE Wesley Zhang (76)   6-2;7-6
USTA NATIONAL WARM UP TOURNAMENT
July 28-31, 2014
Match Point Inc., Little Rock, AR
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Harrison Cook (318)   Wo (pc)*
16 Alexander Djurica (351)   6-0;6-3
Q   Karl Lee (15) Wo (ill)*
PL-S   Walker Stearns (119) Wo (ill)*
USTA FL NORTH FLORIDA BG18-12 L5
July 19-21, 2014
Tallahassee Parks and Recreation Dept, Tallahassee, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Justin Lyons (47)   6-3;6-1
16 Sebastian Solano (199)   7-5;6-1
Q Logan Haga (60)   6-4;6-3
S Michael Nicholls (38)   6-2;6-7(4;13-11
F   Logan Zapp (120) 6-2;4-6;10-4
USTA B12 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHAMPIONSHIPS
July 12-18, 2014
Randy Pate Tennis Academy, Winston Salem, NC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Hayden Postin (109) 6-0;6-3
1-W Gabriel Jinich (164)   6-3;7-5
2-W   Karl Lee (15) 7-5;4-6
1-SW   Jacob Huppin (162) 6-0;6-0
USTA BG12 ZONE TEAM- SUMTER
July 3-7, 2014
Palmetto Tennis Center, Sumter, SC
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Brian Garcia (311)   6-2;6-4
RR Anish Alase (342)   6-4;6-1
RR Vince Claussen (383)   6-2;6-4
RR Ted Zhou (40)   7-6;3-6;6-4
RR Julen Morgan (84)   7-5;6-1
LAUREL OAK CC JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
June 28-30, 2014
Laurel Oak Country Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Nikita Zinovyev   6-2;6-3
S   Elijah Martin (940) 5-7;6-3;10-5
SEMINOLE LAKE CC SUPERSONIC L6
June 21-23, 2014
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 James Cortese (1310)   6-1;6-1
Q   Kanishkh Ramesh (38) 6-2;6-0
USTA FLORIDA L3 BOBBY CURTIS STATE CHMP.
June 7-11, 2014
Sanlando Park, Altamonte Springs, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   David Lins (39) 6-1;6-1
1 Nicholas Olomu (695)   6-1;6-0
2 Max Lindstrom (42)   6-3;7-6(7)
3Q Jonah Braswell (121)   6-2;7-6(1)
3   Micah Braswell (56) 6-2;6-2
LEE COUNTY CTA JUNE L7
May 31 - June 2, 2014
Lee County Community Tennis Association, Fort Myers, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Jay Egan   6-1;6-1
RR Timon Braun   6-0;6-0
SERENDIPITY STATE WARM-UP L7
May 24-26, 2014
Serendipity, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Brett (WC) Blair (392)   6-1;6-0
Q   Mark Mandlik (166) 6-0;6-2
USTA FLORIDA L4 GULFSTREAM
May 17-19, 2014
Patch Reef Park Tennis Center, Boca Raton, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christian Janowicz (313)   6-3;6-0
16   Micah Braswell (56) 6-2;6-3
2   Carter Morgan (208) 6-3;2-6;10-8
SEMINOLE LAKE CC CHALLENGE L7
April 26-28, 2014
Seminole Lake Racquet Club, Seminole, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Sebastian Bucarion   6-0;6-2
F Ricardo Reyna (948)   6-0;6-0
HARBOUR ISLAND ATHLETIC CLUB L7
April 19-21, 2014
Harbour Island Athletic Club, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
S. Kozuki
6-1;6-4
2 Rory Kemm   Wd (pc)*
CQ Jack Snider (1670)   Def (ns)*
CS Austin Spicola   6-0;7-6(2)
CF Lucas Durand (1183)   6-0;6-1
BUCKHORN SPRINGS EASTER BREAK CHALLENGE
March 29-31, 2014
Buckhorn Springs Tennis and Swim Club, Valrico, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Kovid Krishnan   6-0;6-0
S Sean Crockett (1230)   7-6(0);6-3
F   Adrian Pawlowski (26) 6-7(3);6-2;10-8
LONGWOOD CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
March 15-17, 2014
Longwood Athletic Club, Sarasota, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Jerome Deroy 6-0;6-1
CS   Arshad Hussain (828) 6-2;6-1
NAPLES SPRING TROPICAL JR. L6
March 8-10, 2014
Arthur Allen Tennis Center at Cambier Pa, Naples, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Weston Blabey (1228)   6-1;6-2
Q Alexander Richey-Klein   6-0;6-0
S   Martin Damm (5) 6-3;6-3
USTA FLORIDA L4 JIMMY EVERT
March 1-3, 2014
City of Fort Lauderdale, Fort Lauderdale, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sean Buechele (66) 6-1;6-4
1   Colin Tavares (227) 6-3;6-1
USTA CLOSED REGIONAL TOURNAMENT
February 15-17, 2014
Mobile Area Tennis Association, Mobile, AL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Mathis Billman (138)   6-4;6-4
16 Andrew Rundle (7)   6-0;6-0
Q   Myles Decoste (114) 6-3;6-1
PL-S   Dakotah Bobo (97) 4-6;6-4;1-0(4)
BANGOURA JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
February 1-3, 2014
Sekou Bangoura Int Tennis, Lakewood Ranch, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Charles Putrino (454)   2-6;6-4;12-10
Q   Adrian Pawlowski (26) 6-0;6-1
NORTHDALE JR. TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
January 11-13, 2014
Northdale Golf & Tennis Club, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Vincent Tovar Dias   6-0;6-2
16   Chase Martin (150) 6-0;6-2
HARRY GILBERT'S TAMPA L6
January 4-6, 2014
Harry Gilbert's Tampa Tennis, Tampa, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Andrei Leonov (113)   6-2;6-4
16   Sebastian Solano (199) 6-1;6-4
HOLIDAY DECEMBER DESIGNATED
December 7-9, 2013
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Joshua Miller (30) 6-1;6-1
1   Patrick Hawkins (368) 6-3;7-5
NORTHDALE WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS L7
November 30 - December 2, 2013
Northdale Golf & Tennis Club, Tampa, FL
Boys' 14 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Sebastian Solano (199)   6-3;7-6(3)
Q   Chase Martin (150) 6-2;6-2
LEARWATER SPOOKTACULAR SUPER SERIES
October 26-28, 2013
City of Clearwater, Clearwater, FL
Boys' 12 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Jackson Korta (255)   3-6;6-0;10-6
Q   Andrei Leonov (113) 2-6;6-2;11-9
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Tommy Haas

 
Click on Tommy Haas to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/20 Victoria Barbier chooses Millsaps
10/20 Jaclyn Switkes chooses Illinois
10/20 Octavia Malin chooses Rockhurst
10/20 Katie Fries chooses Southern Illinois
10/19 Alex Brea chooses Appalachian State
10/19 Taylor Conti chooses Palm Beach Atl.
10/19 Rafael Lenhard chooses Cal Poly
10/18 Alex Hunt chooses Hardin-Simmons
10/18 Mariko Iinuma chooses Cornell
10/17 Camilla Trapness chooses Amherst

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
10/20 Serena got off to a great start at the WTA Finals with a win over Ana Ivanovic. We're loving her @NikeTennis tunic!
10/20 Happy Monday! Don't forget to check out our huge Oktoberfest sale >>>
10/16 Snag the latest #TennisExpress gear here
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, October 14, 2014 at 3:06:54 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections