Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  

Player Information

Steffi Tetzloff
Rochester, Minnesota
Rochester Athletic Club
Rising Junior, Class of 2016

Overall Record: 3-0  
 Height: 5' 4"
 Plays: Right-handed
 H.S. Coach: Dwight Miller
 Private Coaches:   Mike Lipinski & Scott Boyer
 Favorite Player: Unknown

I am unable to play as many USTA tournaments due to music commitments; however I continue to train year-round.

Level 4 and better results:
July 2010 - USTA Northern Zonal Team Championships -12sd, Omaha, NE, pos. #4
June 2010 - RAC Summer Championships L4: 12s-3rd, 12d-1st
June 2010 - USTA Northern Junior Sectionals L3: 12d-1st
Nov. 2009 - LTF Lakeville Girls' Fall Championships L4: 12s-cons. champ, 12d-2nd
June 2009 - RAC Summer Championships L4: 12d-2nd

2013: John Marshall HS, Rochester, MN (10th grade)
Played #1 singles;
KFAN Athlete of the Week 9/6/13
Conference Record: 6-3
Regular Season Record: 12-7
Season/Post-Season Record: 15-9
Conference Tournament: 4th place #1 singles; All Conference Honors
Section 1AA Championships (large schools) - singles semifinalist
***only lost to State Tournament Qualifiers, including three losses to State Champion

2012: John Marshall HS, Rochester, MN (9th grade)
Played #1 singles;
Conference record - 6-3
Regular season record - 11-5
Season/post-season record - 16-9
Conference Tournament: 4th place #1 singles (lost to Jessie Aney -reigning State High School Champion); All Conference Honors
Section 1AA Championships (large schools) - singles semifinalist

2011: John Marshall HS, Rochester, MN (8th grade)
Started season at #2 Singles (2-0); moved to #1 singles (7-6 regular season); Season/post-season record singles and doubles 11-9
Conference Tournament: Consolation Champion #1 singles; All Conference Honors

2010: John Marshall HS, Rochester, MN (7th grade)
Played #2 Singles
Conference Tournament: Consolation Champion #2 singles (loss to Jessie Aney - state #1 singles runner-up)

Rochester Athletic Club Tennis Program: 2003-present
Northern Stars - USTA Northern Elite Player Development CTC (12 and under): 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011

10/27 Anastasiya Joyner chooses Army
10/27 Irena Le chooses Hawaii Hilo
10/26 Jeremy Yuan chooses Chicago
10/26 Sebastian Mermersky chooses Liberty
10/26 Hanna Wikberg chooses Penn State
10/25 Eliza Hafen chooses BYU
10/25 Amanda Nava chooses Saint Joseph's
10/25 Isabelle Porter chooses Stonehill
10/25 Danielle Quevedo chooses New Mexico
10/24 Carling Deehr chooses Western Carolina

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

10/26 Get your own limited edition racquet here
10/20 ?????? #ThrowbackThursday with @RafaelNadal and @rogerfederer
10/18 Order your limited edition @Prince_Tennis Bryan Brothers racquet now
10/18 TW REVIEW --> The NEW @WilsonTennis Blade 98 16x19 with Countervail

Page updated on Sunday, June 29, 2014 at 3:01:20 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections