TennisRecruiting.net
|
Coaches
|
Register
|
Forgot Password?
Member Name:
Password:
Search for
Player
|
Team
Home
Boys' Lists
Girls' Lists
Men's Teams
Women's Teams
News
Photos
Contributors
Links
Help
Sign-Up
Online Store
College Recruiting Lists
|
TennnisRPI Lists
|
The Hot 100
|
Top Prospects
|
College Commitments
|
Advanced Search
Player Information
My Players
|
My Lists
|
My School
|
My Notifications
Team Home
Megan Broderick
Tampa, Florida
Recent Graduate
Class of 2007
 
Overview
|
Her Activity
|
Historic Rank Charts
|
Update
WEEKLY RANKINGS
Recruiting Lists
National:
11
Southeast:
6
Florida:
5
TennisRPI:
7
Sched. Strength:
21
HIGHEST RANKINGS
2007 Recruiting:
10
(8/8)
TennisRPI:
6
(8/10)
2006 Recruiting:
23
(7/19)
TennisRPI:
36
(8/11)
2005 Recruiting:
30
(11/16)
TennisRPI:
64
(12/2)
2004 Recruiting:
37
(9/1)
TennisRPI:
91
(12/31)
SCHOOLS OF INTEREST
School
Interest Level
Offer?
Visit Date
Signed LOI?
Kentucky
Yes
Yes
Commitment:
Kentucky
More Photos
PLAYER PHOTOS
ACTIVITY OVERVIEW
Overall Record:
26-7
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
5/5/07
K. Haviland
('08)
6-2;7-5
5/5/07
J. Vasic
('08)
6-3;6-2
5/5/07
J. Young
6-1;7-5
5/5/07
C. Newman
('08)
6-3;6-3
5/5/07
E. Carbone
('08)
4-6;6-3;6-3
5/5/07
K. Wong
('08)
6-4;4-6;6-1
3/11/07
J. Young
6-4;6-0
3/11/07
A. Butler
6-2;6-0
3/11/07
L. McHale
('08)
7-6(2);7-5
3/11/07
A. Muhammad
('09)
6-4;6-2
3/11/07
C. Rauscher
('08)
6-4;6-3
3/11/07
N. Radeva
('09)
6-2;7-5
2/17/07
V. Cardenas
('08)
6-3;6-0
2/17/07
M. Clayton
('10)
6-3;7-6(3)
2/17/07
K. Mulligan
6-3;6-0
2/17/07
O. Janowicz
('10)
6-2;3-0Ret (ill)
2/17/07
N. Radeva
('09)
6-2;6-7(5);6-2
2/17/07
L. Meier
6-4;6-3
2/17/07
C. Liles
6-2;2-6;7-6(8)
2/17/07
L. Embree
('09)
3-6;6-3;6-3
2/3/07
S. Brown
6-1;6-1
2/3/07
R. McCoy
('11)
6-3;6-3
2/3/07
D. Collins
('12)
6-4;6-4
2/3/07
J. Yanoff
6-4;6-3
2/3/07
L. Dvorak
('08)
6-4;6-0
2/3/07
C. Herzberg
('08)
6-4;6-1
11/24/06
K. Rybakova
6-4;6-2
10/7/06
C. Kahle
2-6;6-4;6-4
10/7/06
A. Ribeiro
6-1;6-0
10/7/06
M. Belaya
('10)
7-6(3);7-5
10/7/06
R. Saiontz
('08)
6-1;6-4
10/7/06
H. Johnson
6-2;6-1
10/7/06
L. Embree
('09)
6-3;6-2
vs. Blue-Chips:
4-7
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
5/5/07
K. Wong
('08)
6-4;4-6;6-1
3/11/07
L. McHale
('08)
7-6(2);7-5
3/11/07
A. Muhammad
('09)
6-4;6-2
3/11/07
N. Radeva
('09)
6-2;7-5
2/17/07
M. Clayton
('10)
6-3;7-6(3)
2/17/07
O. Janowicz
('10)
6-2;3-0Ret (ill)
2/17/07
N. Radeva
('09)
6-2;6-7(5);6-2
2/17/07
L. Embree
('09)
3-6;6-3;6-3
2/3/07
D. Collins
('12)
6-4;6-4
11/24/06
K. Rybakova
6-4;6-2
10/7/06
L. Embree
('09)
6-3;6-2
vs. 5-Star:
12-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
5/5/07
K. Haviland
('08)
6-2;7-5
5/5/07
C. Newman
('08)
6-3;6-3
5/5/07
E. Carbone
('08)
4-6;6-3;6-3
3/11/07
C. Rauscher
('08)
6-4;6-3
2/17/07
L. Meier
6-4;6-3
2/17/07
C. Liles
6-2;2-6;7-6(8)
2/3/07
R. McCoy
('11)
6-3;6-3
2/3/07
L. Dvorak
('08)
6-4;6-0
2/3/07
C. Herzberg
('08)
6-4;6-1
10/7/06
M. Belaya
('10)
7-6(3);7-5
10/7/06
R. Saiontz
('08)
6-1;6-4
10/7/06
H. Johnson
6-2;6-1
vs. 4-Star:
5-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
5/5/07
J. Vasic
('08)
6-3;6-2
5/5/07
J. Young
6-1;7-5
3/11/07
J. Young
6-4;6-0
2/17/07
K. Mulligan
6-3;6-0
2/3/07
J. Yanoff
6-4;6-3
vs. 3-Star:
5-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
3/11/07
A. Butler
6-2;6-0
2/17/07
V. Cardenas
('08)
6-3;6-0
2/3/07
S. Brown
6-1;6-1
10/7/06
C. Kahle
2-6;6-4;6-4
10/7/06
A. Ribeiro
6-1;6-0
vs. 2-Star:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against 2-Star players.
vs. 1-Star:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against 1-Star players.
vs. Not Rated:
0-0
Date
Wins
Losses
Score
No results against unrated players.
NEWS ARTICLES
June 4, 2007
Top Women's Classes - 2007 Spring Rankings
April 10, 2007
Spring Signing Week '07: Top 100 Update
March 15, 2007
Countdown: Girls' War Room
February 5, 2007
Top Women's Classes - 2007 Winter Rankings
TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
Iga Swiatek talks all about her Tecnifibre TRebound 298 IGA Signature Tennis Racquet 🤩
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review,
Click Here!
RECENT COMMITMENTS
4/25
Mallika Reddy
chooses
Haverford
4/25
Julia Musseler
chooses
Allegheny
4/25
Vitomir Petcov
chooses
Redlands
4/25
Steven Chen
chooses
Thomas More
4/25
Noah Potts
chooses
St. Francis (PA)
4/25
Benett Gregor
chooses
Cornell College
4/24
Karina Elvestrom
chooses
Gustavus Adolphus
4/24
Noor Omar
chooses
Gustavus Adolphus
4/24
Ava Lehmkuhler
chooses
DePauw
4/24
Tara Best
chooses
Connecticut College
Full Listings:
Boys' Commits
&
Girls' Commits