Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Christopher Welnetz
Laredo, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 3-10 #406 on This Week's TennisRPI
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   James Baggett (291) 7-5;6-4
1   Kareem Mansur (163) WJ*
CORPUS CHRISTI OMNI CLASSIC
February 20-23, 2004
Corpus Christi Tennis Assn, Corpus Christi, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Joe Beck WI*
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 17-19, 2004
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Adam Slagter (94) 6-3;6-3
1   Aneal Vallurupalli (169) 6-3;6-4
2004 SATA SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
January 9-12, 2004
San Antonio Tennis Association, San Antonio, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Gold
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Aaron Carpenter (72) 6-3;6-3
3 Aaron McDougall (195)   6-1;6-1
CQ   Bernard Lancaster (85) 7-6(7);6-2
COPPER BOWL 2004
January 1-5, 2004
Dickinson Sports, LLC., Tucson, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Stephen Robertson (86) 6-2;6-0
2 Eric Plaushines (393)   6-4;6-1
3Q   Jordan Wacker (315) 6-3;6-3
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sasha Ermakov (21) Def (ex)*
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Troy Neighbors (276)   0-6;7-6;6-3
32   Artom Bogdanovich (91) 6-1;6-4
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brenton Horne (148) 6-2;6-1
3   Evan Bridges (92) 4-6;7-5;6-1
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY

Viktor Troicki

 
Click on Viktor Troicki to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
8/01 Ana Madcur chooses Miami (FL)
8/01 Fabian Fallert chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Leyla Martinez chooses Concordia (TX)
7/31 Filip Kraljevic chooses Ole Miss
7/31 Andrew Klein chooses Hope
7/31 Justin Folkert chooses Hope
7/31 Michael Kiley chooses Hope
7/31 Mark Vanderstoep chooses Hope
7/31 Rachel Tyson chooses Texas Lutheran
7/31 Andy Cardenas chooses Texas Lutheran

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS EXPRESS
7/19 Great gear, and mor deals than Black Friday. Check out our Amazon Prime sale here
5/26 Hey rising stars, what do you think about the ubiquitous kid worn my so many at #RG15? More
5/20 Nike Women's Summer Gear Guide Tennis Express
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:11:13 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections