Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Muriel Sherwood
Atlanta, Georgia
 
Woodward Academy
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when she is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified her eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 4-13 Top 100 Strength of Schedule
PEACH STATE JR. TENNIS CLASSIC
May 29 - June 1, 2004
Peachtree City Tennis Ctr., Peachtree City, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Linzee Mabrey (151) 6-4;6-0
2   Kyla Iwinski (57) 6-1;6-0
2004 USTA NATIONAL OPEN BG18 CHAMPS
May 22-27, 2004
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Courtney Ulery (14) 6-2;6-2
1   Julie Raezer (156) 6-2;6-2
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Shivani Dave (80) 6-1;6-1
1   Amanda Becker (69) 6-4;6-1
BULLFROG SOUTHERN SECTION DESIGNATED
March 13-15, 2004
C. C. of Columbus Inc., Columbus, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Elizabeth Googe (85) 6-2;6-1
1 Christine Esmero (440)   6-4;4-6;6-2
2 Adrianne Hodges   7-5;2-6;6-2
3   Shelley Godwin (69) 6-0;6-1
ITA JR. CHAMPIONSHIP NO.1
January 30 - February 1, 2004
Int'l Tennis Academy, Atlanta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
F   Lauren Holden DN*
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHPS
January 17-19, 2004
Augusta-Richmond C.N.T.C, Augusta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Anastesia Opata (83) 6-2;6-2
1 Catherine Thames (230)   WoI*
2 Kara Leonard (163)   WoT*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Hudlow Tennis Center, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Jenny Shular 6-1;6-1
1 Berkeley Brock (68)   6-2;6-0
2   Teresa Wang (57) 6-1;6-2
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 4-6, 2003
Raleigh Tennis Foundation, Raleigh, NC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caitlin Khouri (201)   7-5;6-1
32   Samantha Eppelsheimer (188) 6-1;6-1
2   Anna Jackson 6-2;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
BECOME A FAN
 
  Help build our following.
 
  Follow us on Facebook
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran
7/30 Pierre-Emmanuel Fossier chooses Stetson
7/30 Will Morrison chooses Drew

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
5/20 Jo Wilfried Tsonga Roland Garros Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Saturday, February 02, 2008 at 12:28:55 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections