Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Eric Beren
Dallas, Texas
 
Graduate
Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 14-13 #155 on This Week's Recruiting List
DALLAS TENNIS ASSOCIATION SUPER CHAMPION
May 7-10, 2004
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Ryan Hudson (224) 6-2;6-3
3 Carlos Machado (396)   6-4;6-2
CQ   Brandon Davis (63) 6-1;6-0
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Justin Hauck   6-4;6-3
32   J. P. Ritchie 6-3;6-3
2   Adam Slagter (94) 6-4;6-1
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 17-19, 2004
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Andrew Roth (30) 6-0;6-2
Q-W Justin Wimpee (220)   6-4;6-2
S-W   Kareem Mansur (163) 6-4;6-1
F-SW   Artom Bogdanovich (91) 1-6;7-5;6-2
16 Wade Morgan (237)   6-3;6-4
Q David Tran (161)   6-4;4-6;10-7
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Stuart Row   Wd (ill)*
16 Srirangapatnam Amrit   1-6;6-3;7-6
Q   Daniel Hwang (14) 6-4;6-1
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Laurel Hl Swim & Tennis Club, Toledo, OH
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Adam Shaeffer (173) 6-3;7-5
1 Matt Chiricosta (356)   3-6;6-0;6-2
2   Ty Schaub (70) 6-1;7-5
ARLINGTON SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZONE
October 10-13, 2003
Arlington Tennis Center, Arlington, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32  
M. Inchauste
 
2 Michael Henthorn (251)   6-2;6-1
3 James Baggett (291)   6-3;6-2
CQ Hermann Moran   6-0;6-1
CS   Aneal Vallurupalli (169) 7-6(5);6-2
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Brent Werbeck (35) 3-6;6-2;6-2
3 Jimmy Powers (145)   6-1;7-6
CQ Jon Wiegand (90)   7-6;2-6;6-1
CS Geoffrey Schwartz (140)   6-3;6-0
CF Evan Bridges (92)   6-4;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Tecnifibre TFight 315 RS Tennis Racquet Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
11/26 Jett Anderson chooses Centre
11/26 Conner Everett chooses Hardin-Simmons
11/26 Zachary Fowler chooses Hardin-Simmons
11/26 Elizabeth Vollmin chooses Queens (NC)
11/25 Lauren Carson chooses Providence
11/25 Natalie Kaiser chooses Wartburg
11/25 Paige Bily chooses St. Ambrose
11/25 Tricia Veldhuizen chooses Iowa Central
11/25 Rachel Osborn chooses Omaha
11/25 Elizabeth Barlow chooses Saint Louis

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 

Page updated on Sunday, November 20, 2005 at 3:19:17 PM
Contact our web team with any corrections