Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Mac Kiger
Katonah, New York
 
Centercourt Performance Tennis Ac...
Graduate, Class of 2017
 

Overall Record: 30-10 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA B18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 4-13, 2017
Kalamazoo College, Kalamazoo, MI
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Jake Van Emburgh (11)   7-6(6);6-2
64 Brian Shi (17)   6-4;6-2
32   Gianni Ross (4) 6-4;4-6;6-4
4 Patrick Maloney (25)   6-2;6-1
5Q Robert Baylon (23)   6-3;6-2
5
V. Kirkov
  Wo (inj)*
QQ Kento Perera (63)   6-1;6-4
CQ   Danny Thomas (4) 6-1;6-4
METROPOLIA USTA B18-16 NAT'L CLAY COURTS
July 16-23, 2017
Player's International Management, Delray Beach, FL
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Finn Garner (60)   6-1;6-0
64 Benji Jacobson (105)   6-3;6-1
32 Tyler Zink (16)   6-4;6-3
16 Timothy Sah (8)   6-3;6-1
Q William Grant (10)   6-2;2-1Ret (ill)
S   Ryan Goetz (11) 6-3;1-6;6-3
PL Mason Beiler (13)   6-3;6-3
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Delco Tennis Association, Inc., Aston, PA
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Noah Lilienthal (100)   6-2;6-1
16 Benji Jacobson (105)   6-2;6-1
Q Sean Wei (26)   6-1;6-1
S   Tristan McCormick (31) 4-6;6-4;7-6(2)
PL Daniel Nuzhny (43)   Wo (pc)*
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
February 11-13, 2017
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Robert Siniakowicz (62)   6-0;6-2
16 Alexander Kotzen (15)   6-0;6-1
Q Ryan Fu (47)   6-4;2-6;6-1
S William Peters (20)   4-6;6-4;6-1
F   Harris Walker (12) 6-2;6-4
EASTERN SUPER SIX @ RWTTC
January 14-16, 2017
Robbie Wagner Tournament Training at Gle, Glen Cove, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Jeff Zucker (104)   6-1;6-4
16 Brett Winters (77)   6-3;6-2
Q Harris Walker (12)   4-6;6-2;7-5
S Michael Sun (41)   6-3;6-4
F   Sean Wei (26) 6-4;7-6
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Lucas Bellamy (115)   6-2;6-2
64 Noah Dufort (65)   6-2;6-1
32 Aleks Huryn (57)   6-2;6-3
16   Richard Ciamarra (49) 7-6(3);7-5
4 Mason Meier (24)   6-1;4-6;11-9
QQ   Alexander Brown (5) 7-6(4);6-2
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHM
December 5-11, 2016
Plantation, FL
Boys' 18 Qualifying
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Harrison Brown (23) 6-3;6-1
EASTERN SUPER SIX B18
September 17-19, 2016
Village Glen Tennis Club, Williamsville, NY
Boys' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Ron Brody (430)   6-0;6-1
16 Daniel Weitz (271)   7-5;6-3
Q Sumit Sarkar (33)   4-6;7-5;6-1
S Daniel Nuzhny (43)   7-5;6-4
F   Alexander Kotzen (15) 1-6;6-1;6-4
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/23 Ansley Hardeman chooses Wofford
10/23 Colt Tegtmeier chooses Brandeis
10/23 Daniela Bellini chooses Bucknell
10/23 Priyan Desilva chooses Mary Washington
10/23 Alexandra Garofoli chooses Lenoir-Rhyne
10/23 Jake Beasley chooses South Carolina
10/22 Sydney Byrnes chooses Bates
10/22 Joshua Xu chooses Chicago
10/22 Matthew Jones chooses Villanova
10/22 Isabella Schoolcraft chooses Valparaiso

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 THE LATEST FROM TENNIS WAREHOUSE
10/20 Congrats! Shop her apparel and racquet
10/18 Happy Hour starts now! Check out the entire sale!
10/17 Get the NEW #limitededition @adidastennis Barricade Minimalism shoe!
10/16 Get an extra 25% off ALL clearance apparel
 
 

Page updated on Tuesday, September 05, 2017 at 2:03:41 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections