Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-Up Online Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Irina Kofman
Fair Lawn, New Jersey
 
Bergen County Academies
Graduate, Class of 2004
 

Overall Record: 5-13 #259 on This Week's Recruiting List
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
April 23 - May 2, 2004
Drumlins Tennis Club, Syracuse, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Morgan Mactaggart   DN*
16   Lauren Sadaka (53) 6-0;6-0
2   Rebecca Erickson (236) 6-0;6-2
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
February 27 - March 7, 2004
Tiger Tennis, West Caldwell, NJ
Girls' 18 Qualifier Draw
Girls' 18 Singles Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alyssa Morra (602)   6-4;7-6(7)
32 Patricia Garay   6-0;6-0
16   Stephanie Cohen (227) 6-1;6-1
32   Lena Litvak (46) 6-1;6-2
1 Jessica Kissen   6-4;6-0
2   Danielle Viola (128) 6-0;6-2
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 14-18, 2004
Punahou Tennis Club, Honolulu, HI
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Rusti Fujisaki WJ*
1   Tiffany Devincent (425) DN*
+L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
January 30 - February 8, 2004
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Girls' 18 Singles Qualifier
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16 Haley Loewenthal   6-1;6-0
Q   Alicia Menezes (78) 6-1;6-1
EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED 2004
January 10-19, 2004
Arias Tennis Corporation, Smithtown, NY
Girls' 18 Singles Qualy
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Christina Fenech Mazzeo  
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Trish Devine (123) 6-2;6-1
2   Jacqueline Wu (11) 6-0;6-0
G18 CLOSED SECTIONAL
October 31 - November 9, 2003
Jersey 34 Tennis Club, Matawan, NJ
Girls' 18 Singles main draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Lauren Cash (19) 6-1;6-1
1   Rebecca Erickson (236) 6-2;6-3
EASTERN SECTION CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS G18
October 3-13, 2003
Robert Wagner TTC at Cove, Glen Cove, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Sarah Coleman (137) 6-0;6-0
1 Juliann Harabedian    
2   Lauren Sadaka (53) 6-0;6-0
L1 EASTERN SECTIONAL CLOSED CHAMPIONSHIPS
September 12-21, 2003
Tennis N Gear, Liverpool/Dewitt, NY
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Rachel Delpriore  
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 ATP PRO PLAYER GEAR GALLERY
 
Click on Tommy Robredo to view and buy his equipment, apparel, and footwear.
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/19 Amber Sample chooses OH Wesleyan
4/19 Marissa Kovach chooses Bellarmine
4/19 Brendan McCarthy chooses Bentley
4/18 Daniel Maese chooses Boise State
4/18 Chloe Gadsden chooses Air Force
4/18 William Farmakis chooses Hardin-Simmons
4/18 Henry Ji chooses USC
4/18 Arianna Paules Aldrey chooses Boise State
4/18 Brett Shriver chooses Loyola (MD)
4/17 David Glenn chooses Rhodes

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
4/18 Just in: Brand new @ATPWorldTour apparel for men! Shop now
4/16 Over 400 apparel items in our Happy Hour sale and nothing is over $20!!! Limited sizes available so stock up
4/16 For just $49.95 you get this great @babolat V Pro 2 shoes! Only during #TWHappyHour
 
 

Page updated on Sunday, August 12, 2007 at 11:43:18 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections