Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Artom Bogdanovich
Bellaire, Texas
 
Bellaire
Graduate, Class of 2004 - Provisional
 

Please Note: Analysis for this player is based on a provisional graduation year - our best guess for when he is graduating based on birthdate and tournaments played. DO NOT contact this player unless you have independently verified his eligibility to be recruited.

Overall Record: 18-18 Top 50 Strength of Schedule
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
August 6-15, 2004
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
256   Lawrence Wang (66) 6-0;7-6(5)
2   Lee Singer (11) 6-2;6-3
TEXAS SUMMER GRAND SLAM
June 6-11, 2004
Wichita Falls Tennis Assn, Wichita Falls, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Bentley Dye (160)   6-0;6-2
32 Luke Hawk (173)   6-7(4);6-0;6-3
16 Brent Werbeck (35)   6-3;6-3
Q   Ashwin Kumar (18) 4-6;6-1;6-1
CQ   Sasha Ermakov (21) 6-0;6-3
USTA NATIONAL SPRING - EASTER BOWL
April 2-10, 2004
Riviera Resort & Racquet Club, Palm Springs, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   Travis Helgeson (9) 6-0;6-2
1   Jordan Delass (17) 6-3;6-4
AUSTIN SPRING JUNIOR-SUPER CHAMP MZ - ,
March 19-22, 2004
Capital Area Tennis Assn, TX
Boys' 18 Singles Red
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Kareem Mansur (163)   6-1;6-4
32 James Baggett (291)   6-1;6-2
16   Jamie Hunt (15) 7-6;6-4
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
February 21-25, 2004
Lakeway Wrld of Tennis CC, Austin, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Timothy Hubbard (205)   6-4;7-5
32   Jonathan Sanchez (59) 7-5;2-6;6-4
2 Evan Bridges (92)   6-4;6-3
3Q   Davey Sandgren (22) 6-3;6-4
JANUARY SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP EXCELLENCE
January 17-19, 2004
Giammalva Racquet Club, Spring, TX
Boys' 18 Main Draw
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
16   Hoony Shin (37) 6-1;6-0
Q-W Jimmy Powers (145)   6-2;7-5
S-W   Chong Wang (16) 6-3;6-3
F-SW Eric Beren (155)   1-6;7-5;6-2
USTA SUPER NATIONAL WINTER CHAMPIONSHIPS
December 27, 2003 - January 1, 2004
B.S. Events, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128   George Entis (52) 7-6(2);7-6(2)
1   Albin Hubscher 6-2;6-1
MCB COTTON BOWL SUPER CHMP. MAJOR ZONE
December 12-15, 2003
Dallas Tennis Assoc., Addison, TX
Boys' 18 Singles A
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32   Justin Wimpee (220) Wd (inj)*
USTA NATIONAL OPENS
November 27 - December 1, 2003
Tricity Fitness, Albany, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Daniel Urban (85)   6-4;6-2
32 Denis Timoshenko (100)   6-4;6-4
16   Nick Savage (17) 6-1;1-6;6-2
3   Michael Portonova (124) Wo (ill)*
THE BLUEBONNET BOWL TENNIS CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 21-24, 2003
Quail Valley Country Cl., Missouri City, TX
Super Champs B18S Blue
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Christopher Welnetz (278)   6-1;6-4
16 Matthew Brewer (96)   6-4;6-4
Q
M. Inchauste
  7-6(4);6-2
S Sasha Ermakov (21)   7-6(4);6-3
F   Kelubia Mabatah (74) 6-4;4-6;7-6(8)
EL PASO ITF TOURNAMENT
October 20-26, 2003
El Paso Youth Tennis Center, El Paso, TX
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Santiago Montoya (99) 6-2;6-4
CHANDA RUBIN AMERICAN TX
September 30 - October 5, 2003
Bayard H. Friedman Tennis Center, Fort Worth, TX
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Caleb Carter (314)   6-2;6-1
32 Cassidy Mears (143)   6-4;6-0
16   Matthew Rubenstein (80) 6-3;6-4
WACO MAJOR ZONE
September 5, 2003 - December 30, 1899
Waco, TX
Boys' 18 Singles 
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Nicholas Paganetti   6-0;6-0
16   Jacob Walley (136) 6-4;7-5
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
 TENNIS WAREHOUSE PRODUCT REVIEW
 
Tecnifibre HDMX Floro Tennis String Product Review
 
To purchase this product or for a much more detailed written review, Click Here!
 
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/18 Michael Andre chooses Indiana
10/17 Raunak Sood chooses Santa Clara
10/17 Ariella Stepleman chooses Converse
10/16 Lauren Stein chooses Cornell
10/16 Isabella Flodin chooses Air Force
10/16 Paige Duncan chooses James Madison
10/16 Marlo Schiffman chooses Michigan State
10/16 Lauren Rowe chooses Southern Indiana
10/16 Jordana Ossa chooses Wisconsin
10/16 Riley Odell chooses Texas Tech

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - STRING
  Fernando Verdasco
 
Luxilon Big Banger Original 16 String
Sale: $29.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Mischa Zverev
 
Head Lynx 16 Strings Yellow
Sale: $34.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Aljaz Bedene
 
Tecnifibre Black Code 17 String
Sale: $74.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Denis Shapovalov
 
Yonex Poly Tour Strike 1.25 16L String (Black)
Sale: $59.97
Review, Feedback, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 10, 2007 at 3:37:34 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections