Home Boys' Lists Girls' Lists Men's Teams Women's Teams News Photos Contributors Links Help Sign-UpOnline Store
College Recruiting Lists | TennnisRPI Lists | The Hot 100 | Top Prospects | College Commitments | Advanced Search  
 
 

Player Information


Briana Crowley
Battle Ground, Indiana
 
IMG Academy
Junior, Class of 2019
 

Overall Record: 46-16 #7 on This Week's TennisRPI
USTA G18-16 NATIONAL CHMPS.
August 5-13, 2017
National Championships Girls 16-18, San Diego, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Taylor Andersen (97)   6-2;6-0
64   Carmen Corley (31) 4-2
3 Nicole Gillinov (73)   6-0;6-3
4Q Demi Snyder (76)   6-3;6-3
4 Chidimma Okpara (40)   6-2;6-1
5Q Rachel Arbitman (12)   6-1;6-2
5 Ava Hrastar (22)   7-5;6-1
QQ   Jaedan Brown (20) 1-6;7-5;1-0(4)
USTA G18 NATIONAL TEAM
July 30 - August 2, 2017
Claremont Tennis Club, Claremont, CA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR   Sophia Graver (21) 4-6;6-4;7-5
RR   Alyvia Jones (7) 6-3;6-4
RR Anna Alons (165)   7-5;6-2
RR Alexis Merrill (64)   6-4;6-3
USTA G18 NATIONAL CLAY COURT CHMPS.
July 16-23, 2017
Racquet Club of Memphis, Memphis, TN
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Julia Adams (72)   6-1;6-3
64 Victoria Hu (8)   6-4;6-1
32 Ava Hrastar (22)   6-3;6-2
16   Marlee Zein (6) 6-3;6-3
5   Sonia Tartakovsky (30) 6-6Ret (inj)
USTA INTERSECTIONAL BG16 TEAM
July 1-5, 2017
Pierremont Oaks Tennis Club, Shreveport, LA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Charlotte Owensby (5)   6-4;4-6;6-4
RR Audrey Boch-Collins (19)   6-2;6-4
RR Kelsey Mize (54)   7-5;6-3
RR Fiona Crawley (13)   6-0;6-3
RR   Carly Briggs (17) 7-5;6-4
USTA NATIONAL L2 TOURN.
May 20-23, 2017
Metro Tennis Associates, Rome, GA
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Alee Clayton (94)   6-3;6-4
32 Alara Hollyfield (118)   6-4;6-2
16 Alexandra Angyalosy (48)   6-4;6-1
Q Meg Kowalski (25)   6-4;6-3
S   Ivana Corley (22) 6-0;6-3
PL Jessica Aragon (52)   6-1;6-4
SOUTHERN SPRING NATIONAL L3
April 22-24, 2017
Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, SC
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Loren Haukova (63)   7-5;6-1
16 Brianna Gomez (82)   6-1;6-1
Q Jasmin Tripathy (103)   6-3;6-4
S   Chloe Beck (5) 6-0;5-7;1-0
PL Yekaterina Alferova (47)   6-1;6-1
USTA NATIONAL L3 CHMPS.
March 25 - April 1, 2017
Easter Bowl, Indian Wells, CA
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64   Fiona Crawley (13) 6-2;7-6(3)
1 Najah Dawson (65)   6-2;6-1
2 Alexandra Yepifanova (3)   6-2;6-2
3Q Lindsay Hung (81)   6-3;6-4
3 Kiana Graham (46)   6-0;6-2
QQ Amanda Chan (56)   6-2;6-1
CQ Jayci Goldsmith (10)   6-2;6-1
CS Lauren Anzalotta (36)   6-1;6-1
CF   Addison Guevara (27) 6-1;7-5
USTA NATIONAL BG14-18 SPRING TEAM
March 4-8, 2017
Mobile Area Tennis Assn, Mobile, AL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
RR Anastasiya Joyner (40)   6-2;6-2
RR Caroline Pozo (65)   6-1;6-2
RR Sedona Gallagher (7)   3-6;7-5;6-4
RR Maia Sung (39)   6-7(1);6-2;6-4
USTA NATIONAL SELECTION
February 18-20, 2017
USTA National Campus, Orlando, FL
Girls' 18 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
32 Viva Laas (97)   6-4;5-7;6-4
16 Ellie Wright (45)   6-7(3);6-4;6-0
Q Isabella Lorenzini   6-4;6-3
S Mia Rabinowitz (19)   7-5;6-4
F   Emma Navarro (3) 6-1;6-2
USTA NATIONAL WINTER CHMPS.
December 27, 2016 - January 2, 2017
USTA Central Arizona, Scottsdale, AZ
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
128 Clarise Huang (319)   6-1;6-4
64 Maggie Pate (77)   6-1;6-2
32 Callie Creath (51)   6-3;6-2
16 Jillian Taggart (75)   Wo (inj)*
Q   Nikki Redelijk (10) 6-4;6-1
CQ Addison Guevara (27)   6-2;4-6;10-6
CS   Michelle Sorokko (29) 6-1;3-6;11-9
METROPOLIA ORANGE BOWL INT'L TENNIS CHMP
December 4-11, 2016
Orange Bowl International Tennis Champio, Plantation, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Saara Orav   6-2;6-1
32   Imani Graham (14) 7-6;2-6;6-3
EDDIE HERR INTERNATIONAL CHMPS.
November 23 - December 4, 2016
IMG Academy - Bollettieri Tennis, Bradenton, FL
Girls' 16 Singles
Complete Results
Round Wins Losses Score
64 Sara De Oliveira (88)   6-1;6-1
32
J. Chen
  6-2;6-2
16   Margaryta Bilokin (3) 6-4;6-3
* The ranking calculation does NOT consider matches marked with an asterisk.
RECENT COMMITMENTS
10/19 Oren Vasser chooses William & Mary
10/19 Bobby Neuner chooses Washington & Lee
10/19 Nicole Gasser chooses Monmouth (NJ)
10/19 Nicklas Oberg chooses Portland
10/19 Jack Sorel chooses Kennesaw State
10/18 Dillon Gooch chooses UNC Wilmington
10/18 Benji Jacobson chooses Tulane
10/18 Brant Fenno chooses Wake Forest
10/18 Leo Hibi chooses Portland
10/17 Carson Gates chooses Michigan State

Full Listings: Boys' Commits & Girls' Commits

 
 WTA GEAR - RACQUETS
  Laura Siegemund
 
Volkl V-Sense 6
Buy Now: $189.99
Feedback, Demo
 
  Catherine (Cici) Bellis
 
Babolat Pure Aero
Buy Now: $219.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
  Elina Svitolina
 
Wilson Burn 100 Countervail Orange LE
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Video
 
  Heather Watson
 
Babolat Pure Strike 98 16x19 (Project One7)
Buy Now: $199.00
Review, Feedback, Demo, Video
 
 
 

Page updated on Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at 2:05:25 AM
Contact our web team with any corrections