Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Trent Bryde
Suwanee, Georgia
 
Senior, Class of 2018
 

Overall Record: 26-13 #4 on This Week's Recruiting List
US OPEN JUNIOR CHMPS
September 3-10, 2017
Flushing, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
N. Hardt
  6-3;6-4
32  
M. Efstathiou
6-4;6-2
PRINCE GEORGE'S CO. INT'L HARD COURTS
August 21-26, 2017
The Junior Tennis Champions Center, College Park, MD
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
J. Reis Da Silva
  6-2;6-1
32 Mark Mandlik (43)   6-1;6-2
16 Karl Poling (51)   6-2;6-0
Q  
N. Mejia
6-4;4-6;7-6(4)
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jeff Zucker (104)   6-1;6-0
64 Roger Chou (53)   6-1;6-4
32   Ryan Goetz (8) 6-4;6-3
4   Jared Pratt (23) Wo (inj)*
THE JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS, WIMBLEDON
July 8-16, 2017
GBR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
B. Ellis
7-6(2);6-7(5);6-1
NIKE JR. INTERNATIONAL ROEHAMPTON
July 2-7, 2017
GBR
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
M. Efstathiou
6-3;6-4
ROLAND GARROS JUNIOR FRENCH CHMPS
June 4-10, 2017
FRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
H. Gaston
  6-4;7-6(12)
32  
C. Tseng
6-4;6-2
53RD ASTRID BOWL
May 29 - June 3, 2017
BEL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32
G. Onclin
  6-4;6-1
16
Y. Erel
  6-1;6-2
Q  
T. Bosancic
6-2;1-0;Retired
58TH TROFEO BONFIGLIO
May 22-28, 2017
ITA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Decamps
  6-1;6-2
32
C. Lopez Montagud
  7-6(1);1-6;6-3
16
N. Mejia
  3-6;6-1;6-2
Q  
T. Skatov
7-6(4);6-4
THE EASTER BOWL ITF TENNIS CHMPS.
March 25 - April 2, 2017
EL Kuhle, Rancho Mirage, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Benjamin Gollin (56)   6-1;7-6(4)
32 Ryan Goetz (8)   6-3;6-4
16 Paul Barretto (7)   7-5;6-2
Q   Patrick Kypson (1) 6-4;6-3
USTA INTERNATIONAL SPRING CHMPS.
March 20-26, 2017
USTA Training Center - West, Carson, CA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Brian Shi (14) 6-4;4-6;6-0
CAMPEONATO INT'L DE TENIS DE PORTO ALEGR
February 13-19, 2017
BRA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
G. Currlin
  6-3;6-0
32
G. Da Silva
  6-3;7-5
16 Alafia Ayeni (3)   6-4;6-3
Q
M. Pucinelli De Almeida
  5-7;6-3;6-2
S
V. Kirkov
  6-4;5-7;6-0
F
J. Grassi Mazzuchi
  6-7(5);6-0;6-3
AUSTRALIAN OPEN JUNIOR CHMPS
January 21-28, 2017
AUS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64  
J. De Jong
6-4;3-6;6-3
AGL LOY YANG TRARALGON JR. INT'L
January 14-19, 2017
AUS
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
Y. Mo
  6-1;6-3
32  
C. Tseng
6-1;6-3
53RD COFFEE BOWL (COPA DEL CAFE)
January 2-7, 2017
CRC
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64
F. Jianu
  6-1;6-4
32
P. Kristensen
  6-3;6-3
16
N. Hardt
  6-3;3-6;6-2
Q
C. Bittoun Kouzmine
  5-7;6-1;6-4
S   Oliver Crawford (2) 6-1;1-6;6-2
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
12/12 Justin Wain chooses TCNJ
12/12 Andrew Shand chooses Davis & Elkins
12/12 David Ammendola chooses Bryant
12/12 Sonia Varma chooses Swarthmore
12/12 Mathew Yee chooses Vassar
12/12 Nate Meadors chooses Ohio Northern
12/11 Grace Riermann chooses Bethel (MN)
12/11 William Turchetta chooses Amherst
12/11 Victoria Chang chooses Carnegie Mellon
12/11 Grace Dignazio chooses Swarthmore

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 ATP GEAR - RACQUETS
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, December 12, 2017 at 2:04:00 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections