Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Erin Reynolds
Columbus, Georgia
 
Graduate
Class of 2005
 

Overall Record: 14-12 #117 on This Week's TennisRPI
GA JR. CLOSED QUALIFYING CHAMPIONSHIPS (18-10)
June 4-10, 2005
Macon Tennis Assn, Macon, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Lauren Holton (244)   6-3;6-4
16   Deandra Saddler (96) 6-0;6-2
3 Laura Haynes (317)   6-3;6-1
QQ Courtney Mclane (101)   Wo (inj)*
CQ   Whitney Byrd (63) 6-1;6-1
SOUTHERN SPRING CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
May 7-9, 2005
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stephanie Dellocono (102)   6-2;6-4
16   Mackenzie White (45) 6-0;6-1
2   Kelly Adams (103) 6-3;6-1
GEORGIA-FLORIDA STATE JR. OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 2-8, 2005
Valdosta State University, Valdosta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
Q Deke Latreece Olagbegh (477)   6-1;6-0
S Kelsey Knight (314)   6-2;6-0
F Kristin Oliver (580)   6-3;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED 18,16
March 12-14, 2005
Collins Hill Athl Club, Lawrenceville, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Deanna Bailey (77) 6-0;6-4
1 Kristen Fuller (367)   6-1;6-1
2   Berkeley Brock (49) 6-3;6-1
BLUE GRAY JR. CLASSIC
March 5-7, 2005
Lagoon Park Tennis Center, Montgomery, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Kathryn Carroll (158)   WI*
16   Hannah Blatt (43) 6-1;6-3
2   Amber Garza (129) 7-5;3-6;10-8
RCS JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS #1
February 4-6, 2005
Racquet Club of the South, Norcross, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
S Lauren Mastro (350)   6-2;6-1
F Ayano Tanaka (418)   6-0;6-1
POLAR BEAR JR. SUPER CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 29-31, 2005
John Drew Smith Tnns Center, Macon, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Rachael Feibelman WJ*
QQ   Hayley Hotchkiss WoJ*
DASANI MAYOR'S CUP JR. CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 15-17, 2005
Newman Tennis Center, Augusta, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Bianca Svensson (75) 6-1;6-4
1 Janelle Mosley (219)   6-2;7-6(2)
2 Cary Gibson (148)   6-1;-6(5;1-0
QQ   Emily Braid (93) 6-3;6-1
BULLFROG USTA SOUTHERN DESIGNATED
October 30 - November 1, 2004
Mobile Tennis Center, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Lauren Russell   6-2;6-2
32   Berkeley Brock (49) 6-0;6-1
2 Jessica Fuller (167)   6-1;6-4
3Q Erin Jobe (133)   6-2;7-6(5)
3   Katie Welch (34) 6-0;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/06 Haley Fujimori chooses Linfield
12/06 Peter Hartman chooses Colgate
12/06 Jasmine Abidi chooses Dartmouth
12/06 Blake Croyder chooses Georgia
12/05 AnnMartin Skelly chooses Middlebury
12/05 Emily Bian chooses Middlebury
12/05 Sam Sauter chooses Colgate
12/05 Madison Swaney chooses Biola
12/05 Clayton Thompson chooses RPI
12/05 Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal chooses Xavier

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
12/02 25% off select @Nikecourt apparel and shoes! Shop for the entire family:
11/29 Learn some tips on how to take the ball early with @kevinanderson18! Watch:
11/29 Don't forget about us
11/29 25% off! Be sure to shop our sitewide apparel sale
 
 

Page updated on Friday, August 18, 2006 at 8:49:04 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections